Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 3:35 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 25  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Savva, Theo            16 Co Cardiff        2:12.26    2:10.81  
  2 Duckworth, Oliver      16 Royal Wolv        2:15.19    2:11.86  
  3 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      2:13.80    2:11.92  
  4 Skelding, Luke         16 Royal Wolv        2:12.82    2:12.51  
  5 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:15.59    2:15.82  
  6 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:17.74    2:16.51  
  7 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:21.36    2:17.55  
  8 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         2:18.75    2:17.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Daniel        15 Royal Wolv        2:17.95    2:18.79  
 10 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:18.70    2:19.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bools, Dominic         15 Radford           2:14.16    2:21.88  
 12 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        2:26.92    2:22.58  
 13 Jennings, Robert       16 Halesowen         2:21.63    2:22.79  
 14 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:24.06    2:25.97  
 15 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:25.33    2:26.07  
 -- Harris, Matthew        16 Royal Wolv        2:17.90         NS  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         2:23.54         NS  
 -- Govier, Jack           15 Swansea Aq        2:21.27         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Uni       2:06.97    2:03.41  
  2 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Uni       2:07.90    2:03.77  
  3 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        2:05.35    2:05.70  
  4 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff        2:06.80    2:06.53  
  5 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:06.34    2:07.41  
  6 Cope, Ben              17 Royal Wolv        2:12.34    2:07.75  
  7 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        2:09.04    2:07.99  
  8 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        2:14.23    2:10.30  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin      2:10.83    2:10.47  
 10 Lauritzen, Ian         17 Millfield         2:17.70    2:10.76  
 11 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Uni       2:15.80    2:14.86  
 -- Thomas, Jack           23 Llandudno         2:23.84         NS  
 -- Spencer, George        20 Swansea Uni       2:15.70         NS  
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Leatherhead       2:19.50         NS