Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 3:35 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 26  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:22.48    2:23.79  
  2 Bartley, Alexandra     16 Royal Wolv        2:24.11    2:24.21  
  3 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.53    2:26.35  
  4 Hawkins, Katie         16 Royal Wolv        2:26.05    2:26.77  
  5 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff        2:25.00    2:27.08  
  6 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        2:29.30    2:28.24  
  7 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:26.89    2:28.27  
  8 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:32.30    2:28.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:34.10    2:28.78  
 10 Evans, Penny           15 Rct Squad         2:33.94    2:30.54  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Sophie          16 Conwy             2:34.66    2:32.04  
 12 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham           2:32.44    2:32.31  
 13 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      2:32.14    2:33.26  
 14 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham           2:35.44    2:34.36  
 15 Rees, Ffion            15 Millfield         2:35.35    2:34.50  
 16 Price, Olivia          15 Wrexham           2:30.68    2:34.59  
 17 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.99    2:35.55  
 18 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:34.55    2:35.62  
 19 Bennion, Sophie        15 Co Leicester      2:34.44    2:37.40  
 20 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.18    2:41.08  
 -- Diaz, Samantha         15 Co Leicester      2:29.15         NS  
 -- Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale      2:34.89         NS  
 -- Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:34.76         NS  
 -- Spencer, Sadie         15 Wrexham           2:37.23         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        2:18.75    2:17.94  
  2 Sutton, Rebecca        17 Co Cardiff        2:20.44    2:19.31  
  3 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport        2:21.49    2:19.32  
  4 Ruszkowska, Martyna    17 Swim Gwynedd      2:18.54    2:19.52  
  5 Hofland, Niamh         16 Royal Wolv        2:21.62    2:20.56  
  6 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:21.90    2:22.96  
  7 Farthing, Amy          20 Swansea Aq        2:23.40    2:22.99  
  8 Hawkins, Laura         18 Swansea Uni       2:25.72    2:23.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coley, Cerys           19 Bath Uni          2:22.30    2:23.85  
 10 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:28.24    2:26.46  
 11 Warrender, Meggan      17 Torfaen D         2:24.24    2:27.07  
 12 Westoby, Ellie         18 Swansea Aq        2:24.59    2:27.30  
 13 Wright, Annalise       18 Linslade          2:28.64    2:28.81  
 14 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:30.49    2:30.54  
 15 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Welsh Ind         2:28.24    2:32.21  
 16 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:32.66    2:35.17