Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 3:35 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 29  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:12.18    2:11.28  
  2 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        2:13.41    2:14.18  
  3 Skelding, Luke         16 Royal Wolv        2:14.67    2:16.60  
  4 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        2:18.43    2:16.70  
  5 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:14.39    2:18.72  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:19.56    2:19.30  
  7 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         2:15.97    2:20.23  
  8 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           2:16.28    2:21.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beasley, William       15 Co Leicester      2:21.71    2:26.08  
 -- Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        2:16.41         NS  
 -- Williams, Joshua       16 Wycombe Dist      2:13.31         NS  
 -- Williams, Huw          16 Millfield         2:05.70         NS  
 -- Lowe, George           15 Co Leicester      2:23.05         NS  
 -- Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq        2:02.70         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Hodgetts, Lewis        19 Swansea Uni       2:12.40    2:04.00  
  2 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        2:06.23    2:04.70  
  3 Karpisz, Bartek        25 Bristol Hen       2:11.40    2:05.44  
  4 Murcott, Kane          18 Royal Wolv        2:07.59    2:05.46  
  5 Barber, George         17 Royal Wolv        2:15.23    2:06.04  
  6 Fabi, Jake             19 Co Cardiff        2:06.46    2:06.43  
  7 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Uni       2:14.06    2:07.74  
  8 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D         2:04.40    2:08.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Samuel         17 Royal Wolv        2:13.85    2:13.91  
 -- Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Uni       2:02.20         NS