Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 3:35 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 30  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Co Newport        2:23.39    2:25.67  
  2 Bartley, Alexandra     16 Royal Wolv        2:25.14    2:25.92  
  3 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:34.49    2:27.09  
  4 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      2:30.78    2:27.56  
  5 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq        2:29.72    2:28.37  
  6 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      2:26.10    2:28.70  
  7 Murcott, Keeley        16 Royal Wolv        2:28.77    2:29.76  
  8 Diaz, Samantha         15 Co Leicester      2:29.44    2:31.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:32.53    2:32.56  
 10 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:33.03    2:33.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff        2:31.17    2:38.58  
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:28.95         NS  
 -- Forrestal, Pia         15 AbingdonVale      2:34.81         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Jones, Harriet         21 Co Cardiff        2:09.60    2:15.21  
  2 Burr, Abigail          20 Swansea Uni       2:17.95    2:17.22  
  3 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport        2:16.16    2:17.30  
  4 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        2:19.02    2:19.30  
  5 Price, Ekaterina       17 Swansea Aq        2:25.49    2:22.21  
  6 Farthing, Amy          20 Swansea Aq        2:24.10    2:23.90  
  7 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      2:20.37    2:24.42  
  8 Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd       2:18.60    2:25.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         2:21.23    2:27.20  
 10 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:29.43    2:32.45  
 -- Thomas, Alys           28 Swansea Uni       2:02.90         NS