Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 3:35 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 31  Men 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Nicholl, Finn          16 Royal Wolv          27.10      26.35  
  2 Watkin, Thomas         16 Royal Wolv          28.38      26.70  
  3 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd         27.22      26.87  
  4 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          26.92      26.98  
  5 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC         27.89      27.54  
  6 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport          26.96      27.56  
  7 Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS        28.08      27.67  
  8 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff          28.21      27.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          28.16      27.99  
 10 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           27.55      28.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beasley, William       15 Co Leicester        29.34      28.25  
 12 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         29.05      28.26  
 13 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham             27.99      28.74  
 14 Harris, Matthew        16 Royal Wolv          29.29      29.14  
 15 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             28.77      29.23  
 16 Lee, Ethan             15 Penyrheol           29.10      29.63  
 17 Greenway, Morgan       15 Swansea Aq          30.09      29.79  
 18 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         29.10      29.91  
 19 Stuart-Gunter, Finlay  15 Cinderford          29.77      30.10  
 20 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad           29.70      30.42  
 -- Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq          25.40         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          24.69      24.25  
  2 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Uni         23.50      24.46  
  3 Bland, Henry           24 Co Cardiff          25.51      24.73  
  4 Hodgetts, Lewis        19 Swansea Uni         26.13      25.14  
  5 Karpisz, Bartek        25 Bristol Hen         24.50      25.16  
  6 Price, Bradley         26 Co Cardiff          24.78      25.48  
  6 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Uni         26.46      25.48  
  8 Fabi, Jake             19 Co Cardiff          25.94      25.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          25.60      25.66  
 10 Hutchens, Wil          20 Swansea Aq          26.92      25.75  
 11 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Uni         26.65      26.10  
 12 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          26.42      26.25  
 13 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           25.80      26.55  
 14 Avery, Samuel          18 Swansea Aq          26.87      26.59  
 15 Larkin, Ryan           17 Halesowen           27.19      26.61  
 16 Hughes, Deio           19 Llandudno           26.60      26.62  
 17 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        25.60      26.69  
 18 Singleton, Rhys        20 Co Cardiff          26.60      26.79  
 19 Simpson, Jack          17 Halesowen           26.13      26.81  
 20 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             26.99      27.30  
 21 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           27.02      27.46  
 22 Baker, Lee             23 Harlow Pen          26.91      27.56  
 23 Dickson-Jardine, Ben   18 Bridgend Cty        27.30      27.57  
 24 Roberts, Jack          17 Co Liverpool        28.42      27.64  
 25 Cook, Owain            18 Bridgend Cty        27.59      27.85  
 26 Chim, Danny            17 Bridgend Cty        27.80      27.99  
 27 Meehan, Daniel         18 Rhyl Dolphin        27.40      28.24  
 28 Harris, Samuel         17 Royal Wolv          27.80      28.52  
 -- Knowles, Owen          17 Leatherhead         28.00         NS  
 -- Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            25.74         NS  
 -- Cuthbert, James        17 Halesowen           27.95         NS