Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 6:37 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 36  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        2:23.24    2:22.48  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        2:27.69    2:27.41  
  3 Prendergast, Joshua    12 Tonbridge         2:36.19    2:29.16  
  4 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        2:34.51    2:31.68  
  5 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        2:43.02    2:38.15  
  6 Jones, Lewis           12 Rhyl Dolphin      2:49.33    2:38.20  
  7 Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester      2:45.00    2:39.00  
  8 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      2:46.02    2:40.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      2:42.96    2:40.91  
 10 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:52.88    2:41.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      2:45.11    2:41.88  
 12 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty         2:47.54    2:47.60  
 13 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         2:50.42    2:48.16  
 14 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           2:46.71    2:48.79  
 15 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy             2:57.31    2:52.64  
 16 Fitch, Lewis           11 Co Leicester      2:55.59    2:54.57  
 17 Macmanard, Thomas      11 Co Leicester      2:56.24    2:56.73  
 -- Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             2:48.91         DQ  
 
 Event 36  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Daniel        14 Co Leicester      2:19.30    2:15.27  
  2 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        2:23.76    2:16.16  
  3 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        2:16.40    2:17.80  
  4 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:16.59    2:18.96  
  5 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:21.94    2:22.56  
  6 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:24.87    2:22.82  
  7 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:24.55    2:23.15  
  8 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff        2:28.49    2:23.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:26.88    2:23.92  
 10 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.33    2:24.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester      2:29.31    2:25.25  
 12 Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester      2:36.61    2:26.33  
 13 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:29.88    2:26.56  
 14 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:31.53    2:27.18  
 15 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:36.06    2:27.93  
 16 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:34.10    2:28.12  
 17 McCann, Sean           13 Co Leicester      2:35.67    2:28.51  
 18 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:30.81    2:28.77  
 19 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        2:29.55    2:29.23  
 20 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        2:37.60    2:29.82  
 21 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        2:29.81    2:29.91  
 22 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       2:39.73    2:29.93  
 23 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:27.48    2:30.17  
 24 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport        2:31.92    2:31.75  
 25 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:36.32    2:31.76  
 26 Jones, Ged             14 Mold              2:30.26    2:33.05  
 27 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       2:34.50    2:33.35  
 28 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        2:39.00    2:33.52  
 29 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty         2:37.56    2:35.26  
 30 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       2:41.15    2:36.72  
 31 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        2:40.58    2:37.53  
 -- Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:26.32         DQ  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      2:35.05         NS  
 -- Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:18.25         NS