Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 6:37 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 38  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          58.79      58.50  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          58.03      58.59  
  3 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:02.74    1:01.05  
  4 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        1:05.90    1:03.32  
  5 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:05.99    1:03.58  
  6 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar       1:05.65    1:04.09  
  7 Moore, George          12 Co Leicester      1:05.35    1:04.52  
  8 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      1:05.92    1:05.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        1:05.93    1:05.16  
 10 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           1:07.72    1:05.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      1:05.66    1:05.50  
 12 Ardern, James          11 Pembs Cty         1:07.02    1:05.76  
 13 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff        1:06.70    1:05.96  
 14 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:07.60    1:06.31  
 15 Thomas, Jac            12 Neath             1:06.91    1:06.83  
 16 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:08.08    1:06.89  
 17 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty         1:09.20    1:07.35  
 18 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:09.83    1:07.78  
 19 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff        1:08.10    1:08.17  
 20 Morgan, Lewis          11 Bridgend Cty      1:12.56    1:10.25  
 21 Gillett, Oliver        11 Swansea Aq        1:10.84    1:10.41  
 22 Macmanard, Thomas      11 Co Leicester      1:10.20    1:10.53  
 23 Darbey, Rhys           11 Nofio Clwyd       1:11.21    1:10.75  
 24 Leach, Evan            11 Rct Squad         1:12.24    1:11.15  
 
 Event 38  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq          58.72      54.25  
  2 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar         55.10      56.35  
  3 Wilde, Jj              14 Team Luton        1:00.08      56.56  
  4 Park, James            14 Rhyl Dolphin        57.21      56.59  
  5 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq          57.50      56.77  
  6 Ruszkowski, Sylwester  14 Swim Gwynedd        58.25      56.80  
  7 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq          59.20      56.87  
  8 Kennedy, Daniel        14 Co Leicester        58.83      57.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq          59.51      57.19  
 10 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty           57.10      57.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       1:00.33      58.12  
 12 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             58.57      58.32  
 13 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        1:03.06      58.41  
 14 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester        59.58      58.43  
 15 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:00.44      58.47  
 16 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         58.83      58.76  
 17 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery         59.78      58.85  
 18 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff          59.90      58.88  
 19 Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:01.60      59.40  
 20 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        1:00.28      59.55  
 21 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        1:00.98      59.63  
 22 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.13      59.66  
 23 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        1:01.55      59.88  
 24 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport        1:03.00    1:01.61  
 25 Hedge, Thomas          13 Swansea Aq        1:03.25    1:01.63  
 26 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:03.29    1:01.99  
 27 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale      1:01.87    1:02.15  
 28 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        1:03.23    1:02.67