Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 6:37 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chayka, Sofia          12 Co Cardiff        1:02.46    1:02.06  
  2 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         1:05.41    1:02.92  
  3 Fox, Honor             11 Co Cardiff        1:04.11    1:03.43  
  4 Dunglinson, Kate       12 Bridgend Cty      1:06.30    1:03.90  
  5 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath             1:06.89    1:05.62  
  6 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  12 Bridgend Cty      1:08.21    1:05.88  
  7 Griffiths, Seren       12 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.90    1:06.30  
  8 Croke, Carys           11 Torfaen D         1:08.26    1:06.49  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Amy           11 Pembs Cty         1:08.90    1:06.95  
 10 Mathias, Poppy         12 Co Leicester      1:06.16    1:07.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Lucy            11 Co Newport        1:10.72    1:08.07  
 12 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff        1:08.40    1:08.12  
 13 Johnsey, Lily          12 Co Cardiff        1:08.60    1:08.33  
 14 Abracinskaite, Rugile  11 Nofio Clwyd       1:12.41    1:08.96  
 15 Cleave, Mia            11 C Dolphins        1:12.08    1:09.00  
 16 Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq        1:11.92    1:09.16  
 17 Hannant, Millie        11 Ruthin            1:11.37    1:09.18  
 18 Richardson, Maizie     12 Conwy             1:06.73    1:09.32  
 19 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        1:11.58    1:09.89  
 20 Coleman, Harriet       11 Torfaen D         1:12.20    1:10.84  
 21 Jones, Isobel          11 Torfaen D         1:11.90    1:11.27  
 22 Jenkins, Beca          11 Co Cardiff        1:12.40    1:11.68  
 -- Hellfeld, Matilda      12 Nofio Bangor      1:07.19         NS  
 -- Millar, Connie         11 Co Cardiff        1:07.10         NS  
 
 Event 39  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Chloe       14 Swansea Aq          59.55      58.59  
  2 Squires, Madeleine     14 Co Leicester        59.82      59.13  
  3 Lovell, Madison        14 Torfaen D           58.30      59.41  
  4 Browne, Lucy           14 Daventry          1:00.73      59.73  
  5 Mears-Bentley, Emily   14 Co Leicester      1:01.89      59.90  
  6 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq        1:01.85    1:00.24  
  7 Shelton, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        1:00.00    1:01.02  
  8 Flint, Lucy            14 Co Leicester      1:02.36    1:01.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leary, Katie           14 Royal Wolv        1:02.16    1:01.60  
 10 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        1:04.88    1:01.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           1:03.00    1:01.87  
 12 Morgan, Bethan         14 Bridgend Cty      1:01.00    1:02.02  
 13 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.97    1:02.41  
 14 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       1:03.09    1:02.44  
 15 Erasmus, Charlotte     13 Torfaen D         1:04.04    1:02.45  
 16 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D         1:03.30    1:02.64  
 17 Domican, Rosie         14 Co Cardiff        1:02.52    1:02.72  
 18 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport        1:02.81    1:02.74  
 19 Jones, Seren           14 Co Cardiff        1:02.64    1:02.75  
 20 Graville, Carys        13 Co Cardiff        1:04.90    1:02.76  
 21 Oxley, Harriet         13 Co Leicester      1:03.21    1:03.13  
 22 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Co Cardiff        1:02.42    1:03.19  
 23 Miller, Jessica        13 Witney            1:03.31    1:03.46  
 24 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D         1:02.03    1:03.48  
 25 Gamble, Faye           13 Co Leicester      1:04.11    1:03.59  
 26 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        1:02.92    1:03.68  
 27 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         1:02.34    1:03.69  
 28 Gallagher, Hannah      14 Swansea Aq        1:02.70    1:03.78  
 29 Davies, Abigail        13 Swansea Aq        1:04.17    1:04.06  
 30 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D         1:04.85    1:04.08  
 31 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        1:04.96    1:04.24  
 32 Massie, Alicia         13 Co Leicester      1:04.51    1:04.58  
 33 Mair, Hayley           13 Co Leicester      1:04.10    1:04.69  
 34 Wood, Gabrielle        13 Wareham           1:04.62    1:05.09  
 35 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      1:04.33    1:05.31  
 36 Fox, Imogen            13 Co Cardiff        1:04.05    1:06.24  
 37 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             1:04.69    1:06.29  
 38 Fox, Eve               13 Swansea Aq        1:04.70    1:06.34  
 -- Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        1:01.22         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd         59.65         NS