Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2018 - 6:38 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          30.74      30.47  
  2 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport          33.70      32.83  
  3 Prendergast, Joshua    12 Tonbridge           34.08      32.90  
  4 Moore, George          12 Co Leicester        34.79      33.32  
  5 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad           35.50      34.31  
  6 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty           35.28      34.53  
  7 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq          34.26      34.60  
  8 Jones, Lewis           12 Rhyl Dolphin        36.26      34.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar         34.88      34.77  
 10 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin        35.37      34.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 West, Zac              12 Pembs Cty           35.78      34.99  
 12 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff          36.40      35.20  
 13 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Cardiff          36.56      35.70  
 14 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff          36.10      35.78  
 15 Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester        34.85      35.79  
 16 Taylor, Harley         11 Wareham             37.49      36.23  
 16 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham             36.49      36.23  
 18 Southwood, Charlie     11 Torfaen D           38.91      36.27  
 19 Carver, Wil            12 Swansea Aq          36.97      36.55  
 20 Macmanard, Thomas      11 Co Leicester        37.17      36.64  
 21 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy               37.58      36.78  
 22 Pugh, Gethin           12 Amman Valley        37.31      37.18  
 23 Thomas, Jac            12 Neath               37.20      37.67  
 24 Morgan, Ellis          11 Swansea Aq          38.75      38.95  
 25 Darbey, Rhys           11 Nofio Clwyd         38.96      39.52  
 26 Gillett, Oliver        11 Swansea Aq          38.38      39.74  
 -- Preece, Toby           11 Co Newport          37.32         NS  
 
 Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar         28.50      28.72  
  2 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty           30.50      29.46  
  3 Cheetham-Marchionne,   14 Bristol Hen         29.89      29.97  
  4 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             30.97      30.30  
  5 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty        32.07      30.71  
  6 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty           32.60      30.93  
  7 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff          31.78      31.36  
  8 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd        32.22      31.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd         33.42      31.44  
 10 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         31.85      31.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport          33.12      32.11  
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          32.45      32.21  
 13 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty           34.60      32.31  
 13 Naylor, Oliver         14 Caradon             33.03      32.31  
 15 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq          32.97      32.42  
 16 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy               34.92      32.44  
 17 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor        32.78      32.55  
 18 Coleridge, Jude        14 Aberystwyth         33.20      32.75  
 19 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd         32.17      32.76  
 20 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff          32.96      32.82  
 21 Jones, Jacob           14 Rct Squad           33.30      32.94  
 22 Halford, Henry         14 Worcester           33.70      32.98  
 22 Hummel, Alexander      14 Nofio Bangor        33.47      32.98  
 24 Keenan, Brandon        13 Co Newport          33.64      33.02  
 25 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq          34.00      33.22  
 26 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   14 Swansea Aq          33.55      33.37  
 27 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd         33.30      33.40  
 28 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale        33.59      33.42  
 29 Conlon, Aled           13 Nofio S Gar         34.25      33.66  
 30 Jones, Ged             14 Mold                33.73      33.71  
 30 Isaacs, Tomos          13 Rct Squad           35.03      33.71  
 32 Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D           34.26      33.89  
 33 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty           35.00      34.11  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist        33.10         NS