Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 1:00 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 48  Women 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport          27.31      27.10  
  2 Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff          27.14      27.13  
  3 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq          27.36      27.14  
  4 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          26.70      27.16  
  5 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd         27.10      27.29  
  6 Jones, Charley         16 Royal Wolv          27.90      27.33  
  7 Potter, Zoe            15 Bracknell           28.60      27.62  
  8 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff          28.13      27.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff          28.30      27.98  
 10 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq          28.20      28.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Diaz, Samantha         15 Co Leicester        27.50     J28.09  
 12 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq          27.80      28.10  
 13 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester           27.24      28.15  
 14 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff          28.50      28.20  
 15 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor        27.95      28.43  
 16 Shakeshaft, Hannah     16 Ellesmere Co        28.00      28.56  
 17 Owen, Leah             16 C Dolphins          27.80      28.59  
 18 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy               28.28      28.74  
 19 Bennion, Sophie        15 Co Leicester        28.55      29.14  
 
 Event 48  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Jones, Harriet         21 Co Cardiff          26.64      26.11  
  2 Beynon, Annaliese      18 Co Cardiff          26.60      26.50  
  3 Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd         25.90      26.57  
  4 Marshall-Welling, Mis  17 Team Bath AS        27.14      26.70  
  5 Dingle, Alicia         16 Royal Wolv          27.69      26.71  
  6 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport          26.60      26.76  
  7 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D           26.80      27.07  
  8 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport          27.24      27.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq          27.66      27.30  
 10 Townsend, Katie        18 Cardiff Met         27.26      27.36  
 11 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar         28.00      27.61  
 12 Murray, Claudia        18 Co Cardiff          27.41      27.69  
 13 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D           27.66      28.03  
 -- D'Arcy, Mali           18 Swim Gwynedd        26.88         NS  
 -- Thomas, Alys           28 Swansea Uni         24.54         NS