Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 1:00 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 49  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Watkin, Thomas         16 Royal Wolv        2:01.66    1:55.80  
  2 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:00.49    1:55.83  
  3 Johnson, Daniel        16 Royal Wolv        1:55.85    1:55.86  
  4 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport        1:58.76    1:57.44  
  5 Duckworth, Oliver      16 Royal Wolv        1:59.47    1:57.79  
  6 Bott, Kieran           15 Co Leicester      1:58.45    1:57.90  
  7 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:01.60    1:58.78  
  8 Leach, Owen            15 Co Cardiff        2:02.71    1:59.15  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         1:59.18    1:59.16  
 10 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff        1:56.93    1:59.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         2:03.43    1:59.93  
 12 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:59.18    2:00.17  
 13 Small, Sam             15 Seagulls SC       2:04.96    2:01.15  
 14 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:00.96    2:01.45  
 15 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:06.93    2:02.88  
 16 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:04.43    2:06.16  
 17 Beasley, William       15 Co Leicester      2:07.40    2:08.26  
 18 Lowe, George           15 Co Leicester      2:05.20    2:12.75  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         2:07.85         NS  
 -- Williams, Huw          16 Millfield         1:53.10         NS  
 -- Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        2:02.33         NS  
 
 Event 49  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Evans, Ioan            16 Millfield         1:52.60    1:50.39  
  2 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv        1:48.36    1:51.24  
  3 Jervis, Daniel         22 Swansea Uni       1:52.01    1:51.54  
  4 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Uni       1:47.00    1:51.78  
  5 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff        1:53.40    1:52.66  
  6 Sayers, Brandon        20 Swansea Aq        1:54.90    1:53.25  
  7 Hopkins, Charlie       19 Swansea Aq        1:59.72    1:53.69  
  8 Nicholl, Finn          16 Royal Wolv        1:54.70    1:54.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Uni       2:00.77    1:54.50  
 10 Barber, George         17 Royal Wolv        1:57.43    1:54.78  
 11 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D         1:57.72    1:54.90  
 12 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Uni       1:55.50    1:55.20  
 13 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           1:54.44    1:55.60  
 14 Murcott, Kane          18 Royal Wolv        1:58.09    1:55.80  
 15 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        1:59.55    1:58.36  
 16 Fabi, Jake             19 Co Cardiff        1:54.69    1:59.73  
 17 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           2:00.34    2:02.30  
 -- Hughes, Deio           19 Llandudno         1:59.16         NS  
 -- Thomas, Jack           23 Llandudno         2:03.12         NS