Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 1:00 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 52  Women 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        1:16.09    1:15.39  
  2 McRae, Mair            16 Torfaen D         1:14.23    1:15.65  
  3 Horton, Ellana         16 Co Newport        1:15.85    1:16.46  
  4 Hawkins, Katie         16 Royal Wolv        1:16.50    1:16.94  
  5 Miles, Grace           15 Chepstow          1:18.41    1:18.49  
  6 Jones, Lauren          16 Swim Gwynedd      1:17.70    1:18.73  
  7 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      1:19.17    1:19.12  
  8 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff        1:17.10    1:19.16  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq        1:19.61    1:19.35  
 10 Davies, Emily          15 C Dolphins        1:18.87    1:19.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Llewellyn, Rosie       16 Pembs Cty         1:17.70    1:21.04  
 12 Jones, Jessica         16 Conwy             1:18.70    1:22.46  
 -- Best, Summer           15 Conwy             1:18.72         NS  
 -- Price, Olivia          15 Wrexham           1:19.03         NS  
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       1:16.51         NS  
 -- Bartley, Alexandra     16 Royal Wolv        1:17.81         NS  
 -- Jay, Olivia            16 Halesowen         1:15.80         NS  
 
 Event 52  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Coley, Cerys           19 Bath Uni          1:09.34    1:09.86  
  2 Hawkins, Laura         18 Swansea Uni       1:11.60    1:11.60  
  3 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        1:12.60    1:11.78  
  4 Gorman, Helen          46 Co Cardiff        1:14.96    1:12.86  
  5 Edwards, Bethan        17 Nofio S Gar       1:12.38    1:13.48  
  6 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      1:13.21    1:13.66  
  7 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport        1:14.97    1:14.83  
  8 Evans, Penny           15 Rct Squad         1:14.44    1:15.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McMillan, Bethan       19 Tilehurst         1:13.86    1:15.98