Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 1:00 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 55  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:32.40    2:27.35  
  2 Parsons, Daniel        15 Royal Wolv        2:31.04    2:33.19  
  3 Harris, Matthew        16 Royal Wolv        2:30.50    2:33.88  
  4 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:36.56    2:38.46  
  5 Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        2:34.91    2:38.80  
  6 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:38.76    2:39.72  
  7 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.79    2:41.45  
  8 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        2:43.21    2:53.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Harris, Max            16 Co Newport        2:39.21         NS  
 -- Lawman, Lucas          16 Team Bath AS      2:32.76         NS  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         2:40.60         NS  
 
 Event 55  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        2:14.29    2:12.63  
  2 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        2:19.28    2:17.97  
  3 Jones, Christopher     37 Co Cardiff        2:27.53    2:18.84  
  4 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        2:14.22    2:21.51  
  5 Hopkins, George        19 Swansea Uni       2:23.50    2:22.59  
  6 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.80    2:23.84  
  7 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        2:33.47    2:26.48  
  8 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:29.60    2:27.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Jack          17 Co Liverpool      2:31.29    2:29.01  
 10 Cope, Ben              17 Royal Wolv        2:27.89    2:29.05  
 -- Spencer, George        20 Swansea Uni       2:29.27         NS