Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 58  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff          34.10      33.82  
  2 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff          33.89      33.91  
  3 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport          37.09      35.71  
  4 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy               38.38      37.30  
  5 Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester        39.96      38.56  
  6 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff          39.17      38.95  
  7 Ardern, James          11 Pembs Cty           39.99      39.11  
  8 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor        38.87      39.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham             40.51      39.41  
 10 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham             41.31      39.54  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin        42.48      39.91  
 12 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad           41.29      40.24  
 13 Sheppard, Rhydian      11 Co Cardiff          41.24      40.41  
 14 Leach, Evan            11 Rct Squad           41.47      40.76  
 15 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy               43.00      41.06  
 16 Hunter, Rauley         11 Co Cardiff          43.34      41.73  
 17 Darbey, Rhys           11 Nofio Clwyd         43.98      42.26  
 18 Thomas, Iestyn         11 Neath               44.07      42.54  
 -- Phillips, Alistair     11 C Dolphins          43.87         NS  
 
 Event 58  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq          32.82      31.24  
  2 Waweru, Hosea          14 Co Leicester        33.91      32.04  
  3 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq          33.46      32.67  
  4 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd         34.63      33.41  
  5 Rhys, Iago             14 Swim Gwynedd        34.42      33.52  
  6 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor        33.18      33.78  
  7 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery         34.90      33.94  
  8 Jones, Ged             14 Mold                36.08      33.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff          35.04      34.24  
 10 Halford, Henry         14 Worcester           35.56      34.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Naylor, Oliver         14 Caradon             35.22      34.42  
 12 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty           34.80      34.54  
 13 Edwards, Liam          14 Nofio S Gar         35.30      34.65  
 14 Clement, Logan         14 Rct Squad           35.51      34.74  
 15 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd         36.85      34.96  
 16 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport          37.22      35.32  
 17 Cheetham-Marchionne,   14 Bristol Hen         35.71      35.38  
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff          36.99      35.61  
 19 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar         38.14      35.67  
 20 Mitchell, Matthew      13 Wareham             37.12      35.72  
 21 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff          37.30      35.82  
 21 James, Harley          13 Co Cardiff          37.30      35.82  
 23 Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester        37.82      36.04  
 24 Sellick, Evan          13 Co Newport          37.21      36.05  
 25 Watkins, James         14 Co Newport          37.14      36.65  
 26 Partridge, Rhys        14 Llanelli            36.95      36.86  
 26 Keenan, Brandon        13 Co Newport          38.64      36.86  
 28 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead         38.21      37.29  
 29 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff          38.67      38.06  
 30 North-Mullis, Oliver   13 Nofio S Gar         38.78      38.22  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist        36.05         NS