Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James, Tristyn         12 Co Cardiff        2:07.98    2:09.69  
  2 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        2:16.15    2:14.74  
  3 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        2:22.90    2:19.49  
  4 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:28.00    2:20.56  
  5 Lee, Ethan             12 Co Cardiff        2:25.26    2:20.82  
  6 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      2:33.30    2:22.07  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         2:25.85    2:23.18  
  8 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      2:22.19    2:23.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar       2:26.66    2:24.70  
 10 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty         2:29.99    2:25.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           2:24.99    2:26.31  
 12 Moore, George          12 Co Leicester      2:23.73    2:27.72  
 13 Darbey, Rhys           11 Nofio Clwyd       2:32.73    2:34.46  
 14 Fitch, Lewis           11 Co Leicester      2:36.68    2:35.21  
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        2:05.90    1:59.99  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        2:02.23    2:02.50  
  3 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:07.28    2:05.16  
  4 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:07.70    2:05.81  
  5 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:10.53    2:06.11  
  6 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:06.93    2:07.21  
  7 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester      2:11.06    2:07.50  
  8 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Co Cardiff        2:12.10    2:08.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCann, Sean           13 Co Leicester      2:15.87    2:08.68  
 10 Cheetham-Marchionne,   14 Bristol Hen       2:09.16    2:09.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        2:16.10    2:11.44  
 12 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.70    2:11.64  
 13 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:10.12    2:11.74  
 14 Hummel, Alexander      14 Nofio Bangor      2:12.52    2:11.76  
 15 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale      2:15.21    2:12.86  
 16 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy             2:17.20    2:14.41  
 17 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:17.72    2:14.47  
 18 Naylor, Oliver         14 Caradon           2:13.74    2:14.98  
 19 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        2:16.56    2:15.28