Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 4:49 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 64  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Prendergast, Joshua    12 Tonbridge         2:30.59    2:26.25  
  2 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:43.65    2:34.22  
  3 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:42.43    2:35.01  
  4 Thomas, Dewi           11 Pembs Cty         2:43.30    2:35.10  
  5 Moore, George          12 Co Leicester      2:39.22    2:35.73  
  6 Jones, Lewis           12 Rhyl Dolphin      2:42.51    2:38.49  
  7 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           2:45.20    2:39.99  
  8 John, Finlay           12 Rct Squad         2:45.22    2:41.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carver, Wil            12 Swansea Aq        2:46.20    2:43.63  
 10 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      2:53.60    2:43.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Southwood, Charlie     11 Torfaen D         2:55.90    2:45.95  
 12 Anderson, Ellis        11 Conwy             2:53.92    2:48.15  
 13 Macmanard, Thomas      11 Co Leicester      2:49.93    2:48.66  
 14 Darbey, Rhys           11 Nofio Clwyd       2:53.39    2:53.37  
 15 Fitch, Lewis           11 Co Leicester      2:54.46    2:54.96  
 
 Event 64  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        2:19.60    2:15.55  
  2 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:23.80    2:17.63  
  3 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:23.10    2:18.32  
  4 McCann, Sean           13 Co Leicester      2:25.01    2:19.86  
  5 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:23.38    2:22.64  
  6 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:28.38    2:23.19  
  7 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:29.86    2:26.24  
  8 Platt, Jake            13 Conwy             2:34.42    2:27.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           2:31.35    2:28.76  
 10 Hummel, Alexander      14 Nofio Bangor      2:31.67    2:29.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chen Callcott, Bruce   13 Nofio Clwyd       2:29.26    2:29.69  
 12 Keenan, Brandon        13 Co Newport        2:28.91    2:30.11  
 13 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        2:36.47    2:30.34  
 14 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       2:33.30    2:30.61  
 15 Tucker, Joshua         13 AbingdonVale      2:32.31    2:31.58  
 16 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:32.23    2:32.70  
 17 Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D         2:34.50    2:33.41  
 18 Isaacs, Tomos          13 Rct Squad         2:36.01    2:36.94  
 -- Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:16.12         NS  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      2:30.67         NS  
 -- Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:30.88         NS