Wales National Pool - Site License             02/12/2018 - 4:49 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2018 - 30/11/2018 to 02/12/201
 
 Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        2:47.74    2:41.10  
  2 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        3:03.33    2:56.54  
  3 Longworth, Ellis       12 Conwy             3:00.96    2:59.24  
  4 Lee, Tristan           12 Co Cardiff        3:00.31    3:00.67  
  5 Oxley, Oliver          12 Co Leicester      3:07.04    3:01.24  
  6 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      3:00.37    3:02.74  
  7 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           3:02.50    3:03.59  
  8 Lunt, Joshua           12 Wrexham           3:09.16    3:08.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Ioan            11 Bridgend Cty      3:11.49    3:08.70  
 10 Ardern, James          11 Pembs Cty         3:22.84    3:11.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sheppard, Rhydian      11 Co Cardiff        3:09.70    3:11.78  
 
 Event 66  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        2:27.51    2:24.60  
  2 Waweru, Hosea          14 Co Leicester      2:41.29    2:35.33  
  3 Kennedy, Daniel        14 Co Leicester      2:40.27    2:36.61  
  4 Minshull, Callum       14 Nofio Clwyd       2:44.35    2:39.39  
  5 Stretton, Jack         14 Co Leicester      2:49.43    2:39.41  
  6 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd       2:47.59    2:41.23  
  7 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:42.24    2:41.49  
  8 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:44.57    2:42.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Halford, Henry         14 Worcester         2:50.31    2:42.92  
 10 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:48.94    2:45.30  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:47.34    2:45.58  
 12 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        2:51.11    2:45.78  
 13 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:53.75    2:45.95  
 14 Schmidt, Hans          13 Pembs Cty         2:50.42    2:47.24  
 15 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       2:51.43    2:48.48  
 16 Dixon, Thomas          13 Co Leicester      3:00.22    2:50.38  
 17 Anderson, Maxwell      13 Co Cardiff        2:58.68    2:51.29  
 18 Jones, Ged             14 Mold              2:50.98    2:53.87  
 19 Woodsford, William     13 Co Cardiff        3:00.38    2:58.14  
 -- Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:51.93         NS