Wales National Pool - Site License            12/01/2019 - 11:13 AM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 1  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Del Sol-Gonzalez, R     9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:51.87  
  2 Coffey, Cora-Leigh      9 Swansea Aq        2:14.71    1:52.60  
  3 Nicholls, Esther        9 Caerphilly             NT    2:01.11  
  4 Edwards, Carys          9 Caerphilly             NT    2:46.39  
 -- Church, Rebecca         9 Newtown                NT         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geach, Libbie          10 Swansea Aq        1:31.01    1:25.24  
  2 Hale, Libby            10 Swansea Aq        1:53.84    1:41.63  
  3 Williams, Marys        10 Swansea Aq        1:49.22    1:44.70  
  4 Edwards, Elin          10 Swansea Aq        1:52.67    1:44.77  
  5 Thomas, Caitlyn        10 Neath                  NT    2:05.44  
  6 Bastyan, Emily-Grace   10 Caerphilly             NT    2:07.15  
  7 Edwards, Isabel        10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:19.06  
  8 Bastyan, Ava-Rose      10 Caerphilly             NT    2:19.42  
  9 Hanna, Shelby          10 Haverfordwes           NT    2:34.01  
 10 Ayers, Elaina          10 Penyrheol              NT    2:39.01  
 
 Event 1  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Owen, Gracie           11 Merthyr Tydf      1:29.78    1:34.10  
  2 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      1:36.42    1:34.50  
  3 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             1:48.94    1:36.76  
  4 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  11 Swansea Aq        1:42.09    1:43.49  
  5 Lawler, Sadie          11 Neath             1:46.49    1:44.65  
  6 Ley, Lucy              11 Swansea Aq             NT    1:46.10  
  7 Minty, Gracie          11 Swansea Aq             NT    1:46.37  
  8 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   11 Swansea Aq        1:48.73    1:49.10  
  9 Woodward, Angharad     11 Neath             1:49.79    1:49.41  
 10 Gilderdale, Celyn      11 Haverfordwes           NT    1:53.05  
 11 Arnold, Lily           11 Milford Havn      1:53.30    1:53.22  
 12 Marsh, Nina            11 Milford Havn      1:59.18    1:55.28  
 13 Hanna, Jazmine         11 Haverfordwes      2:34.00    1:56.52  
 14 Cooper, Megan          11 Neath                  NT    1:58.85  
 15 Thomas, Caitlin        11 Swansea Aq             NT    2:01.40  
 16 James, Darcey          11 Caerphilly        2:10.40    2:09.20  
 17 Jenkins, Siriol        11 Swansea Aq        2:16.42    2:09.25  
 18 Browett, Sophia        11 Caerphilly             NT    2:12.63  
 19 Phillips, Emily        11 Aberavon          2:07.17    2:14.09  
 -- Tucker, Holly          11 Swansea Aq        1:26.82         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:31.42    1:22.93  
  2 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        1:35.73    1:30.26  
  3 Offside, Poppy         12 Co Newport             NT    1:33.27  
  4 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        1:34.86    1:36.95  
  5 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly        1:36.47    1:43.56  
  6 Farcas, Nicole         12 Swansea Aq        1:46.20    1:50.72  
  7 Williams, Hollie       12 Llanelli               NT    1:52.47  
  8 Keigwin, Poppy         12 Caerphilly        1:57.13    1:56.17  
  9 Devonald, Niamh        12 Haverfordwes      2:07.59    1:56.47  
 10 Thomas, Betsi          12 Swansea Aq        1:59.60    1:56.96  
 11 Banning, Lilwen        12 Brecon                 NT    2:00.03  
 12 Peters, Lily           12 Swansea Aq        2:07.24    2:04.87  
 13 Clifford, Bethany      12 Neath                  NT    2:10.55  
 14 Edwards, Ellie         12 Caerphilly        2:14.30    2:27.85  
 14 Jones, Sinead          12 Brecon                 NT    2:27.85  
 -- Scully, Freya          12 Swansea Aq             NT        DNF  
 -- John, Holly            12 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 -- Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath                  NT         NS  
 -- Grant, Lucy            12 Co Newport        1:42.55         NS  
 -- Tegg, Charley          12 Llanelli          2:14.30         NS  
 -- David, Isabelle        12 Swansea Aq        1:41.64         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq        1:30.93    1:30.27  
  2 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq             NT    1:34.22  
  3 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  13 Caerphilly        1:48.57    1:43.22  
  4 Southam, Sophie        13 Llanelli               NT    1:58.84  
  5 Ewings, Isabella       13 Caerphilly             NT    2:23.96  
 -- Bawden, Amy            13 Penyrheol         1:39.95         NS  
 -- Hale, Chloe            13 Haverfordwes      1:36.36         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq        1:19.94    1:19.23  
  2 Johns, Ffion           14 Swansea Aq        1:27.47    1:28.43  
  3 Sweeney, Jessica       14 Co Newport        1:35.38    1:29.29  
  4 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             1:26.72    1:34.53  
  5 Thomas, Abigail        14 Neath             1:41.01    1:36.08  
  6 Phillips, Rhianna      14 Llanelli          1:50.01    1:36.75  
  7 Davies, Mared          14 Caerphilly        1:43.53    1:48.83  
  8 Holly, Nika            14 Caerphilly             NT    1:57.89  
 -- Millward, Yve          14 Co Newport             NT        DNF  
 
 Event 1  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Hannah       15 Caerphilly        1:20.59    1:27.58  
  2 Powell, Neve           15 Co Newport        1:28.08    1:29.77