Wales National Pool - Site License            12/01/2019 - 11:13 AM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 2  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Alfie         9 Neath                  NT    1:54.25  
  2 Thomas, Rhys            9 Neath                  NT    2:16.04  
  3 Williams, Thomas        9 Llanelli               NT    2:20.56  
  4 Thomas, Iolo            9 Neath                  NT    3:13.87  
  4 Caddy, Michael          9 Merthyr Tydf           NT    3:13.87  
 
 Event 2  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Finley        10 Haverfordwes      2:09.16    1:44.90  
  2 Twigger, Owen          10 Swansea Aq             NT    1:58.48  
  3 Thomas, Sion           10 Haverfordwes      2:17.36    2:04.54  
  4 Johns, Cody            10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:05.76  
  5 Lewis, Cian            10 Neath                  NT    2:27.94  
  6 Vokes, Mason           10 Caerphilly             NT    2:38.63  
 -- Marsh, Zac             10 Carmarthen             NT         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sellick, Fenn          11 Llanelli               NT    1:45.23  
  2 Diouf, Kaden           11 Swansea Aq        1:57.18    1:49.69  
  3 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        1:43.44    1:52.65  
  4 Williams, Luke         11 Co Newport        1:54.47    1:52.81  
  5 Davies, Bradley        11 Llanelli               NT    2:09.74  
  6 Rixon, Noah            11 Co Newport             NT    2:14.74  
  6 Davies, Matthew        11 Swansea Aq             NT    2:14.74  
 
 Event 2  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq             NT    1:37.85  
  2 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown           1:45.06    1:39.65  
  3 Thomas, Iestyn         12 Neath             1:50.53    1:41.33  
  4 Davies, William        12 Co Newport        1:30.86    1:43.15  
  5 Caddy, Alexander       12 Merthyr Tydf      1:42.47    1:46.22  
  6 Davies, Jac            12 Caerphilly             NT    2:24.02  
  7 Wiltshire, Harley      12 Caerphilly             NT    2:36.57  
  7 Divers, Connor         12 Caerphilly        1:45.42    2:36.57  
 -- Beddows, Zak W         12 Neath                  NT         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magsino, Rhys          13 Swansea Aq             NT    1:22.46  
  2 Church, William        13 Newtown           1:27.89    1:30.89  
  3 Williams, Corey        13 Swansea Aq        1:46.03    1:45.90  
  4 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath             1:51.46    1:46.85  
  5 Cherdantsev, Aleksey   13 Caerphilly        1:51.12    1:51.76  
 -- Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanorjo, Angelo        14 Swansea Aq        1:16.57    1:16.00  
  2 Budd-Thomas, Dylan     14 Llanelli          1:23.48    1:23.55  
  3 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq        1:40.87    1:29.00  
  4 Pritchard, Ben         14 Caerphilly        1:47.00    1:48.76  
 -- Campbell, Harry        14 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli          1:30.68    1:17.50  
  2 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly             NT    1:26.39  
  3 Falloon, George        15 Caerphilly        1:37.62    1:27.01