Wales National Pool - Site License            12/01/2019 - 11:13 AM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 3  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Del Sol-Gonzalez, R     9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:44.77  
  2 Coffey, Cora-Leigh      9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:44.80  
  3 Martin, Phoebe          9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:47.69  
  4 Nicholls, Esther        9 Caerphilly             NT    1:49.22  
  5 Church, Rebecca         9 Newtown                NT    1:58.59  
  6 Evans, Evie             9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:02.00  
  7 Nicholls, Isla          9 Caerphilly             NT    2:26.49  
  7 Hinchey, Ella           9 Caerphilly             NT    2:26.49  
  7 Powell, Lottie          9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:26.49  
 
 Event 3  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geach, Libbie          10 Swansea Aq        1:25.21    1:22.22  
  2 Hale, Libby            10 Swansea Aq        1:31.84    1:30.44  
  3 Edwards, Elin          10 Swansea Aq        1:44.15    1:39.34  
  4 Williams, Marys        10 Swansea Aq        1:37.73    1:39.62  
  5 Ayers, Elaina          10 Penyrheol              NT    1:42.44  
  6 Black, Hollie          10 Swansea Aq             NT    1:43.78  
  7 Bastyan, Ava-Rose      10 Caerphilly             NT    1:44.92  
  8 Holmes, Seren          10 Aberavon          1:56.37    1:51.68  
  9 Bastyan, Emily-Grace   10 Caerphilly             NT    1:51.86  
 10 Edwards, Isabel        10 Swansea Aq             NT    1:54.48  
 11 Thomas, Caitlyn        10 Neath             1:51.87    1:56.67  
 12 Hanna, Shelby          10 Haverfordwes      2:04.58    1:57.25  
 13 Sampson, Ellie         10 Milford Havn           NT    2:04.41  
 14 James, Grace           10 Aberavon               NT    2:09.41  
 
 Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      1:25.50    1:26.19  
  2 Owen, Gracie           11 Merthyr Tydf      1:30.22    1:27.44  
  3 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             1:31.08    1:29.88  
  4 Woodward, Angharad     11 Neath             1:33.82    1:30.49  
  5 Knight, Cari           11 Penyrheol              NT    1:32.38  
  6 Minty, Gracie          11 Swansea Aq        1:35.87    1:33.99  
  7 Ley, Lucy              11 Swansea Aq        1:37.11    1:34.33  
  8 Lawler, Sadie          11 Neath             1:36.38    1:35.27  
  9 Hanna, Jazmine         11 Haverfordwes      1:40.31    1:36.00  
 10 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  11 Swansea Aq        1:37.41    1:37.34  
 11 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   11 Swansea Aq        1:39.25    1:39.38  
 12 Gilderdale, Celyn      11 Haverfordwes      1:54.77    1:42.12  
 13 Harris, Ella           11 Neath                  NT    1:42.91  
 14 James, Darcey          11 Caerphilly        1:44.55    1:44.52  
 15 Arnold, Lily           11 Milford Havn      1:36.56    1:45.16  
 16 Jenkins, Siriol        11 Swansea Aq        1:49.81    1:47.30  
 17 Thomas, Caitlin        11 Swansea Aq        1:57.19    1:49.99  
 18 Cooper, Megan          11 Neath                  NT    1:52.90  
 19 Browett, Sophia        11 Caerphilly        2:00.00    1:59.37  
 20 Harmer, Gracy          11 Caerphilly             NT    2:08.29  
 21 Marsh, Nina            11 Milford Havn      1:55.55    2:13.29  
 -- Tucker, Holly          11 Swansea Aq        1:26.59         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:26.90    1:26.31  
  2 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        1:31.30    1:29.91  
  3 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        1:30.30    1:31.02  
  4 Offside, Poppy         12 Co Newport        1:29.81    1:31.69  
  5 Farcas, Nicole         12 Swansea Aq        1:34.52    1:32.87  
  6 Gallagher, Ellie       12 Swansea Aq        1:46.11    1:33.56  
  7 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly        1:28.74    1:33.66  
  8 Devonald, Niamh        12 Haverfordwes      1:39.57    1:36.03  
  9 Thomas, Betsi          12 Swansea Aq        1:37.71    1:38.20  
 10 Banning, Lilwen        12 Brecon                 NT    1:39.25  
 11 Keigwin, Poppy         12 Caerphilly        1:42.14    1:40.84  
 12 Scully, Freya          12 Swansea Aq        1:44.13    1:45.26  
 13 Fairfax, Olivia        12 Co Newport             NT    1:46.15  
 14 Williams, Hollie       12 Llanelli          1:44.55    1:47.53  
 15 Peters, Lily           12 Swansea Aq        1:56.26    1:49.05  
 16 Jones, Sinead          12 Brecon                 NT    1:49.52  
 17 Vamplew, Ffion         12 Brecon                 NT    1:52.91  
 18 Clifford, Bethany      12 Neath                  NT    1:54.63  
 19 Edwards, Ellie         12 Caerphilly        1:56.77    2:03.39  
 -- David, Isabelle        12 Swansea Aq        1:32.93         NS  
 -- Tegg, Charley          12 Llanelli          1:50.04         NS  
 -- John, Holly            12 Haverfordwes      1:38.72         NS  
 -- Grant, Lucy            12 Co Newport        1:30.56         NS  
 -- Daniel, Amelia         12 Neath             2:09.11         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        1:22.95    1:20.71  
  2 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq        1:26.79    1:26.21  
  3 Williams-Jones, Cari   13 Llanelli          1:24.53    1:26.35  
  4 Heredia-Rowe, Rhianno  13 Swansea Aq        1:26.71    1:26.72  
  5 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  13 Caerphilly        1:28.32    1:30.14  
  6 Woods, Kathryn         13 Brecon                 NT    1:33.06  
  7 Southam, Sophie        13 Llanelli          1:32.74    1:36.54  
 -- Hale, Chloe            13 Haverfordwes      1:27.01         NS  
 -- Bawden, Amy            13 Penyrheol         1:28.87         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq             NT    1:21.37  
  2 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             1:20.14    1:23.27  
  3 Keigwin, Daisy         14 Caerphilly        1:20.46    1:23.58  
  4 King, Emilia           14 Penyrheol         1:21.78    1:24.59  
  5 Johns, Ffion           14 Swansea Aq        1:23.75    1:26.00  
  6 Thomas, Abigail        14 Neath             1:30.36    1:26.22  
  7 Phillips, Rhianna      14 Llanelli          1:28.09    1:26.45  
  8 Sweeney, Jessica       14 Co Newport        1:29.61    1:30.51  
  9 Davies, Mared          14 Caerphilly        1:37.36    1:35.94  
 10 Holly, Nika            14 Caerphilly             NT    1:42.49  
 11 Millward, Yve          14 Co Newport             NT    1:48.75  
 -- Mulligan, Millie       14 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Price, Ffion           15 Brecon            1:19.53    1:18.73  
  2 Nicholls, Hannah       15 Caerphilly        1:23.59    1:26.50  
  3 Powell, Neve           15 Co Newport        1:29.21    1:30.16