Wales National Pool - Site License            12/01/2019 - 11:13 AM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 4  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Alfie         9 Neath                  NT    1:43.46  
  2 Caddy, Michael          9 Merthyr Tydf           NT    1:47.03  
  3 Thomas, Rhys            9 Neath                  NT    1:55.60  
  4 Williams, Thomas        9 Llanelli               NT    2:03.22  
  5 Thomas, Iolo            9 Neath                  NT    2:08.22  
  5 Phillips, Finley        9 Llanelli               NT    2:08.22  
 
 Event 4  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Finley        10 Haverfordwes      1:46.37    1:34.87  
  2 Thomas, Sion           10 Haverfordwes      1:39.01    1:36.80  
  3 Johns, Cody            10 Swansea Aq        1:47.03    1:42.52  
  4 Chapman, Coby          10 Penyrheol         1:51.35    1:44.82  
  5 Twigger, Owen          10 Swansea Aq        1:54.35    1:46.03  
  6 Ismail, Zarya          10 Swansea Aq             NT    1:56.46  
  7 Ewings, Charlie        10 Caerphilly             NT    2:02.51  
  8 Vokes, Mason           10 Caerphilly        2:22.92    2:03.00  
  9 Lewis, Cian            10 Neath                  NT    2:05.12  
 -- Marsh, Zac             10 Carmarthen        1:50.74         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        1:28.90    1:28.41  
  2 Sellick, Fenn          11 Llanelli          1:38.03    1:34.47  
  3 Diouf, Kaden           11 Swansea Aq             NT    1:38.92  
  4 Williams, Luke         11 Co Newport        1:41.55    1:40.62  
  5 Davies, Matthew        11 Swansea Aq        1:44.60    1:40.81  
  6 Rixon, Noah            11 Co Newport             NT    1:46.83  
  7 Davies, Bradley        11 Llanelli               NT    1:49.56  
 
 Event 4  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq        1:25.60    1:28.18  
  2 Thomas, Iestyn         12 Neath             1:25.47    1:28.70  
  3 Caddy, Alexander       12 Merthyr Tydf      1:32.69    1:34.31  
  4 Davies, William        12 Co Newport             NT    1:36.18  
  5 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown           1:30.46    1:37.66  
  6 Rute, Kornelijus       12 Brecon            1:55.41    1:37.92  
  7 Davies, Jac            12 Caerphilly        1:48.01    1:50.58  
  8 Wiltshire, Harley      12 Caerphilly        1:52.80    1:54.56  
  9 Beddows, Zak W         12 Neath                  NT    1:55.23  
 
 Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magsino, Rhys          13 Swansea Aq        1:19.98    1:18.77  
  2 Church, William        13 Newtown                NT    1:32.72  
  3 Williams, Corey        13 Swansea Aq        1:40.58    1:35.47  
  4 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport        1:39.65    1:36.84  
  5 Cherdantsev, Aleksey   13 Caerphilly             NT    1:41.55  
  6 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath             1:26.10    1:46.55  
 
 Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Budd-Thomas, Dylan     14 Llanelli          1:16.63    1:21.27  
  2 Thornton, Douglas      14 Neath             1:20.36    1:21.90  
  3 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq        1:22.75    1:26.26  
  4 Sanorjo, Angelo        14 Swansea Aq        1:37.11    1:27.02  
  5 Pritchard, Ben         14 Caerphilly        1:36.89    1:33.71  
 -- Campbell, Harry        14 Co Newport        1:40.76         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli          1:16.86    1:15.92  
  2 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly             NT    1:23.31  
  3 Falloon, George        15 Caerphilly        1:33.40    1:28.54