Wales National Pool - Site License             12/01/2019 - 1:52 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 5  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Del Sol-Gonzalez, R     9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:04.52  
  2 Coffey, Cora-Leigh      9 Swansea Aq        2:17.39    2:11.01  
  3 Nicholls, Esther        9 Caerphilly             NT    2:11.49  
  4 Hinchey, Ella           9 Caerphilly             NT    2:25.95  
  5 Martin, Phoebe          9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:25.97  
  6 Edwards, Carys          9 Caerphilly             NT    2:43.66  
  7 Church, Rebecca         9 Newtown                NT    2:48.66  
 
 Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geach, Libbie          10 Swansea Aq        2:01.11    1:47.75  
  2 Hale, Libby            10 Swansea Aq        1:46.33    1:48.33  
  3 Edwards, Elin          10 Swansea Aq        1:53.41    1:55.41  
  4 Ayers, Elaina          10 Penyrheol         2:02.36    1:56.96  
  5 Williams, Marys        10 Swansea Aq        1:58.28    1:58.35  
  6 Holmes, Seren          10 Aberavon          2:18.49    2:10.08  
  7 Thomas, Caitlyn        10 Neath                  NT    2:14.33  
  8 Bastyan, Emily-Grace   10 Caerphilly             NT    2:15.41  
  9 Black, Hollie          10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:16.61  
 10 Bastyan, Ava-Rose      10 Caerphilly             NT    2:17.25  
 11 Sampson, Ellie         10 Milford Havn           NT    2:24.91  
 12 Edwards, Isabel        10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:28.47  
 13 Hanna, Shelby          10 Haverfordwes           NT    2:46.91  
 
 Event 5  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Owen, Gracie           11 Merthyr Tydf      1:43.63    1:41.70  
  2 Minty, Gracie          11 Swansea Aq        1:46.14    1:44.69  
  3 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      1:52.19    1:47.67  
  4 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  11 Swansea Aq        1:46.92    1:49.08  
  5 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   11 Swansea Aq        1:49.49    1:52.32  
  6 Phillips, Emily        11 Aberavon          1:59.89    1:52.59  
  7 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             1:57.17    1:53.11  
  8 Marsh, Nina            11 Milford Havn      1:51.82    1:54.12  
  9 Woodward, Angharad     11 Neath                  NT    1:54.48  
 10 Hanna, Jazmine         11 Haverfordwes      2:00.79    1:54.72  
 11 James, Darcey          11 Caerphilly        1:51.51    1:57.04  
 12 Lawler, Sadie          11 Neath             1:54.02    1:57.79  
 13 Ley, Lucy              11 Swansea Aq        2:11.45    2:01.16  
 14 Arnold, Lily           11 Milford Havn      2:16.14    2:07.84  
 15 Thomas, Caitlin        11 Swansea Aq             NT    2:10.64  
 16 Harris, Ella           11 Neath                  NT    2:13.36  
 17 Jenkins, Siriol        11 Swansea Aq        2:10.03    2:14.75  
 18 Cooper, Megan          11 Neath                  NT    2:23.37  
 19 Harmer, Gracy          11 Caerphilly             NT    2:31.30  
 20 Gilderdale, Celyn      11 Haverfordwes      2:14.46    2:36.30  
 -- Knibbs, Imogen         11 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 -- Tucker, Holly          11 Swansea Aq        1:39.26         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:37.25    1:35.76  
  2 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        1:44.60    1:41.32  
  3 Gallagher, Ellie       12 Swansea Aq        1:43.94    1:44.71  
  4 Offside, Poppy         12 Co Newport        1:43.58    1:45.99  
  5 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        1:47.02    1:49.79  
  6 Farcas, Nicole         12 Swansea Aq        1:52.78    1:51.29  
  7 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly        1:45.72    1:51.87  
  8 Scully, Freya          12 Swansea Aq        1:59.71    1:53.82  
  9 Thomas, Betsi          12 Swansea Aq        2:03.07    1:59.60  
 10 Williams, Hollie       12 Llanelli          1:54.59    1:59.85  
 11 Banning, Lilwen        12 Brecon                 NT    2:01.99  
 12 Fairfax, Olivia        12 Co Newport             NT    2:06.04  
 13 Peters, Lily           12 Swansea Aq        2:10.02    2:06.70  
 14 Edwards, Ellie         12 Caerphilly             NT    2:13.32  
 15 Clifford, Bethany      12 Neath                  NT    2:22.09  
 16 Keigwin, Poppy         12 Caerphilly        2:09.58    2:27.09  
 -- John, Holly            12 Haverfordwes      1:43.64         NS  
 -- David, Isabelle        12 Swansea Aq        1:50.23         NS  
 -- Tegg, Charley          12 Llanelli          2:04.54         NS  
 -- Grant, Lucy            12 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        1:35.92    1:36.53  
  2 Williams-Jones, Cari   13 Llanelli          1:33.40    1:37.28  
  3 Heredia-Rowe, Rhianno  13 Swansea Aq        1:40.94    1:42.37  
  4 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  13 Caerphilly        1:40.43    1:43.39  
  5 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq        1:49.27    1:49.53  
  6 Woods, Kathryn         13 Brecon                 NT    1:54.76  
  7 Southam, Sophie        13 Llanelli          1:50.13    2:00.16  
  8 Ewings, Isabella       13 Caerphilly        2:11.99    2:08.62  
 -- Bawden, Amy            13 Penyrheol         1:49.99         NS  
 -- Hale, Chloe            13 Haverfordwes      1:32.80         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Jessica       14 Co Newport        1:31.91    1:32.64  
  2 Phillips, Rhianna      14 Llanelli          1:29.02    1:36.21  
  3 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq        1:28.98    1:36.59  
  4 Thomas, Abigail        14 Neath             1:35.01    1:36.97  
  5 Knight, Ffion          14 Penyrheol         1:36.87    1:37.77  
  6 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             1:36.85    1:39.50  
  7 King, Emilia           14 Penyrheol         1:44.28    1:41.55  
  8 Johns, Ffion           14 Swansea Aq             NT    1:45.99  
  9 Millward, Yve          14 Co Newport        2:00.12    1:54.13  
 10 Davies, Mared          14 Caerphilly        1:49.56    1:54.26  
 11 Holly, Nika            14 Caerphilly             NT    1:57.44  
 -- Mulligan, Millie       14 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Hannah       15 Caerphilly        1:36.84    1:38.33  
  2 Powell, Neve           15 Co Newport        1:36.68    1:42.02