Wales National Pool - Site License             12/01/2019 - 1:52 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 6  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Alfie         9 Neath                  NT    2:11.70  
  2 Phillips, Finley        9 Llanelli               NT    2:18.13  
  3 Williams, Thomas        9 Llanelli               NT    2:21.78  
  4 Thomas, Iolo            9 Neath                  NT    2:26.55  
  5 Caddy, Michael          9 Merthyr Tydf           NT    2:34.14  
  6 Thomas, Rhys            9 Neath                  NT    2:34.89  
 
 Event 6  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Twigger, Owen          10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:00.11  
  2 Thomas, Sion           10 Haverfordwes      1:59.97    2:05.21  
  3 Johns, Cody            10 Swansea Aq        2:06.62    2:06.06  
  4 Chapman, Coby          10 Penyrheol         2:08.27    2:06.42  
  5 Ismail, Zarya          10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:12.94  
  6 Lewis, Cian            10 Neath                  NT    2:15.66  
  7 Vokes, Mason           10 Caerphilly             NT    2:36.54  
  8 Ewings, Charlie        10 Caerphilly             NT    2:56.13  
  9 Bennett, Finley        10 Haverfordwes      1:46.71    3:01.13  
 -- Paddington, Ethan      10 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 -- Marsh, Zac             10 Carmarthen             NT         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Luke         11 Co Newport        1:44.75    1:46.89  
  2 Davies, Matthew        11 Swansea Aq        1:53.79    1:47.93  
  3 Sellick, Fenn          11 Llanelli          1:53.49    1:50.95  
  4 Diouf, Kaden           11 Swansea Aq        2:04.32    2:03.68  
  5 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        1:58.12    2:05.55  
  6 Rixon, Noah            11 Co Newport        1:54.38    2:10.22  
  7 Davies, Bradley        11 Llanelli          2:08.50    2:12.44  
  8 Reeves, Ashton         11 Llanelli               NT    2:24.87  
 
 Event 6  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq        1:42.43    1:41.56  
  2 Thomas, Iestyn         12 Neath             1:37.58    1:41.71  
  3 Caddy, Alexander       12 Merthyr Tydf      1:39.43    1:42.52  
  4 Mohammed, Yassin       12 Swansea Aq        2:04.39    1:51.99  
  5 Davies, William        12 Co Newport             NT    2:00.45  
  6 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown           1:58.48    2:07.74  
  7 Wiltshire, Harley      12 Caerphilly             NT    2:31.71  
  8 Davies, Jac            12 Caerphilly        2:10.98    2:36.71  
  8 Beddows, Zak W         12 Neath                  NT    2:36.71  
 
 Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magsino, Rhys          13 Swansea Aq        1:39.98    1:33.78  
  2 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath             1:37.31    1:38.26  
  3 Church, William        13 Newtown           1:42.92    1:41.81  
  4 Cherdantsev, Aleksey   13 Caerphilly        1:54.88    1:51.07  
  5 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport        2:00.08    1:53.43  
  6 Williams, Corey        13 Swansea Aq        1:54.96    1:57.29  
 
 Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq        1:28.36    1:26.94  
  2 Budd-Thomas, Dylan     14 Llanelli          1:36.86    1:36.23  
  3 Sanorjo, Angelo        14 Swansea Aq        1:39.21    1:37.71  
  4 Pourdalir, Masih       14 Co Newport        1:36.31    1:41.04  
  5 Thornton, Douglas      14 Neath             1:46.13    1:41.54  
  6 Pritchard, Ben         14 Caerphilly        1:48.27    1:46.28  
 -- Campbell, Harry        14 Co Newport        2:05.74         NS  
 
 Event 6  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli          1:46.02    1:31.22  
  2 Falloon, George        15 Caerphilly        1:34.53    1:33.76  
  3 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly        1:38.03    1:34.52