Wales National Pool - Site License             12/01/2019 - 1:52 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2019 - 12/01/2019          
 
 Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Alfie         9 Neath                  NT    1:32.22  
  2 Thomas, Rhys            9 Neath                  NT    1:35.97  
  3 Williams, Thomas        9 Llanelli               NT    1:43.62  
  4 Caddy, Michael          9 Merthyr Tydf           NT    1:45.38  
  5 Thomas, Iolo            9 Neath                  NT    1:46.28  
  6 Phillips, Finley        9 Llanelli               NT    2:02.45  
 
 Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Finley        10 Haverfordwes      1:22.68    1:22.16  
  2 Thomas, Sion           10 Haverfordwes      1:31.69    1:29.30  
  3 Chapman, Coby          10 Penyrheol         1:35.72    1:36.31  
  4 Twigger, Owen          10 Swansea Aq        1:40.23    1:36.47  
  5 Johns, Cody            10 Swansea Aq        1:40.56    1:38.14  
  6 Lewis, Cian            10 Neath                  NT    1:46.19  
  7 Ewings, Charlie        10 Caerphilly             NT    2:07.73  
  8 Vokes, Mason           10 Caerphilly        2:11.04    2:09.96  
 -- Paddington, Ethan      10 Co Newport             NT         NS  
 -- Marsh, Zac             10 Carmarthen        1:38.22         NS  
 
 Event 8  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sellick, Fenn          11 Llanelli          1:17.57    1:18.10  
  2 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        1:20.16    1:20.80  
  3 Davies, Matthew        11 Swansea Aq        1:24.96    1:29.48  
  4 Williams, Luke         11 Co Newport        1:36.18    1:32.37  
  5 Diouf, Kaden           11 Swansea Aq        1:32.64    1:33.83  
  6 Rixon, Noah            11 Co Newport        1:32.06    1:42.31  
  7 Reeves, Ashton         11 Llanelli          1:49.12    1:42.93  
  8 Davies, Bradley        11 Llanelli          1:58.21    1:57.36  
 
 Event 8  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Caddy, Alexander       12 Merthyr Tydf      1:14.72    1:16.75  
  2 Thomas, Iestyn         12 Neath             1:14.70    1:17.10  
  3 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq        1:16.13    1:19.15  
  4 Divers, Connor         12 Caerphilly        1:30.24    1:20.25  
  5 Davies, William        12 Co Newport        1:21.46    1:22.84  
  6 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown           1:20.05    1:23.49  
  7 Rute, Kornelijus       12 Brecon            1:33.71    1:25.10  
  8 Beddows, Zak W         12 Neath                  NT    1:27.58  
  9 Wiltshire, Harley      12 Caerphilly        1:32.25    1:29.48  
 10 Mohammed, Yassin       12 Swansea Aq        1:31.09    1:30.10  
 11 Davies, Jac            12 Caerphilly             NT    1:42.01  
 
 Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magsino, Rhys          13 Swansea Aq        1:12.37    1:08.85  
  2 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath             1:17.10    1:17.51  
  3 Church, William        13 Newtown           1:15.24    1:17.95  
  4 Cherdantsev, Aleksey   13 Caerphilly        1:23.14    1:25.39  
  5 Williams, Corey        13 Swansea Aq        1:31.29    1:27.33  
  6 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport        1:28.04    1:32.33  
 
 Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanorjo, Angelo        14 Swansea Aq        1:09.43    1:08.81  
  2 Budd-Thomas, Dylan     14 Llanelli          1:08.43    1:09.86  
  3 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq        1:13.92    1:14.82  
  4 Thornton, Douglas      14 Neath             1:15.65    1:15.87  
  5 Pritchard, Ben         14 Caerphilly        1:20.92    1:20.06  
  6 Pourdalir, Masih       14 Co Newport        1:29.87    1:25.13  
 -- Campbell, Harry        14 Co Newport        1:31.09         NS  
 
 Event 8  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli          1:04.81    1:05.69  
  2 Falloon, George        15 Caerphilly        1:07.62    1:07.70  
  3 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly        1:09.08    1:08.06