Wales National Pool - Site License             02/03/2019 - 3:33 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2019 - 02/03/2019 to 03/03/2019       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 5  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Joseph Tucker          24 Swansea Aq-         34.20      33.99  
  2 Nicholas Mitchell      20 Swansea Uni-        31.80      34.05  
  3 Alexander Hughes       20 Worcester-          36.06      38.30  
 -- Kieran Heycock         23 Aberavon-           38.72         NS  
 -- Kyle Job               21 Penyrheol-          32.73         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kiroless Saba          29 Cardiff Mast-       31.15      31.42  
 
 Event 5  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matthew Lewis          34 Pembs Cty-          33.60      33.39  
  2 Christopher Street     30 Bristol Nor-        35.15      35.23  
 
 Event 5  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jamie Lewis            37 Asa Temp 2-         44.30      42.55  
 -- Christopher Jones      38 Co Cardiff-         28.99         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhodri McFadyen        40 Asa Temp 2-         38.23      37.04  
  2 Robert Powell          41 Asa Temp 2-         38.06      40.94  
 
 Event 5  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matthew Banham         47 West Suffolk-       30.97      31.01  
  2 Jerry O'Riordan        45 Guildford Ct-       34.80      35.51  
 
 Event 5  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tim Howells            50 Carm Masters-       46.60      50.91  
 
 Event 5  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Craig Heggie           57 Workington-         36.47      37.20  
  2 Ian Yates              57 Bridgend SC-        36.99      38.53  
  3 Dylan Gravelle         57 Swansea Aq-         43.00      43.93  
 -- Graham Wardell         56 Co Cardiff-         50.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walter Syrett          60 Heads Valley-       37.00      36.46  
  2 David Smith            64 Caradon-            38.00      38.67  
  3 Leigh Atkinson         61 Co Cardiff-         40.00      40.47  
  4 Michael Battersby      61 Cardiff Mast-       42.00      41.36  
  5 John Anderson          60 Gloucester M-       43.00      42.57  
  6 Arend Dikkers          62 Barnes SC-          43.51      42.77  
 
 Event 5  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paul Partington        71 Wincanton-          58.44    1:06.04  
 
 Event 5  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dudley Lloyd-Evans     77 Poole-              49.42      50.96  
 -- Peter Holloway         79 Swansea Aq-       1:23.00         DQ  
 -- Garfield Thomas        79 Bridgend Cty-       53.33         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Donald Leatherbarrow   81 Gloucester M-       44.87      47.66