Wales National Pool - Site License             02/03/2019 - 3:33 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2019 - 02/03/2019 to 03/03/2019       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 9  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Faith Goodliffe        19 Co Coventry-      1:19.23    1:24.76  
  2 Camilla Loyning        19 Swansea Uni-      1:17.97    1:27.35  
 
 Event 9  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holly McGee            26 Cardiff Mast-     1:38.00    1:35.13  
 
 Event 9  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sophie Mountain        32 Carm Masters-     1:21.38    1:30.56  
  2 Juie Shetye            33 Co Coventry-      2:10.00    1:52.71  
 -- Jane Stalker           34 Camphill Ed-      1:30.29         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordanna Roberts       37 Swansea Aq-       1:32.00    1:33.44  
  2 Anne Turner            38 B C & P Mast-     1:30.56    1:34.02  
 
 Event 9  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sarah Brooksbank       42 Loughborough-     1:25.50    1:32.93  
  2 Joy Hopkins            44 S Bournem'th-     1:41.62    1:37.46  
 -- Friederike Schmidt     42 Pembs Cty-        1:26.78         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Helen Gorman           47 Co Cardiff-       1:14.70    1:14.98  
  2 Maida Shivik           45 Camden Swiss-     1:45.00    1:40.69  
  3 Alison Heasman         49 Black Lion-       1:50.50    1:52.54  
 
 Event 9  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Philippa O'Grady       50 Wincanton-        1:25.68    1:28.04  
  2 Kim Collins            53 Chirk-            1:30.88    1:40.82  
  3 Jenny Burns            52 Cardiff Mast-     1:50.00    1:48.00  
  4 Rebecca Bird           53 Co Hereford-      1:50.81    1:48.61  
 
 Event 9  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lynda Coggins          55 Guildford Ct-     1:25.09    1:30.57  
  2 Kathleen Raymond       56 Croydon Amph-     1:42.00    1:43.28  
  3 Sarah Hunt             57 Asa Temp 2-       2:00.00    2:00.49  
 -- Debra Wilson           57 Welsh Ind-        2:02.05         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Verity Dobbie          60 Newcastle-        1:33.55    1:36.53  
  2 Judith Barton          63 Seagulls SC-      1:50.00    2:02.31  
 
 Event 9  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Margaret Bickley       68 Totnes-           1:56.67    1:55.58  
  2 Elsa Stewart           65 Cardiff Mast-     1:54.12    2:00.47  
 -- Gail Daffern           69 East Leeds-       1:59.33         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patricia Jackson       72 East Anglian-     1:52.51    2:01.80  
  2 Marilyn Dinsdale       73 Heads Valley-     2:07.28    2:11.25  
 
 Event 9  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Diane Ford             76 Spencer-          1:45.00    1:45.25  
  2 Valerie Palmer         77 Caldicot-         3:30.00    3:33.97  
 
 Event 9  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Muriel Hitchcock       81 Spencer-          2:15.00    2:18.52