Wales National Pool - Site License             02/03/2019 - 3:33 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2019 - 02/03/2019 to 03/03/2019       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 12  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jay Snowden            19 Co Cardiff-         27.19      27.40  
  2 Daniel Thomas          22 PembrokeDist-       27.27      28.39  
  3 Alex Rosser            23 Torfaen D-          28.32      29.18  
  4 Alexander Hughes       20 Worcester-          30.77      31.02  
  5 Emyr Meek              22 Cardiff Mast-       37.00      32.10  
 
 Event 12  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 John Wood              33 Berkhamsted-        26.69      26.38  
  2 Caspar Stops           33 Otter-              31.68      32.72  
  3 Gareth Jones           33 Carm Masters-       32.80      32.99  
  4 Jonathan Burnett       31 Welsh Ind-          33.70      34.46  
 
 Event 12  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wade Rimbach           35 Otter-              28.20      29.11  
  2 Jamie Lewis            37 Asa Temp 2-         36.30      34.08  
  3 Malcolm Dixon          35 Bristol Nor-        35.08      34.40  
  4 Jose Ortiz Gonzalez    39 Co Coventry-        53.00      53.29  
 -- Scott Tancock          37 Cardiff Mast-       33.57         NS  
 -- James Barwick          37 East Leeds-         27.90         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhodri McFadyen        40 Asa Temp 2-         36.23      33.48  
  2 Sam Gill               42 N Cornwall-         34.07      33.62  
 -- Jason Cook             41 Welsh Ind-          27.10         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michael Watkins        49 Torfaen D-          30.00      28.64  
  2 Craig Bransby          45 Enfield Sq-         27.38      28.89  
  3 Jerry O'Riordan        45 Guildford Ct-       28.72      29.74  
  4 Stuart Colston         48 Cardiff Mast-       31.48      31.56  
 -- Thomas Harris          45 Out To Swim-        34.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patrick Gore           51 Cardiff Mast-       29.61      31.42  
  2 Tim Howells            50 Carm Masters-       37.61      39.92  
 
 Event 12  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Adrian Morris          57 Cardiff Mast-       33.00      33.63  
 -- David Josephs          55 Camden Swiss-       37.47         DQ  
 
 Event 12  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Smith            64 Caradon-            34.50      33.83  
  2 John Anderson          60 Gloucester M-       35.10      34.96  
  3 Andrew Huckle          63 Havant & Wat-       36.92      37.65  
 
 Event 12  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ian Woollard           65 Barnet Copt-        34.00      34.30  
 
 Event 12  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paul Partington        71 Wincanton-          52.98      49.32  
  2 Peter Stephens         72 Truro City-         43.18      50.20  
 
 Event 12  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Garfield Thomas        79 Bridgend Cty-       45.50         NS