Wales National Pool - Site License             02/03/2019 - 7:28 PM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2019 - 02/03/2019 to 03/03/2019       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alexander Griffiths    22 Cardiff Mast-       29.45      31.29  
  2 Harold Cox             19 Swansea Uni-        31.72      33.59  
  3 Callum Morris          24 Cardiff Mast-       32.00      34.17  
  4 Richard Healey         21 Chirk-              35.34      35.24  
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fraser Peh             29 Otter-              29.94      29.99  
  2 David Booth            28 Cardiff Mast-       29.57      33.17  
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christopher Street     30 Bristol Nor-        33.77      33.64  
  2 Simon Clarke           34 Asa Temp 2-         55.00    1:07.34  
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maximilian Linnemann   37 Maidenhead-         30.74      30.64  
  2 Nick Hope              35 Wigan-              30.50      31.08  
  3 Pip Bennett            38 Otter-              34.00      34.41  
 -- James Barwick          37 East Leeds-         31.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leon Youngman          42 Dumfries-           35.00      34.30  
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michael Hodgson        52 Guildford Ct-       29.90      30.97  
 -- Patrick Gore           51 Cardiff Mast-       30.87         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mark Partridge         56 Stroud Mast-        37.06      37.71  
  2 David Josephs          55 Camden Swiss-       38.54      44.77  
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 David Smith            64 Caradon-            38.00      37.41  
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ian Woollard           65 Barnet Copt-        37.28      43.83  
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Paul Partington        71 Wincanton-          46.95      47.03  
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roger Billing          76 Guildford Ct-       39.65      39.81  
  2 Dudley Lloyd-Evans     77 Poole-              55.94    1:00.33  
  3 Peter Holloway         79 Swansea Aq-       1:20.00    1:01.09