Wales National Pool - Site License            03/03/2019 - 10:56 AM
      Swim Wales Open Masters 2019 - 02/03/2019 to 03/03/2019       
                    Wales National Pool, Swansea                    
 
 Event 25  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Faith Goodliffe        19 Co Coventry-      1:09.75    1:13.05  
 
 Event 25  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Catherine Demont       28 Otter-            1:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Megan Pardoe           30 Bristol Nor-      1:24.49    1:22.73  
 
 Event 25  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Emma Harvey            38 Cwmbran-          1:26.69    1:30.04  
  2 Rhiannon Berrill       39 Cardiff Mast-     1:47.08    1:46.94  
 
 Event 25  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kelly Steenkamp        41 Littled Mast-     1:20.00    1:20.87  
 
 Event 25  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Michelle Ware          46 Guildford Ct-     1:11.04    1:11.81  
  2 Gillian Hodgson        45 Redhill & R-      1:40.00    1:32.63  
 
 Event 25  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Allie Price            54 Cardiff Mast-     1:15.35    1:15.13  
  2 Geertje Van Keulen     50 Swansea Aq-       1:34.00    1:31.25  
 
 Event 25  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lynda Coggins          55 Guildford Ct-     1:16.19    1:21.74  
  2 Frances Baker          59 Spencer-          1:28.14    1:35.57  
  3 Debra Wilson           57 Welsh Ind-        1:47.94    1:47.59  
 -- Elaine Harrison        56 Cardiff Mast-     1:45.88         DQ  
 
 Event 25  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Helen Kula-Przezwansk  60 Caradon-          1:20.00    1:20.43  
  2 Julia Buchanan         62 Caldicot-         1:34.10    1:38.64  
  3 Stella Farrar          60 Arfon-            1:45.00    1:46.53  
 
 Event 25  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mary Johnson           69 Mid Sussex-       1:36.27    1:36.16  
  2 Margaret Bickley       68 Totnes-           1:53.27    1:43.29  
  3 Marianne Davey         66 Crawley-          1:58.00    1:54.31  
  4 Vicki Buck             69 Caradon-          1:51.44    1:56.40  
  5 Gillian Johnson        67 Bristol Mast-     1:57.00    1:58.39  
  6 Alison Varley          67 Cardiff Mast-     2:08.99    2:06.12  
 
 Event 25  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patricia Jackson       72 East Anglian-     1:55.00    1:48.88  
  2 Rose Dudeney           72 Mid Sussex-       1:55.00    1:50.93  
 
 Event 25  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rosemary Johnson       79 Wincanton-        2:25.10    2:38.24  
 
 Event 25  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grace Isaac            87 Spencer-          2:36.27    2:36.66