Wales National Pool - Site License             29/07/2019 - 7:27 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 1  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Blackhurst, Isabel     12 Weston S M        2:18.46    2:18.36  
       31.84    34.63    36.32    35.57
  2 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:19.55    2:20.59  
       32.66    36.09    36.71    35.13
  3 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            2:25.68    2:21.44  
       32.23    36.23    37.06    35.92
  4 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:25.74    2:22.44  
       33.46    36.52    37.29    35.17
  5 Gilbert, Lilia         12 Didcot & Bar      2:23.06    2:22.64  
       32.89    36.94    37.44    35.37
  6 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          2:25.93    2:22.90  
       33.12    36.37    37.63    35.78
  7 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds          2:22.08    2:23.99  
       32.49    36.19    37.76    37.55
  8 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq        2:25.88    2:24.05  
       32.87    36.59    37.36    37.23
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:26.41             
       32.51    37.29    38.34    38.27
 10 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          2:26.56             
       35.04    37.18    37.29    37.05
 11 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          2:26.66             
       34.54    38.16    37.75    36.21
 12 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          2:27.28             
       34.62    38.19    38.28    36.19
 13 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          2:27.90             
       33.68    37.28    38.41    38.53
 14 Parkins, Emily         12 Grantham          2:28.73             
       33.97    37.74    39.64    37.38
 15 Andrews, Erin          12 Camden Swiss      2:29.11             
       34.29    37.94    39.48    37.40
 16 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        2:29.41             
       34.25    38.45    39.19    37.52
 17 Coleman, Harriet       12 Torfaen D         2:29.48             
       33.85    38.48    38.90    38.25
 18 Alexander, Emma        12 Co Milton K       2:33.99             
       35.39    39.64    40.88    38.08
 19 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        2:34.04             
       35.71    40.28    41.06    36.99
 20 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly        2:34.53             
       33.84    39.03    42.25    39.41
 21 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham           2:34.76             
       34.13    39.83    42.38    38.42
 22 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          2:35.23             
       35.86    38.73    41.95    38.69
 23 Lewis, Grace           12 Swansea Aq        2:35.36             
       35.96    40.42    40.82    38.16
 24 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        2:35.43             
       35.29    40.31    41.29    38.54
 25 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      2:35.90             
       35.35    40.47    40.99    39.09
 26 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         2:36.07             
       35.54    39.91    41.06    39.56
 27 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             2:36.71             
       35.17    41.13    40.65    39.76
 28 Henshall, Chloe        12 Co Cardiff        2:37.28             
       35.99    40.22    41.34    39.73
 29 Fletcher, Liliana      12 Hillingdon        2:37.52             
       35.73    40.11    42.07    39.61
 30 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             2:37.80             
       35.98    41.47    41.63    38.72
 31 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        2:38.15             
       35.82    40.60    42.11    39.62
 32 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D         2:38.99             
       35.24    41.84    40.78    41.13
 33 Hughes, Cari           12 NexusValleys      2:39.41             
       36.27    41.26    41.53    40.35
 34 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty         2:39.47             
       35.50                      40.70
 35 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          2:39.63             
       35.22    40.90    41.51    42.00
 36 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss      2:40.50             
       36.67    41.39    42.56    39.88
 37 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       2:42.63             
       36.19    39.99    43.61    42.84
 38 Sullivan, Katie        12 C Dolphins        2:42.76             
       37.95    41.45    43.49    39.87
 39 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           2:43.71             
       36.69                      42.10
 40 Andrews, Isabelle      12 Boldmere          2:45.10             
       36.56    42.72    43.90    41.92
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins            NS              
 
 Event 1  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         2:15.57    2:12.70  
       30.46    33.26    34.56    34.42
  2 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:19.97    2:16.30  
       31.57    34.69    36.04    34.00
  3 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      2:22.46    2:16.52  
       30.74    34.47    35.79    35.52
  4 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co      2:21.11    2:19.03  
       31.97    35.04    36.47    35.55
  5 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff        2:22.96    2:19.17  
       32.03    36.20    35.31    35.63
  6 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:20.22    2:19.95  
       31.64    35.30    36.81    36.20
  7 Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff        2:24.10    2:21.11  
       31.71    35.71    36.98    36.71
  8 Spyropoulos, Isla      13 Bishop Stort      2:24.95    2:23.86  
       32.54    35.89    37.68    37.75
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon        2:24.96             
       32.70    36.75    37.67    37.84
 10 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  13 Bridgend Cty      2:25.25             
       33.67    36.41    38.71    36.46
 11 Greenslade, Holly      13 Torfaen D         2:26.34             
       33.14    37.32    38.59    37.29
 12 Phillips, Constance    13 Grantham          2:26.61             
       33.76    37.89    38.12    36.84
 13 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:26.79             
       33.95    37.68    38.19    36.97
 14 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             2:27.09             
       33.81    37.82    37.98    37.48
 15 Jones, Holli           13 Swansea Aq        2:27.12             
       33.44    37.48    39.06    37.14
 16 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.28             
       34.48    37.71    37.64    37.45
 17 Brown, Molly           13 Wycombe Dist      2:27.41             
       33.14    37.16    38.88    38.23
 18 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      2:27.59             
       34.10    37.15    38.68    37.66
 19 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             2:27.62             
       35.10    37.72    38.55    36.25
 20 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        2:27.96             
       35.04    38.31    38.49    36.12
 21 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford       2:29.01             
       33.81    37.76    39.26    38.18
 22 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold              2:30.64             
       33.67    38.55    40.18    38.24
 23 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad         2:31.24             
       33.80    38.37    39.74    39.33
 24 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty      2:31.52             
       33.10    37.86    40.46    40.10
 25 Pengelly, Leia         13 Rct Squad         2:31.69             
       34.68    39.01    39.75    38.25
 26 Cockroft, Imogen       13 Co Hereford       2:32.93             
       34.87    39.77    40.56    37.73
 27 Anthony, Juliet        13 Co Oxford         2:33.08             
       33.46    38.57    40.74    40.31
 28 Jones, Alaw            13 Swim Gwynedd      2:33.51             
       35.76    40.63    40.52    36.60
 29 Vaughan, Grace         13 Tewkesbury        2:33.64             
       35.17    38.69    40.08    39.70
 30 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.49             
       34.87    40.01    41.01    38.60
 31 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.29             
       35.31    39.41    40.88    39.69
 32 Pullen, Hayley         13 Wycombe Dist      2:35.85             
       35.06    39.50    40.67    40.62
 33 Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist      2:42.78             
       35.63    41.25    43.58    42.32
 -- Griffiths, Enfys       13 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Pawlik, Julia          13 Hillingdon            NS              
 
 Event 1  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D         2:13.98    2:12.58  
       30.99    33.58    34.62    33.39
  2 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff        2:15.72    2:13.39  
       31.42    34.73    34.86    32.38
  2 Jones, Isabella        14 Nofio S Gar       2:16.63    2:13.39  
       31.13    34.16    34.76    33.34
  4 Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport        2:13.89    2:13.45  
       30.97    34.00    34.78    33.70
  5 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        2:16.91    2:14.55  
       31.36    34.83    34.88    33.48
  6 Showler, Holly         14 Co Milton K       2:19.25    2:17.24  
       31.70    35.24    35.39    34.91
  7 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq        2:18.16    2:18.71  
       31.72    35.61    36.01    35.37
  8 Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       2:17.49    2:19.44  
       31.31    34.98    36.69    36.46
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Illman, Lili           14 Torfaen D         2:19.36             
       32.89    35.55    36.16    34.76
 10 Carter, Lenka          14 Bromley           2:19.51             
       31.15    35.27    37.34    35.75
 11 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty     J2:19.51             
       31.81    35.33    36.97    35.40
 12 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        2:19.61             
       31.21    34.79    36.97    36.64
 13 Erasmus, Charlotte     14 Torfaen D         2:19.62             
       31.82    34.91    36.57    36.32
 14 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington         2:19.98             
       30.97    35.60    37.62    35.79
 15 Lowe, Bryony           14 Ellesmere Co      2:20.18             
       31.87    35.81    37.19    35.31
 16 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          2:20.34             
       32.16    35.88    36.65    35.65
 17 Powers, Louisa         14 Boldmere          2:21.46             
       32.05    36.19    37.22    36.00
 18 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      2:21.51             
       32.25    36.66    37.62    34.98
 19 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:21.66             
       31.31    36.30    37.45    36.60
 20 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        2:22.09             
       31.89    36.00    37.68    36.52
 21 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:22.44             
       32.48    36.13    37.74    36.09
 22 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:22.59             
       33.49    36.44    36.92    35.74
 23 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      2:23.10             
       32.02    36.44    37.49    37.15
 24 Rose, Freya            14 Co Newport        2:23.46             
       32.62    36.16    37.85    36.83
 25 Davies, Charlotte      14 Mold              2:23.59             
       33.56    36.44    37.63    35.96
 26 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist      2:23.85             
       32.95    36.80    37.63    36.47
 27 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham           2:24.00             
       33.72    36.63    37.37    36.28
 28 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          2:24.18             
       33.82    37.18    37.20    35.98
 29 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      2:24.54             
       32.59    36.61    38.17    37.17
 30 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq        2:25.28             
       32.76    37.17    37.83    37.52
 31 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       2:25.31             
       32.55    36.82    39.29    36.65
 32 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere          2:25.57             
       32.78    37.85    38.39    36.55
 33 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:25.64             
       32.73    37.42    37.67    37.82
 34 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co      2:25.92             
       33.23    36.38    39.09    37.22
 35 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        2:26.42             
       32.54    36.56    38.10    39.22
 36 Emes, Eleanor          14 Torfaen D         2:27.30             
       32.49    37.64    38.51    38.66
 37 Sandy, Jessica         14 Pembs Cty         2:28.15             
       34.47    38.06    38.95    36.67
 38 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:28.22             
       32.87    37.73    39.03    38.59
 39 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          2:28.84             
       33.39    38.20    39.26    37.99
 40 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq        2:29.07             
       34.04    38.45    38.60    37.98
 41 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:29.24             
       33.51    37.75    39.12    38.86
 42 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      2:29.49             
       33.90                      37.54
 43 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      2:29.76             
       34.01    38.37    39.39    37.99
 44 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             2:31.33             
       34.53    38.13    39.42    39.25
 45 Johnson, Rachel        14 Neath             2:35.75             
       35.29    39.67    40.89    39.90
 -- Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield             NS              
 
 Event 1  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Keogh, Jessica         15 Hatfield          2:14.43    2:12.09  
       30.25    33.65    34.19    34.00
  2 Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff        2:15.89    2:12.44  
       30.66    33.31    34.35    34.12
  3 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          2:15.24    2:13.71  
       30.77    33.99    34.54    34.41
  4 Nash, Rachel           15 Boldmere          2:15.78    2:13.95  
       31.08    34.29    34.64    33.94
  5 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        2:14.42    2:15.24  
       30.69    33.45    35.12    35.98
  6 Russell, Lucy          15 Co Leicester      2:17.02    2:15.93  
       31.85    34.31    35.10    34.67
  7 Browne, Lucy           15 Daventry          2:15.47    2:15.96  
       30.60    34.18    35.31    35.87
  8 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  15 Co Cardiff        2:17.23    2:19.22  
       31.84    35.13    36.75    35.50
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Kovacs, Kiara          15 Co Peterboro      2:17.32             
       31.27    34.38    35.59    36.08
 10 Chapman, Abigail       15 Co Hereford       2:17.61             
       31.58    34.76    35.88    35.39
 11 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        2:17.74             
       32.07    35.16    35.86    34.65
 12 Smith, Mia             15 Torfaen D         2:18.69             
       31.60    34.91    36.20    35.98
 13 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         2:18.94             
       30.46    34.48    36.49    37.51
 14 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        2:19.09             
       32.26    35.38    36.50    34.95
 15 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       2:19.44             
       31.87    34.75    36.23    36.59
 16 Shaw, Ella             15 Holywell          2:19.45             
       31.93    34.81    35.88    36.83
 17 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      2:19.87             
       30.95    35.55    37.46    35.91
 18 Pierce, Freya          15 Wrexham           2:20.18             
       32.04    35.98    36.94    35.22
 19 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd       2:20.47             
       31.86    34.79    36.74    37.08
 20 Whitelock, Carys       15 Torfaen D         2:21.52             
       32.25    35.86    36.73    36.68
 21 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        2:21.93             
       32.76    35.78    37.59    35.80
 22 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq        2:22.42             
       32.64    36.25    37.45    36.08
 23 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         2:23.56             
       31.58    36.17    38.20    37.61
 23 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford       2:23.56             
       32.13    35.68    37.94    37.81
 25 Crocker, Isobel        15 Exeter City       2:24.02             
       32.32    36.51    37.83    37.36
 26 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             2:25.19             
       32.22    36.73    38.36    37.88
 27 O'Brien, Charlotte     15 Rugby             2:25.74             
       33.44    37.23    37.82    37.25
 28 Edwards, Madeline      15 NexusValleys      2:26.55             
       32.70    36.99    39.88    36.98
 29 Bull, Katy             15 Weston S M        2:27.67             
       33.09    37.27    38.94    38.37
 30 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty      2:27.87             
       34.26    37.27    39.10    37.24
 31 Jones, Ceri            15 Swim Gwynedd      2:28.62             
       35.31    37.84    38.45    37.02
 32 Tomblin, Hollie        15 Swim Gwynedd      2:39.48             
       36.39    40.37    41.58    41.14
 -- Chapman, Emily         15 Plymouth Lea          NS              
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Evans, Emma            15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Stokes, Aimee          15 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 1  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport        2:12.10    2:10.61  
       30.47    33.15    33.86    33.13
  2 Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff        2:11.17    2:12.38  
       30.51    33.45    34.62    33.80
  3 Goodfellow, Rose       16 Co Hereford       2:15.00    2:12.72  
       30.86    34.01    34.29    33.56
  4 West, Charlotte        16 Wycombe Dist      2:14.92    2:14.83  
       31.11                      34.97
  5 Degen, Daisy           16 Staines           2:17.82    2:17.22  
       31.50    34.71    35.99    35.02
  6 Morrish, Meghan        16 Co Hereford       2:18.06    2:17.90  
       31.39    34.71    36.04    35.76
  7 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      2:16.93    2:18.49  
       31.29    34.29    36.22    36.69
  8 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford       2:16.16    2:20.28  
       31.98    34.62    36.17    37.51
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq        2:18.09             
       30.54    34.43    36.76    36.36
 10 Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         2:18.36             
       31.66    34.76    36.07    35.87
 11 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:18.82             
       31.84    35.49    36.02    35.47
 12 Backhouse, Natashia    16 Co Hereford       2:19.39             
       32.71    35.41    36.45    34.82
 13 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar       2:20.36             
       32.58    35.72    36.53    35.53
 14 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar       2:20.77             
       32.83    35.59    36.94    35.41
 15 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        2:20.78             
       32.16    36.15    36.60    35.87
 16 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester         2:21.00             
       33.05    35.93    36.70    35.32
 17 Crossley, Mia          16 Co Bristol        2:22.28             
       32.44    35.78    37.39    36.67
 18 Pitton, Sofia          16 Conwy             2:31.32             
       34.24    38.50    39.82    38.76
 19 Powers, Isobel         16 Boldmere          2:31.93             
       33.80    38.03    40.16    39.94
 
 Event 1  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd       2:06.82    2:06.74  
       30.51    31.90    31.97    32.36
  2 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd       2:09.15    2:07.55  
       30.18    32.19    32.50    32.68
  3 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       2:13.62    2:08.63  
       30.84    32.53    32.30    32.96
  4 Head, Hannah           19 Co Salford        2:13.35    2:11.32  
       30.34    33.68    34.22    33.08
  5 Dill, Drew             17 Camden Swiss      2:12.58    2:13.61  
       30.93    33.34    34.21    35.13
  6 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:15.65    2:14.62  
       31.54    34.07    34.86    34.15
  7 Rutter, Jessica        17 Co Cardiff        2:17.73    2:15.08  
       31.61    34.32    35.25    33.90
  8 Jones, Seren           17 Wrexham           2:17.68    2:19.49  
       31.39    34.52    36.73    36.85
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Jeffreys, Rhiannon     17 Co Milton K       2:15.83             
       30.65    34.04    36.01    35.13
 10 Snow, Sophie           17 Co Cardiff        2:17.96             
       32.35    35.10    35.91    34.60
 11 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        2:18.11             
       31.66    34.67    35.85    35.93
 12 Arch, Mared            17 Co Cardiff        2:18.17             
       31.78    34.65    35.89    35.85
 13 Thomas, Anya           17 Co Cardiff        2:19.27             
       32.27    35.26    36.72    35.02
 14 Neal, Joanne           17 Hillingdon        2:20.10             
       32.26    35.30    36.52    36.02
 15 Pepperday, Rose        18 Haringey          2:20.40             
       32.70    35.45    37.17    35.08
 16 Jones, Niamh           19 Swansea Aq        2:20.53             
       31.81    35.49    36.98    36.25
 17 Brown, Sophie          17 Conwy             2:23.07             
       32.51    36.63    37.66    36.27
 18 Bellhouse-Smith, Mega  17 Co Leeds          2:23.15             
       32.93    35.82    36.88    37.52
 19 Roberts, Anya          17 Llanelli          2:28.72             
       35.33    38.17    37.77    37.45
 20 Wollaston, Tegan       20 Cheshunt          2:29.12             
       33.02    36.99    38.79    40.32
 -- Ezard, Emily           17 Bridgend SC           NS              
 -- Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Owen, Honey            18 Calne Alpha           NS