Wales National Pool - Site License             29/07/2019 - 7:27 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 2  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bohm, Lucas            12 Camden Swiss        29.14      28.33  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         28.93      28.37  
  3 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           30.30      29.48  
  4 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            29.49      29.64  
  5 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds            29.77      29.70  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        30.34      29.78  
  7 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            30.39      29.89  
  8 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          30.24      30.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           30.48             
 10 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            30.92             
 11 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds            30.94             
 12 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds            31.01             
 13 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere            31.23             
 14 Morgan, Ellis          12 Swansea Aq          31.66             
 15 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty        31.85             
 16 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth         31.92             
 17 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss        31.94             
 17 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        31.94             
 19 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         32.53             
 20 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                32.55             
 21 Devin, Aaron           12 Nofio Clwyd         32.68             
 22 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd          32.77             
 23 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        32.87             
 24 Vaughan, William       12 NexusValleys        32.89             
 25 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             32.91             
 26 Caddy, Alexander       12 Merthyr Tydf        32.94             
 27 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            32.99             
 28 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen          33.14             
 29 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            33.45             
 30 Lloyd-Roberts, Rhys    12 Pembs Cty           33.65             
 31 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               33.88             
 32 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy               34.04             
 33 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D           34.37             
 34 Davies, Sean           12 Conwy               34.46             
 35 Jones, Harrison        12 Bridgend Cty        34.49             
 36 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd        35.87             
 37 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen          36.89             
 38 Bird, Charles          12 Chirk               36.96             
 39 Beddows, Zachary       12 Neath               37.95             
 -- Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin          NS              
 -- Maher, Lennon          12 Bebington             NS              
 
 Event 2  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          27.58      26.61  
  2 Martin, Joshua         13 Co Peterboro        27.36      26.87  
  3 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          27.36      27.08  
  4 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          27.30      27.19  
  5 Wheatley, James        13 Mt Kelly            27.72      27.48  
  6 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere            28.41      28.08  
  7 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq          27.98      28.34  
  8 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          28.59      28.83  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield           28.60             
 10 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          28.66             
 11 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport          28.82             
 11 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere            28.82             
 13 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          29.02             
 14 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro        29.08             
 15 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        29.17             
 16 Kacar, Anatole         13 Exeter City         29.20             
 17 Hunter-Clarke, Finley  13 Street              29.26             
 18 Prendergast, Joshua    13 Rtw Monson          29.42             
 19 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               29.52             
 20 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley             29.57             
 21 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins          29.59             
 22 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               29.61             
 23 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best          29.62             
 24 Markov, Nikita         13 Camden Swiss        29.64             
 25 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           29.78             
 26 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds            30.23             
 27 Tucker, Lucas          13 Chepstow            30.26             
 28 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham             30.27             
 29 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds            30.39             
 30 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           30.49             
 31 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro        31.22             
 32 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             31.24             
 33 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D           31.43             
 34 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               32.22             
 35 Gusthoff, Philip       13 Co Milton K         32.90             
 36 Hornik, Jonas          13 Wrexham             33.15             
 
 Event 2  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          26.82      26.62  
  2 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         26.78      26.69  
  3 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          27.04      26.79  
  4 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             27.43      27.31  
  5 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          27.24      27.54  
  6 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds            27.78      27.56  
  6 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          27.71      27.56  
  8 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         27.70      27.62  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport          28.01             
 10 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           28.13             
 11 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          28.16             
 12 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          28.24             
 12 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         28.24             
 14 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        28.33             
 15 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          28.34             
 16 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        28.77             
 17 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham         28.80             
 18 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           28.81             
 19 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton          28.97             
 20 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty           29.32             
 21 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl        29.46             
 22 Hoey, Nathan           14 Co Salford          29.51             
 23 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D           29.54             
 24 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford         29.64             
 25 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley        29.73             
 26 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty           29.77             
 27 Eaton Sawford, Kier    14 Chirk               29.99             
 28 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           30.08             
 29 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint               30.23             
 30 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            30.29             
 31 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         30.33             
 32 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds            30.34             
 33 Coulson, Joel          14 Co Peterboro        30.40             
 34 Khodakhah, Dariush     14 Co Leeds            30.53             
 35 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead         30.66             
 36 Dobbing, Andrew        14 Bebington           30.67             
 37 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro        31.15             
 38 Canlas, Euan           14 Wrexham             31.25             
 38 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq          31.25             
 40 Francis, Woody         14 Swansea Aq          31.31             
 41 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        31.51             
 42 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha         31.90             
 43 Andrews, Christian     14 Chepstow            32.03             
 43 Griffith, Noa          14 Rct Squad           32.03             
 -- Johnson, Frederick     14 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 2  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar         25.74      25.09  
  2 Talbot, Connor         15 Co Bristol          26.31      25.66  
  3 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          26.21      25.70  
  4 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen          26.32      25.96  
  5 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant        26.35      26.29  
  6 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          26.90      26.55  
  7 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty           26.91      26.62  
  8 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             26.74      26.78  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Sawyer, Max            15 Weston S M          27.12             
 10 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            27.19             
 11 Bowers, Jonathan       15 Bebington           27.23             
 12 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        27.25             
 13 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            27.43             
 14 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd         27.50             
 15 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd         27.51             
 16 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         27.54             
 17 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon          27.63             
 18 Blackwell, Ieuan       15 Carnforth           27.65             
 19 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        27.69             
 20 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff          27.70             
 21 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport          27.85             
 22 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro        28.05             
 23 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           28.06             
 24 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           28.11             
 25 Doyle, Oliver          15 Reading             28.22             
 26 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham             28.51             
 27 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate           28.64             
 28 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City         28.78             
 29 Leach, Cameron         15 Worcester           28.85             
 30 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli            28.97             
 31 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott        29.13             
 32 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            29.18             
 33 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            29.20             
 34 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          29.36             
 35 Jones, Rhys            15 Caerphilly          29.40             
 36 Lill, Toby             15 Bo Stockton         29.43             
 37 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            29.55             
 38 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar         29.57             
 39 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq          29.58             
 40 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley        29.60             
 41 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport          29.65             
 42 Doran, Beau            15 Staines             29.69             
 43 Comley, Owen           15 Soundwell           29.82             
 44 Benton, Ethan          15 Wrexham             30.06             
 45 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly          30.07             
 46 Elias, Hari            15 Co Cardiff          30.34             
 47 Walsh, Archie          15 Tewkesbury          30.49             
 48 Silvestri, Angelo      15 Staines             30.88             
 49 Ormond, Jordan         15 Bebington           31.14             
 50 Falloon, George        15 Caerphilly          33.29             
 -- Watts, Morgan          15 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Baker, Zak             15 Newtown               NS              
 -- Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald            NS              
 -- Smith, Benjamin        15 Weston S M            NS              
 
 Event 2  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mendez, Silas          16 Reading             24.95      24.94  
  2 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        26.09      25.87  
  3 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford           26.34      25.91  
  4 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        26.15      25.94  
  5 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          26.16      26.04  
  5 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          26.10      26.04  
  7 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        26.32      26.16  
  8 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         26.44      26.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         26.66             
 10 Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss        26.73             
 11 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          26.91             
 12 Roberts, Osian         16 Swim Gwynedd        27.17             
 13 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol           27.37             
 14 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               27.40             
 15 Tucker, Callum         16 Chepstow            27.47             
 16 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott        27.56             
 17 Selby, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           27.73             
 18 Pinnell, Liam          16 Calne Alpha         27.95             
 19 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon           27.97             
 20 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         28.02             
 21 Parry, Matthew         16 Boldmere            28.31             
 22 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport          28.71             
 23 Jones, Lloyd           16 Merthyr Tydf        28.83             
 24 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines             29.70             
 25 Baritsch, Antony       16 Wandsworth          30.21             
 26 Davies, Joshua         16 Co Cardiff          30.36             
 -- Cooke, Ethan           16 Tewkesbury            DQ              
 
 Event 2  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Price, Bradley         27 Co Cardiff          23.92      23.90  
  2 Hughes, Deio           20 Llandudno           25.09      24.26  
  3 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC        24.46      24.34  
  4 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         24.80      24.44  
  5 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            24.75      24.55  
  6 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         24.97      24.80  
  7 Newman, Bradley        18 Co Cardiff          24.93      24.88  
  8 Reed, Adam             19 Paignton            25.35      25.32  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Snowden, Jay           19 Cardiff Met         25.44             
 10 Hall, Callum           20 RichmondDale        25.52             
 11 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry        25.53             
 12 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         25.58             
 13 Loney, Joshua          18 Swansea Uni         25.66             
 14 Boladz, Thomas         20 Torfaen D           25.85             
 15 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro        25.87             
 16 Thompson, Jack         19 Penyrheol           26.08             
 17 Vernon, Thomas         17 Chirk               26.13             
 18 Hoey, Luke             17 Co Salford          26.24             
 19 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool        26.28             
 20 Lill, Oliver           17 Bo Stockton         26.42             
 21 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            26.54             
 22 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath               26.61             
 23 Job, Kyle              21 Penyrheol           26.87             
 24 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          27.15             
 25 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk               27.22             
 26 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott        27.43             
 27 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        27.48             
 27 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd         27.48             
 29 Burgess, Owen          17 Warrington W        27.50             
 30 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv          27.52             
 31 Bowers, Benjamin       17 Bebington           27.73             
 32 Langman, George        17 Weston S M          28.19             
 33 Hughes, Tyler          17 Wrexham             28.30             
 34 Jones, Kyran           17 Caerphilly          28.57             
 35 Wycherley, Harry       17 Co Hereford         28.67             
 36 #Piggott, Tom X        19 Oswestry Ott        28.76             
 37 Thomas, Joshua         18 Merthyr Tydf        29.24             
 38 Fernandez-John, Jac    17 Caerphilly          29.69             
 39 Dunning, Luke          17 Llanelli            29.81             
 40 Lloyd, Rhys            17 Rct Squad           30.41             
 41 #Maddox, Aaron X       22 Amman Valley        31.02             
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Clapham, Patrick       18 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man                NS