Wales National Pool - Site License             29/07/2019 - 7:28 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere            29.60      29.16  
  2 Blackhurst, Isabel     12 Weston S M          29.30      29.23  
  3 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff          29.75      29.53  
  4 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport          30.28      30.37  
  5 Pickering, Beatrice    12 Bromley             30.33      30.59  
  6 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D           30.56      30.60  
  7 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin              30.48      30.89  
  7 Andrews, Erin          12 Camden Swiss        30.63      30.89  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Offside, Poppy         12 Co Newport          30.73             
 10 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty           31.07             
 11 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq          31.26             
 12 McNicholas, Hannah     12 Deben               31.49             
 13 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds            31.50             
 14 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds            31.61             
 14 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds            31.61             
 16 Coleman, Harriet       12 Torfaen D           31.64             
 17 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath               31.69             
 18 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester         31.80             
 19 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K         31.86             
 20 Hughes-Dutton, Maddie  12 Nofio Clwyd         31.96             
 21 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham             31.97             
 22 Daniel, Katie          12 Caradon             32.01             
 23 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds            32.14             
 24 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq          32.25             
 25 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley             32.38             
 26 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff          32.39             
 27 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth         32.44             
 28 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath               32.50             
 28 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham             32.50             
 30 Parkins, Emily         12 Grantham            32.55             
 31 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn            32.68             
 31 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq          32.68             
 33 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro        32.70             
 34 Henshall, Chloe        12 Co Cardiff          32.94             
 35 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty        33.01             
 36 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff          33.04             
 37 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D           33.05             
 38 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds            33.10             
 39 Alexander, Emma        12 Co Milton K         33.11             
 40 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly          33.16             
 41 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff          33.30             
 42 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff          33.32             
 43 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth         33.40             
 44 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss        33.52             
 45 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq          34.15             
 46 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk               34.59             
 47 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham             34.70             
 48 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley             34.89             
 49 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq          34.91             
 50 Williams, Hollie       12 Llanelli            34.92             
 51 Andrews, Isabelle      12 Boldmere            35.41             
 52 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D           35.91             
 
 Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Romanovskaja, Marija   13 Bassetlaw SS        29.00      28.19  
  2 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff          28.89      28.63  
  3 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D           29.25      29.29  
  4 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon          29.07      29.31  
  5 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford         29.17      29.34  
  6 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath               29.67      29.55  
  7 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty        29.51      29.91  
  8 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co        29.74      29.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  13 Bridgend Cty        29.85             
 10 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar         29.92             
 11 Spyropoulos, Isla      13 Bishop Stort        30.07             
 12 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty           30.28             
 13 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff          30.33             
 14 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff          30.40             
 15 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside          30.41             
 16 Holmes, Bethan         13 Co Newport          30.50             
 17 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha         30.56             
 18 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K         30.65             
 19 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty        30.79             
 20 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold                31.36             
 21 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd        31.47             
 22 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha         31.56             
 23 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy               31.59             
 24 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff          31.64             
 25 Goddard, Evie          13 Pembs Cty           32.00             
 26 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford         32.03             
 27 Bound, Caitlin         13 Heads Valley        32.13             
 28 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd        32.14             
 29 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd        32.20             
 30 Pengelly, Leia         13 Rct Squad           32.27             
 30 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad           32.27             
 32 Wade-Jones, Georgia    13 Holywell            32.37             
 33 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy               32.38             
 34 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq          32.52             
 35 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath               32.54             
 36 Hale, Chloe            13 Pembs Cty           32.61             
 37 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol          32.75             
 38 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq          33.22             
 39 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad           33.25             
 40 Fitchett, Molly        13 Neath               33.32             
 41 Jones, Holli           13 Swansea Aq          33.36             
 42 White, Eleanor         13 Pembs Cty           33.43             
 43 Vincent, Caitlyn       13 Rct Squad           33.44             
 44 Bray, Bethan           13 C Dolphins          33.45             
 45 Griffiths, Enfys       13 Pembs Cty           33.54             
 46 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad           33.56             
 47 Williams, Mali         13 Rct Squad           33.73             
 48 O'Brien, Elizabeth     13 Rugby               33.92             
 49 Worthington, Heather   13 Chirk               34.41             
 50 Wright, Pippa          13 Rct Squad           34.81             
 51 Wilkinson, Lucy        13 Mt Kelly            35.58             
 -- Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Owen, Ffion            13 Pembs Cty             NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff          28.41      28.49  
  2 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford           29.28      28.77  
  3 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty           29.25      28.83  
  4 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington           29.67      28.97  
  5 Illman, Lili           14 Torfaen D           29.49      29.19  
  6 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds            29.41      29.33  
  6 Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K         29.36      29.33  
  8 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K         29.65      29.44  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 White, Aimee           14 Everton             29.71             
 10 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq          29.75             
 11 Carter, Lenka          14 Bromley             29.85             
 12 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist        29.93             
 13 Stride, Tamzin         14 Torfaen D           29.96             
 14 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath               30.01             
 15 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq          30.22             
 16 Bowen, Eve             14 Co Newport          30.29             
 17 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff          30.32             
 18 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington           30.33             
 19 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D           30.46             
 20 Price, Summer          14 Heads Valley        30.47             
 20 Emes, Eleanor          14 Torfaen D           30.47             
 22 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd        30.50             
 23 Phipps, Emma           14 Co Hereford         30.54             
 24 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley        30.69             
 25 Baylis, Sophie         14 Penyrheol           30.75             
 26 Rose, Freya            14 Co Newport          30.76             
 27 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty           30.77             
 28 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty        30.90             
 28 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds            30.90             
 30 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere            30.91             
 31 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford           30.92             
 32 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M          30.99             
 32 Ellis, Mia             14 Grantham            30.99             
 34 Marshall, Polly        14 Caerphilly          31.05             
 35 Sandy, Jessica         14 Pembs Cty           31.06             
 36 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq          31.10             
 37 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge        31.27             
 37 Johnson, Rachel        14 Neath               31.27             
 39 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd        31.32             
 40 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham             31.34             
 41 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds            31.40             
 41 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq          31.40             
 43 Thapa, Freya           14 Aberystwyth         31.41             
 44 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty           31.45             
 45 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq          31.57             
 46 James, Ffion           14 Rct Squad           31.58             
 47 Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester          31.62             
 48 Ralph, Caitlin         14 Boldmere            31.70             
 49 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff          31.74             
 50 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar         31.75             
 51 Hetherington, Verity   14 NexusValleys        31.85             
 52 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W        31.86             
 53 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd        31.87             
 54 Phillips, Rhianna      14 Carmarthen          31.91             
 54 Tucker, Natalie        14 Swansea Aq          31.91             
 56 Jones, Neve            14 Neath               31.94             
 57 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq          32.13             
 58 Drury, Honey           14 Exeter City         32.14             
 59 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath               32.15             
 60 Johns, Ffion           14 Swansea Aq          32.22             
 61 Watson, Ceri           14 Conwy               32.23             
 62 Lloyd, Jessica         14 Denbigh D           32.31             
 63 Knight, Ffion          14 Penyrheol           32.35             
 64 Fallon, Zara           14 Team Luton          32.36             
 65 Keigwin, Daisy         14 Caerphilly          32.45             
 66 King, Emilia           14 Penyrheol           32.70             
 67 Watts, Rebecca         14 Chirk               33.17             
 -- Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Green, Grace           14 Buckley               NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff          28.27      28.12  
  2 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad           28.14      28.20  
  3 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad           28.92      28.66  
  4 Keogh, Jessica         15 Hatfield            28.60      28.78  
  5 Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff          28.93      28.88  
  6 Chapman, Abigail       15 Co Hereford         28.77      28.93  
  7 Gibson, Tegan          15 Team Bath AS        28.92      29.10  
  8 Kovacs, Kiara          15 Co Peterboro        28.88      29.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly            28.97             
 10 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol          29.07             
 11 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty        29.18             
 11 Browne, Lucy           15 Daventry            29.18             
 13 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff          29.26             
 14 Boswall, Saffron       15 Co Cardiff          29.47             
 15 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist        29.59             
 16 Pierce, Freya          15 Wrexham             29.72             
 17 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M          29.73             
 18 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff          29.78             
 19 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd         29.82             
 20 Bull, Katy             15 Weston S M          29.88             
 21 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk               29.98             
 22 Shaw, Ella             15 Holywell            30.06             
 23 Crocker, Isobel        15 Exeter City         30.09             
 24 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford         30.15             
 25 Edwards, Madeline      15 NexusValleys        30.26             
 25 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty           30.26             
 27 Lloyd Lewis, Medi      15 Chirk               30.27             
 28 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh           30.37             
 29 O'Brien, Charlotte     15 Rugby               30.57             
 30 Thomas, Ashley         15 Rct Squad           30.75             
 31 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq          30.84             
 32 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad           30.90             
 33 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq          31.23             
 34 Skene, Deryn           15 Co Cardiff          31.28             
 35 Roper, Milly           15 Co Hereford         31.53             
 36 Higgins, Carys         15 Penyrheol           31.71             
 37 Teagle, Eilir          15 Merthyr Tydf        32.21             
 38 Tomblin, Hollie        15 Swim Gwynedd        33.41             
 39 #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad           35.83             
 -- Smith, Mia             15 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Chapman, Emily         15 Plymouth Lea          NS              
 -- Stokes, Aimee          15 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport          27.57      27.68  
  2 Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff          27.97      28.01  
  3 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq          28.69      28.48  
  4 West, Charlotte        16 Wycombe Dist        28.82      28.50  
  5 Browne, Megan          16 Swansea Aq          28.78      28.62  
  6 Edwards, Jessica       16 Street              29.18      28.81  
  7 Goodfellow, Rose       16 Co Hereford         29.10      28.95  
  8 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq          29.20      29.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Johnson, Jasmine       16 Co Oxford           29.32             
 10 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar         29.37             
 11 Crossley, Mia          16 Co Bristol          29.50             
 12 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth          29.51             
 13 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy               29.57             
 14 Backhouse, Natashia    16 Co Hereford         29.59             
 15 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester           29.61             
 16 Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D           29.71             
 17 Davies, Cari           16 Aberystwyth         29.79             
 18 Degen, Daisy           16 Staines             29.86             
 19 Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly          30.12             
 20 Head, Laura            16 Trafford Met        30.22             
 21 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford         30.39             
 22 Miles, Grace           16 Chepstow            30.58             
 23 Wilkins, Katlin        16 Calne Alpha         30.92             
 24 Pitton, Sofia          16 Conwy               31.14             
 25 Williams, Leanna       16 Aberaeron           31.33             
 26 Williams, Danielle     16 Swansea Aq          31.57             
 27 Jones, Cerys           16 Co Cardiff          31.94             
 28 Nicholas, Catrin       16 Bridgend Cty        32.04             
 29 Williams, Selena       16 Aberaeron           32.06             
 30 Davies, Gwenllian      16 Caerphilly          32.18             
 31 Watson, Elin           16 Conwy               32.44             
 32 Cope, Llinos           16 Heads Valley        33.25             
 33 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad           33.42             
 -- Howells, Charlotte     16 Swansea Aq            DQ              
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 5  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd         27.52      27.42  
  2 Hosking-Lewis, Maisie  17 Co Hereford         27.87      27.88  
  3 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar         28.22      28.06  
  4 Watson, Freya          18 Torfaen D           28.36      28.14  
  5 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd         28.29      28.27  
  6 Arnold, Elizabeth      18 Swansea Aq          28.15      28.36  
  7 Jones, Emma            18 Co Salford          28.29      28.42  
  8 Jeffreys, Rhiannon     17 Co Milton K         28.47      28.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Townsend, Katie        19 Exeter City         28.51             
 10 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co        28.60             
 11 Smith, Martha          18 Clitheroe           28.64             
 12 Head, Hannah           19 Co Salford          28.80             
 13 Rutter, Jessica        17 Co Cardiff          28.85             
 14 Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester          28.95             
 15 Grose, Kaitlyn         19 Co Milton K         29.09             
 16 Demery, Katelin        19 Swansea Uni         29.16             
 17 Owen, Honey            18 Calne Alpha         29.35             
 18 Brown, Sophie          17 Conwy               29.37             
 19 Dill, Ally             17 Camden Swiss        29.56             
 20 Jones, Niamh           19 Swansea Aq          29.80             
 21 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist        30.02             
 22 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry         30.14             
 23 Thomas, Anya           17 Co Cardiff          30.21             
 24 Pepperday, Rose        18 Haringey            30.35             
 25 Bellhouse-Smith, Mega  17 Co Leeds            30.88             
 26 Neal, Joanne           17 Hillingdon          31.00             
 27 Wollaston, Tegan       20 Cheshunt            31.04             
 28 Williams, Rhona        17 Chirk               31.10             
 29 Holdsworth, Jasmine    17 C Dolphins          31.43             
 30 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio           31.59             
 31 Cope, Megan            17 Heads Valley        31.65             
 32 Mehra, Saffie          17 Ruthin              31.75             
 33 #Eckley, Bethan X      19 Co Cardiff          32.74             
 34 #Quinn, Jordan X       18 Putteridge          38.55             
 -- Savage, Claudia        18 Chirk                 NS              
 -- Thomas, Ffion          19 Bracknell             NS