Wales National Pool - Site License             30/07/2019 - 8:09 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 8  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          1:12.88    1:10.28  
       32.58    37.70                  
  2 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         1:13.92    1:11.18  
       32.23    38.95                  
  3 Owen-Hatfield, A       12 Holywell          1:13.98    1:12.10  
       32.91    39.19                  
  4 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          1:14.61    1:13.60  
       34.29    39.31                  
  5 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:14.29    1:14.29  
       34.36    39.93                  
  6 Pickering, Beatrice    12 Bromley           1:14.70    1:14.30  
       34.59    39.71                  
  7 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        1:15.07    1:15.00  
       33.90    41.10                  
  8 Donovan, Megan         12 Co Peterboro      1:14.94    1:15.68  
       35.44    40.24                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          1:15.93             
       35.31    40.62                  
 10 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere          1:16.76             
       34.76    42.00                  
 11 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          1:16.99             
       35.25    41.74                  
 12 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        1:17.53             
       36.40    41.13                  
 13 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          1:18.16             
       37.19    40.97                  
 14 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        1:18.73             
       36.09    42.64                  
 15 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro      1:19.20             
       35.93    43.27                  
 16 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:19.31             
       36.85    42.46                  
 17 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds          1:19.32             
       36.24    43.08                  
 18 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty      1:19.93             
       36.73    43.20                  
 19 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         1:21.20             
       35.96    45.24                  
 20 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        1:21.91             
       37.24    44.67                  
 21 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           1:21.92             
       37.29    44.63                  
 22 Henshall, Chloe        12 Co Cardiff        1:22.63             
       37.36    45.27                  
 23 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester       1:22.72             
       37.23    45.49                  
 24 Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds          1:23.10             
       37.55    45.55                  
 25 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        1:24.01             
       39.33    44.68                  
 26 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        1:24.31             
       40.54    43.77                  
 27 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          1:25.49             
       38.56    46.93                  
 28 Dorman, Leah           12 Co Peterboro      1:25.55             
       37.73    47.82                  
 29 Barclay, Caitlin       12 Co Cardiff        1:27.37             
       40.40    46.97                  
 30 Daniel, Katie          12 Caradon           1:29.20             
       40.20    49.00                  
 31 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       1:29.71             
       40.30    49.41                  
 32 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath             1:29.76             
       39.88    49.88                  
 33 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D         1:36.68             
       43.53    53.15                  
 -- Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd           DQ              
       40.71    47.52                  
 -- Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       40.16    47.13                  
 -- Skelding, Cary         12 Mold                  NS              
 
 Event 8  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        1:10.74    1:07.57  
       32.20    35.37                  
  2 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         1:09.43    1:08.08  
       32.05    36.03                  
  3 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon        1:10.29    1:09.38  
       32.05    37.33                  
  4 Phillips, Constance    13 Grantham          1:12.60    1:10.21  
       33.60    36.61                  
  5 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        1:13.38    1:12.35  
       33.76    38.59                  
  6 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        1:12.90    1:13.70  
       33.33    40.37                  
  7 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        1:13.55    1:13.91  
       34.63    39.28                  
  8 Sell, Martha           13 Co Bristol        1:13.44    1:15.57  
       34.08    41.49                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co      1:13.85             
       33.55    40.30                  
 10 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff        1:14.50             
       33.29    41.21                  
 11 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      1:14.64             
       33.76    40.88                  
 12 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      1:15.01             
       35.71    39.30                  
 13 Brown, Molly           13 Wycombe Dist      1:15.18             
       34.78    40.40                  
 14 Basiurski, Ellie       13 Warrington W      1:15.44             
       35.51    39.93                  
 15 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             1:15.52             
       34.58    40.94                  
 16 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         1:16.15             
       34.38    41.77                  
 17 Pawlik, Julia          13 Hillingdon        1:16.85             
       33.72    43.13                  
 18 Leaman, Brooke         13 Exeter City       1:17.82             
       34.87    42.95                  
 19 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad         1:18.29             
       36.27    42.02                  
 20 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      1:19.04             
       36.23    42.81                  
 21 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        1:20.51             
       35.66    44.85                  
 22 Birkett, Victoria      13 Hamble Aq         1:20.90             
       36.80    44.10                  
 23 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:21.65             
       36.93    44.72                  
 24 Jones, Holli           13 Swansea Aq        1:21.72             
       37.65    44.07                  
 25 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        1:21.98             
       36.26    45.72                  
 
 Event 8  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport        1:07.59    1:07.03  
       31.67    35.36                  
  2 Ralph, Caitlin         14 Boldmere          1:09.32    1:07.99  
       31.88    36.11                  
  3 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      1:11.88    1:09.09  
       32.49    36.60                  
  4 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        1:10.01    1:09.66  
       32.27    37.39                  
  5 Stride, Tamzin         14 Torfaen D         1:10.86    1:10.00  
       32.63    37.37                  
  6 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington         1:10.91    1:10.80  
       32.24    38.56                  
  7 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street            1:11.37    1:11.01  
       32.45    38.56                  
  8 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead        1:11.72    1:11.23  
       33.16    38.07                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        1:11.89             
       33.25    38.64                  
 10 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.16             
       33.18    38.98                  
 11 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         1:12.21             
       33.28    38.93                  
 12 Ellis, Mia             14 Grantham          1:12.31             
       33.13    39.18                  
 13 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      1:12.85             
       33.46    39.39                  
 14 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport        1:13.49             
       32.70    40.79                  
 15 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          1:13.80             
       34.25    39.55                  
 16 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          1:13.85             
       34.31    39.54                  
 17 Price, Evie            14 Wrexham           1:13.90             
       33.34    40.56                  
 18 Mulligan, Millie       14 Co Newport        1:13.91             
       34.75    39.16                  
 19 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:14.53             
       33.76    40.77                  
 20 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        1:14.68             
       34.33    40.35                  
 21 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      1:15.26             
       35.37    39.89                  
 22 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D         1:15.95             
       35.82    40.13                  
 23 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol        1:16.18             
       34.85    41.33                  
 24 Davies, Charlotte      14 Mold              1:16.23             
       35.44    40.79                  
 25 Dobson, Jessica        14 Worcester         1:16.34             
       34.56    41.78                  
 26 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        1:16.40             
       34.93    41.47                  
 27 Golton, Phoebe         14 Long Eaton        1:17.46             
       35.42    42.04                  
 28 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co      1:18.18             
       35.78    42.40                  
 -- Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester            DQ              
       34.40    40.51                  
 -- Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield             NS              
 
 Event 8  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff        1:07.22    1:05.72  
       30.34    35.38                  
  2 Walmsley, Menna        15 Team Luton        1:09.11    1:08.09  
       31.92    36.17                  
  3 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  15 Co Cardiff        1:09.50    1:08.20  
       31.77    36.43                  
  4 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist      1:09.47    1:08.26  
       31.75    36.51                  
  4 Latkovic, Mia          15 Co Bristol        1:09.46    1:08.26  
       31.96    36.30                  
  6 Lovell, Madison        15 Torfaen D         1:08.53    1:08.42  
       32.09    36.33                  
  7 Anderson, Bethan       15 Co Bristol        1:09.71    1:08.90  
       32.75    36.15                  
  8 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd       1:09.42    1:10.97  
       31.52    39.45                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Baker, Alyssa          15 Torfaen D         1:09.90             
       32.17    37.73                  
 10 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           1:09.95             
       32.54    37.41                  
 11 Nash, Rachel           15 Boldmere          1:09.98             
       31.92    38.06                  
 12 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         1:10.17             
       32.94    37.23                  
 13 Swift, Hannah          15 Ellesmere Co      1:10.61             
       32.50    38.11                  
 14 Thomas, Bethan         15 Daventry          1:10.63             
       33.28    37.35                  
 14 Phillipps, Megan       15 Reading           1:10.63             
       32.67    37.96                  
 16 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      1:12.05             
       34.02    38.03                  
 17 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        1:13.26             
       33.74    39.52                  
 18 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          1:14.67             
       34.73    39.94                  
 19 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         1:15.07             
       34.09    40.98                  
 20 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       1:15.92             
       34.13    41.79                  
 21 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         1:16.06             
       34.85    41.21                  
 22 Minas, Ella            15 Rct Squad         1:16.79             
       34.82    41.97                  
 23 Teagle, Eilir          15 Merthyr Tydf      1:17.34             
       35.58    41.76                  
 24 #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad         1:43.35             
       45.36    57.99                  
 -- Chapman, Emily         15 Plymouth Lea          NS              
 -- Foreshew, Neve         15 Soundwell             NS              
 -- Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 8  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        1:06.72    1:05.67  
       30.61    35.06                  
  2 Beynon, Bethan         16 Co Cardiff        1:09.21    1:07.16  
       31.32    35.84                  
  3 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar       1:07.95    1:07.86  
       31.75    36.11                  
  4 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      1:09.56    1:08.57  
       32.47    36.10                  
  5 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      1:09.11    1:08.69  
       31.84    36.85                  
  6 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford       1:10.97    1:11.14  
       32.99    38.15                  
  7 Johnson, Jasmine       16 Co Oxford         1:11.62    1:11.18  
       32.30    38.88                  
  8 Carter, Effie          16 Rushmoor Ryl      1:11.86    1:13.00  
       33.66    39.34                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            1:11.68             
       33.13    38.55                  
 10 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        1:13.17             
       34.21    38.96                  
 11 Nicholas, Catrin       16 Bridgend Cty      1:13.35             
       34.20    39.15                  
 12 Degen, Daisy           16 Staines           1:13.61             
       33.83    39.78                  
 13 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd      1:14.37             
       34.23    40.14                  
 14 Jones, Cerys           16 Co Cardiff        1:18.00             
       34.72    43.28                  
 15 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad         1:23.94             
       36.88    47.06                  
 
 Event 8  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Price, Ekaterina       18 Swansea Aq        1:04.43    1:03.05  
       29.88    33.17                  
  2 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.53    1:03.06  
       30.15    32.91                  
  3 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      1:05.80    1:05.25  
       30.37    34.88                  
  4 Smith, Martha          18 Clitheroe         1:06.36    1:05.43  
       30.47    34.96                  
  5 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.20    1:05.87  
       30.85    35.02                  
  6 Dill, Drew             17 Camden Swiss      1:06.95    1:06.37  
       31.28    35.09                  
  7 Richards, Holly        19 Co Bristol        1:07.18    1:07.02  
       31.42    35.60                  
  8 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.14    1:07.31  
       31.40    35.91                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jones, Emma            18 Co Salford        1:07.55             
       30.62    36.93                  
 10 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        1:08.15             
       31.63    36.52                  
 11 Richards, Megan        19 Co Bristol        1:08.24             
       31.59    36.65                  
 12 Townsend, Katie        19 Exeter City       1:09.02             
       31.99    37.03                  
 13 Morgan, Mackenzie      17 Co Newport        1:09.16             
       32.11    37.05                  
 14 Dill, Ally             17 Camden Swiss      1:09.68             
       32.68    37.00                  
 15 Jones, Seren           17 Wrexham           1:09.97             
       32.64    37.33                  
 16 Nicholas, Megan        19 Bridgend Cty      1:10.11             
       32.31    37.80                  
 17 Lewis, Helen           17 Merthyr Tydf      1:10.82             
       33.83    36.99                  
 18 Braybrooke, Jade       17 Killerwhales      1:11.31             
       33.10    38.21                  
 19 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       1:11.65             
       33.33    38.32                  
 20 Thomas, Anya           17 Co Cardiff        1:13.38             
       34.98    38.40                  
 21 Pugh, Harriet          18 Wycombe Dist      1:15.39             
       34.11    41.28                  
 22 Brown, Sophie          17 Conwy             1:15.90             
       34.73    41.17                  
 23 Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford        1:16.03             
       34.45    41.58                  
 24 Pepperday, Rose        18 Haringey          1:18.48             
       36.33    42.15                  
 25 Soper, Ruby            18 Weston S M        1:19.76             
       35.69    44.07                  
 -- Demery, Katelin        19 Swansea Uni           DQ              
       32.46    38.21