Wales National Pool - Site License             30/07/2019 - 8:09 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 10  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:38.91    2:34.54  
       35.96    39.38    40.24    38.96
  2 Gilbert, Lilia         12 Didcot & Bar      2:37.63    2:35.67  
       37.44    40.29    40.96    36.98
  3 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:39.55    2:37.85  
       37.76    40.25    41.55    38.29
  4 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             2:40.68    2:38.07  
       37.57    40.06    40.43    40.01
  5 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          2:41.08    2:40.29  
       35.94    40.29    42.05    42.01
  6 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:41.25    2:41.88  
       38.03    40.72    41.76    41.37
  7 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          2:39.18    2:42.26  
       38.64    40.51    41.31    41.80
  8 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          2:40.88    2:46.06  
       39.28    41.46    42.45    42.87
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq        2:42.29             
       37.07    41.69    42.34    41.19
 10 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds          2:43.70             
       37.97    41.18    42.99    41.56
 11 Alexander, Emma        12 Co Milton K       2:44.64             
       39.64    42.01    42.73    40.26
 12 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             2:46.37             
       39.17    43.61    43.90    39.69
 13 Donovan, Megan         12 Co Peterboro      2:46.39             
       38.52    42.69    42.98    42.20
 14 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        2:46.44             
       38.26    41.50    43.94    42.74
 15 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        2:46.58             
       39.50    42.29    43.37    41.42
 16 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:46.75             
       38.42    42.78    43.49    42.06
 17 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:48.45             
       39.99    43.47    43.93    41.06
 18 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          2:48.49             
       40.69    43.23    43.03    41.54
 19 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           2:48.68             
       39.79    42.49    43.09    43.31
 20 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        2:49.05             
       40.90    44.10    43.53    40.52
 21 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        2:49.88             
       41.21    44.24    43.24    41.19
 22 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D         2:51.47             
       39.25    43.61    45.66    42.95
 23 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             2:51.80             
       38.06    44.46    46.88    42.40
 24 Parkins, Emily         12 Grantham          2:52.02             
       42.37    44.57    44.35    40.73
 25 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          2:52.37             
       40.89    44.70    44.48    42.30
 26 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         2:52.63             
       38.23    43.57    46.43    44.40
 27 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          2:53.70             
       42.71    44.51    44.17    42.31
 28 Andrews, Erin          12 Camden Swiss      2:53.76             
       40.70    43.45    44.93    44.68
 29 Fletcher, Liliana      12 Hillingdon        2:53.89             
       41.70    44.22    45.18    42.79
 30 Lewis, Grace           12 Swansea Aq        2:53.97             
       40.01    43.87    45.47    44.62
 31 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff        2:54.79             
       41.38    44.01    45.30    44.10
 32 Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds          2:55.50             
       41.79    44.87    45.17    43.67
 33 Fish, Anna             12 Co Hereford       2:56.60             
       41.55    45.19    45.42    44.44
 34 Dorman, Leah           12 Co Peterboro      2:57.08             
       41.30    45.07    46.66    44.05
 35 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          2:57.86             
       41.11    45.68    46.75    44.32
 36 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      3:00.22             
       42.69    45.48    46.64    45.41
 37 Tyrrell, Kiera         12 C Dolphins        3:01.11             
       43.91    47.15    47.04    43.01
 38 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss      3:02.98             
       43.36    46.37    47.64    45.61
 39 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           3:04.25             
       41.96    46.87    48.39    47.03
 40 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq        3:04.98             
       44.10    47.17    47.77    45.94
 -- Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       38.23    42.56    43.32    39.29
 -- Skelding, Cary         12 Mold                  NS              
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins            NS              
 
 Event 10  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       2:32.40    2:29.10  
       35.07    37.43    38.20    38.40
  2 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon        2:34.88    2:33.82  
       35.75    38.91    39.48    39.68
  3 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:33.37    2:36.11  
       36.26    39.96    41.10    38.79
  4 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:38.34    2:36.91  
       36.40    39.99    40.97    39.55
  5 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad         2:41.04    2:40.52  
       37.14    40.48    41.97    40.93
  6 Greenslade, Holly      13 Torfaen D         2:40.74    2:43.15  
       37.89    41.31    42.01    41.94
 -- Sell, Martha           13 Co Bristol        2:39.75         DQ  
       37.21    41.00    43.37    41.17
 -- Gurung, Ruby           13 Co Birm'ham       2:37.91         DQ  
       36.46    39.88    40.72    40.95
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      2:39.98             
       36.41    41.40    41.98    40.19
 10 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        2:41.98             
       37.80    41.71    41.91    40.56
 11 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        2:42.31             
       39.08    41.17    41.50    40.56
 12 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             2:44.13             
       37.17    41.83    43.54    41.59
 13 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        2:44.58             
       38.19    41.54    43.20    41.65
 14 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha       2:44.80             
       38.30    42.17    43.10    41.23
 15 Pawlik, Julia          13 Hillingdon        2:44.86             
       39.24    41.20    42.83    41.59
 16 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:45.52             
       39.27    42.84    42.60    40.81
 17 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co      2:47.31             
       38.94    42.44    42.97    42.96
 18 Brown, Molly           13 Wycombe Dist      2:47.70             
       39.30    43.18    43.05    42.17
 19 Vaughan, Grace         13 Tewkesbury        2:47.79             
       38.47    43.00    43.18    43.14
 20 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford       2:47.92             
       38.55    42.73    43.56    43.08
 21 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             2:48.30             
       39.75    42.83    44.62    41.10
 22 Wade-Jones, Georgia    13 Holywell          2:48.59             
       38.50    42.97    43.79    43.33
 23 Anthony, Juliet        13 Co Oxford         2:52.23             
       39.72    43.99    45.05    43.47
 24 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold              2:52.55             
       39.59    44.69    45.99    42.28
 25 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol        2:52.74             
       39.67    43.93    44.93    44.21
 26 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        2:54.32             
       41.14    44.87    45.37    42.94
 27 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon           2:54.46             
       40.49    44.19    45.33    44.45
 28 Pritchard, Mia         13 Co Cardiff        2:56.87             
       42.13    45.01    46.05    43.68
 29 Basiurski, Ellie       13 Warrington W      2:58.01             
       41.89    45.62    45.61    44.89
 30 Pullen, Hayley         13 Wycombe Dist      2:59.65             
       41.88    45.63    46.56    45.58
 31 Roberts, Mared         13 Swim Gwynedd      3:00.86             
       41.82    46.18    46.13    46.73
 -- Leaman, Brooke         13 Exeter City           DQ              
       38.02    40.67    41.71    39.05
 -- Reece, Imogen          13 Co Milton K           NS              
 
 Event 10  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:33.32    2:27.96  
       34.61    38.46    38.91    35.98
  2 Stead, Martha          14 Wyre Forest       2:33.97    2:30.85  
       35.47    38.14    39.04    38.20
  3 Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       2:34.21    2:30.88  
       34.53    38.09    39.78    38.48
  4 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington         2:35.13    2:30.90  
       36.17    38.34    38.86    37.53
  5 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead        2:32.03    2:32.23  
       35.25    38.34    39.80    38.84
  6 Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        2:32.97    2:34.73  
       36.44    39.17    40.18    38.94
  7 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.33    2:35.29  
       37.17    38.95    39.44    39.73
  8 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      2:35.12    2:35.73  
       35.26    39.13    42.25    39.09
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford         2:35.66             
       35.93    39.08    40.61    40.04
 10 Ellis, Mia             14 Grantham          2:35.92             
       36.54    39.47    40.52    39.39
 11 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         2:37.32             
       36.31    40.72    40.85    39.44
 12 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         2:38.17             
       36.62    40.38    40.78    40.39
 13 White, Aimee           14 Everton           2:38.57             
       35.81    39.67    41.85    41.24
 14 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:38.88             
       36.94    39.97    41.42    40.55
 15 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             2:39.41             
       37.52    40.10    41.44    40.35
 16 Phelps, Freya          14 Co Hereford       2:39.57             
       36.78    40.91    41.05    40.83
 17 Nolan, Grace           14 Tewkesbury        2:40.12             
       37.21    40.23    41.62    41.06
 18 Golton, Phoebe         14 Long Eaton        2:40.23             
       37.26    40.53    41.56    40.88
 19 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:40.31             
       35.92    40.60    42.45    41.34
 20 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:40.49             
       36.72    40.14    42.13    41.50
 21 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:40.86             
       37.44    41.71    41.09    40.62
 22 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere          2:41.28             
       38.54    41.47    43.01    38.26
 23 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             2:41.95             
       36.87    41.65    42.04    41.39
 24 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist      2:41.97             
       37.10    40.48    42.34    42.05
 25 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:42.39             
       38.54    41.98    42.28    39.59
 26 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq        2:43.03             
       38.10    41.54    42.26    41.13
 27 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        2:44.38             
       37.62    42.40    42.59    41.77
 28 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         2:44.89             
       37.54    42.02    42.93    42.40
 29 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          2:45.01             
       38.97    42.38    43.14    40.52
 30 Neal, Gabriella        14 Hillingdon        2:46.93             
       38.78    43.00    43.32    41.83
 31 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      2:47.34             
       39.59    41.94    43.19    42.62
 32 Sandy, Jessica         14 Pembs Cty         2:47.59             
       40.22    42.94    43.13    41.30
 33 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:50.56             
       39.41    42.83    44.06    44.26
 34 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol        2:52.88             
       40.70    43.95    44.41    43.82
 35 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty         2:53.50             
       40.32    44.56    45.82    42.80
 36 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        2:55.75             
       39.73    43.77    46.67    45.58
 
 Event 10  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        2:29.31    2:27.23  
       35.00    37.31    38.08    36.84
  2 Seaton, Harriet        15 Reading           2:31.97    2:27.87  
       35.05    37.25    37.49    38.08
  3 Hadley, Georgia        15 RichmondDale      2:30.24    2:31.07  
       35.42    38.52    39.29    37.84
  4 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS      2:31.51    2:31.46  
       33.94    38.28    39.88    39.36
  5 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       2:31.57    2:31.58  
       35.50    38.93    40.09    37.06
  6 Foreshew, Neve         15 Soundwell         2:33.53    2:31.99  
       35.88    38.62    39.12    38.37
  7 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         2:34.15    2:33.77  
       36.29    38.95    39.88    38.65
  8 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:34.31    2:35.52  
       36.49    38.96    40.22    39.85
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Russell, Lucy          15 Co Leicester      2:34.96             
       37.51    38.76    39.53    39.16
 10 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          2:35.14             
       35.70    39.84    40.17    39.43
 11 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:35.45             
       35.82    39.75    40.44    39.44
 12 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           2:37.05             
       36.40    39.64    41.31    39.70
 13 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         2:38.38             
       35.99    40.43    41.05    40.91
 14 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty      2:39.82             
       37.38    40.62    41.32    40.50
 15 Boswall, Saffron       15 Co Cardiff        2:40.80             
       36.50    40.00    42.65    41.65
 16 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq        2:40.87             
       38.17    40.59    41.54    40.57
 17 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             2:41.15             
       37.02    40.68    41.83    41.62
 18 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:41.34             
       37.28    40.64    42.07    41.35
 19 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        2:41.57             
       35.92    39.38    42.85    43.42
 20 Clack, Lucy            15 Carmarthen        2:42.28             
       38.17    40.35    42.14    41.62
 21 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          2:42.33             
       37.82    40.81    42.14    41.56
 22 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq        2:43.00             
       38.22    41.05    42.61    41.12
 23 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        2:44.04             
       37.32    41.45    42.56    42.71
 24 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford       2:44.54             
       38.45    42.01    42.39    41.69
 25 Pierce, Freya          15 Wrexham           2:44.82             
       38.46    41.66    43.10    41.60
 26 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:45.86             
       39.26    42.52    42.36    41.72
 -- Chapman, Emily         15 Plymouth Lea          NS              
 -- O'Brien, Charlotte     15 Rugby                 NS              
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester          NS              
 
 Event 10  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff        2:27.93    2:27.67  
       33.80    36.89    38.22    38.76
  2 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester         2:32.57    2:30.32  
       35.61    37.74    38.42    38.55
  3 Goodfellow, Rose       16 Co Hereford       2:34.55    2:31.62  
       34.56    38.11    40.28    38.67
  4 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           2:35.46    2:32.23  
       35.56    38.20    39.73    38.74
  5 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.84    2:35.25  
       35.68    38.75    40.42    40.40
  6 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:36.69    2:36.52  
       37.31    39.39    40.04    39.78
  7 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar       2:39.71    2:37.89  
       36.45    39.55    41.32    40.57
  8 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        2:39.38    2:38.82  
       36.57    39.42    41.68    41.15
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Johnson, Jasmine       16 Co Oxford         2:40.60             
       37.49    40.62    42.10    40.39
 10 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        2:41.71             
       38.82    41.65    41.22    40.02
 11 Grigg-Williams, Chloe  16 Penyrheol         2:43.77             
       37.50    41.54    42.91    41.82
 12 Cox, Emily             16 Bridgend Cty      2:44.69             
       39.11    41.15    42.38    42.05
 13 Porter, Emma           16 Co Newport        2:44.75             
       37.90    41.53    43.17    42.15
 14 Williams, Danielle     16 Swansea Aq        2:48.49             
       40.59    42.47    42.82    42.61
 15 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff        2:49.50             
       38.18    42.85    44.97    43.50
 -- Williams, Leanna       16 Aberaeron             DQ              
       37.33    43.95    46.74    46.96
 -- Watson, Elin           16 Conwy                 DQ              
       41.40    45.51    48.37    48.42
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 
 Event 10  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rawles, Milly          17 Exeter City       2:24.37    2:23.91  
       34.69    36.29    36.99    35.94
  2 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty      2:25.94    2:24.62  
       33.86    37.21    37.12    36.43
  3 Wylie, Grace           18 Camden Swiss      2:27.53    2:26.18  
       34.85    37.87    37.05    36.41
  4 Lawson, Kaelah         17 Co Milton K       2:30.11    2:27.44  
       34.68    36.97    38.00    37.79
  5 Mellings, Lauren       17 Witney            2:28.24    2:27.69  
       35.06    37.45    37.89    37.29
  6 Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D         2:26.63    2:28.50  
       34.85    37.84    38.79    37.02
  7 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co      2:30.74    2:29.19  
       34.22    38.09    38.87    38.01
  8 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar       2:30.03    2:32.17  
       34.70    38.68    40.14    38.65
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Neal, Joanne           17 Hillingdon        2:30.99             
       35.15    38.82    38.30    38.72
 10 Snow, Sophie           17 Co Cardiff        2:31.54             
       36.13    38.15    39.11    38.15
 11 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio         2:35.64             
       35.75    38.17    41.07    40.65
 12 Braybrooke, Jade       17 Killerwhales      2:37.43             
       36.73    40.11    40.91    39.68
 13 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist      2:38.94             
       35.64    41.14    42.37    39.79
 14 Addecott, Ffion        17 Rct Squad         2:39.53             
       36.87    39.16    41.49    42.01
 15 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       2:41.64             
       37.50    41.54    42.21    40.39
 -- Ezard, Emily           17 Bridgend SC           DQ              
       35.66    39.57    41.64    41.45
 -- Morgan, Mackenzie      17 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Soper, Ruby            18 Weston S M            NS