Wales National Pool - Site License             30/07/2019 - 8:09 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 11  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds          2:34.65    2:34.86  
       33.48    39.91    39.15    42.32
  2 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          2:41.62    2:41.87  
       34.66    41.95    42.74    42.52
  3 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          2:45.22    2:43.53  
       34.63    40.75    43.98    44.17
  4 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          2:51.88    2:49.12  
       35.75    42.88    44.53    45.96
  5 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds          2:52.39    2:53.15  
       36.65    42.75    45.90    47.85
  6 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff        3:00.62    2:55.54  
       37.60    44.33    46.05    47.56
  7 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          3:02.29    2:58.57  
       37.69    46.18    48.79    45.91
  8 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          3:19.17    3:00.09  
       37.49    45.85    49.05    47.70
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         3:24.46             
       38.67    53.14    56.48    56.17
 -- Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss          DQ              
       37.51    44.47    43.28    42.57
 
 Event 11  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds          2:45.08    2:37.69  
       34.35    42.29    41.08    39.97
  2 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         2:37.42    2:37.78  
       33.31    39.00    41.89    43.58
  3 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           2:42.64    2:43.57  
       34.33    41.57    43.56    44.11
  4 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M        2:44.81    2:47.11  
       34.26    42.14    44.92    45.79
  5 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro      2:57.37    2:55.94  
       36.50    43.75    47.70    47.99
 -- Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley           2:38.47         DQ  
       32.31    37.15    39.43    41.09
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best        2:50.81             
       32.92    40.30    46.73    50.86
 
 Event 11  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        2:22.28    2:19.88  
       31.64    35.39    36.29    36.56
  2 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        2:25.82    2:23.75  
       31.73    37.03    37.52    37.47
  3 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        2:27.28    2:24.17  
       31.19    35.58    37.27    40.13
  4 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:27.19    2:27.14  
       33.10    37.20    38.06    38.78
  5 Froggatt, James        14 Co Birm'ham       2:28.76    2:28.46  
       33.30    37.74    38.77    38.65
  6 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        2:31.67    2:30.72  
       32.23    37.86    40.26    40.37
  7 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq        2:30.58    2:31.38  
       33.08    38.24    39.98    40.08
  8 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          2:29.07    2:31.73  
       33.13    37.35    40.38    40.87
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Kud, Thomas            14 Winsford          2:26.90             
       32.10    36.81    38.60    39.39
 10 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         2:34.77             
       33.64    38.70    40.55    41.88
 11 Sell, Jacob            14 Co Bristol        2:35.49             
       32.99    39.22    41.80    41.48
 12 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         2:39.36             
       32.67    41.30    43.74    41.65
 13 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds          2:41.26             
       34.44    42.05    42.53    42.24
 14 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          2:42.32             
       35.21    41.67    42.96    42.48
 15 Woodhall, Samuel       14 Boldmere          2:45.07             
       35.25    41.51    44.16    44.15
 -- Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton            DQ              
       32.30    38.90    42.82    45.76
 -- Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Madden, William        14 Staines               NS              
 
 Event 11  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lewis, Dylan           15 Swansea Aq        2:23.24    2:21.21  
       31.50    36.03    36.77    36.91
  2 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          2:30.52    2:29.61  
       31.97    37.30    39.65    40.69
  3 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff        2:32.48    2:31.20  
       32.28    37.67    39.40    41.85
  4 Sowden, Francis        15 Co Bristol        2:33.79    2:31.71  
       32.08    38.20    40.19    41.24
  5 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen        2:33.62    2:34.43  
       31.83    37.48    40.76    44.36
 -- Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro      2:28.25         DQ  
       31.38    36.77    38.25    38.29
 -- Wheldon, Jake          15 RichmondDale      2:28.58         DQ  
       32.30    37.38    39.67    41.27
 -- Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen       2:33.35         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Monk, Daniel           15 Harlow Pen        2:34.73             
       31.50    37.95    42.38    42.90
 10 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate         2:35.03             
       31.85    37.86    41.88    43.44
 11 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro      2:36.09             
       31.91    38.51    40.63    45.04
 12 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq        2:37.36             
       33.94    40.96    41.57    40.89
 13 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          2:38.11             
       34.02    38.97    41.19    43.93
 14 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           2:43.96             
       35.90    42.77    43.39    41.90
 
 Event 11  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff        2:18.25    2:13.43  
       29.77    33.87    34.55    35.24
  2 Davies, Alexander      16 Mold              2:25.94    2:23.66  
       30.71    35.28    37.75    39.92
  3 Wharton, Aaron         16 RichmondDale      2:37.11    2:38.62  
       33.54    39.85    42.32    42.91
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon         3:03.54             
       33.39    41.01    50.82    58.32
 -- Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 11  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Blackshaw, Adam        19 Winsford          2:15.38    2:14.13  
       30.07    34.80    35.23    34.03
  2 Harris, Samuel         18 Royal Wolv        2:16.91    2:15.26  
       29.92    34.25    35.88    35.21
  3 Price, Dafydd          19 Torfaen D         2:17.64    2:15.94  
       29.88    35.09    35.37    35.60
  4 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading           2:18.38    2:15.95  
       28.93    34.02    36.45    36.55
  5 Baker, Luke            18 Torfaen D         2:19.86    2:17.24  
       30.20    34.89    35.74    36.41
  6 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv        2:23.81    2:21.60  
       29.71    35.01    37.31    39.57
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.69             
       28.76    33.77    35.30    37.86
  7 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry      2:22.52             
       29.35    34.78    37.78    40.61
 -- Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk                 NS              
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty             NS