Wales National Pool - Site License             30/07/2019 - 7:05 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 13  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Raw, James             12 Ellesmere Co      9:53.12    9:42.41  
       32.72    36.11    36.89    36.98
       37.14    37.21    37.12    37.26
       36.03    37.23    36.66    36.89
       36.43    36.67    36.36    34.71
  2 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss     11:03.20   10:22.99  
       36.43    40.25    40.14    41.17
       38.69    39.86    39.64    39.47
       39.47    39.11    38.87    39.18
       38.82    38.49    37.02    36.38
  3 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown      10:37.25   10:25.84  
       35.17    39.39    40.34    39.42
       40.10    39.56    40.11    39.34
       39.64    39.37    39.67    38.55
       39.35    38.74    38.68    38.41
  4 Staines, Oren          12 Bourne End       10:19.40   10:28.97  
       34.14    38.46    39.84    39.27
       39.41    39.79    39.82    39.89
       40.50    40.93    40.14    40.26
       40.08    39.65    38.40    38.39
 
 Event 13  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Joshua    13 Rtw Monson        9:46.37    9:31.48  
       31.95    34.96    35.54    36.37
       36.23    36.13    36.05    36.46
       36.49    36.38    36.19    36.49
       35.91    35.87    36.09    34.37
  2 Hart, Ivan             13 S Wilts CC        9:39.00    9:32.83  
       30.64    35.23    36.10    36.97
       36.58    36.88    36.03    37.65
       35.95    36.32    36.83    36.24
       36.46    36.21    37.09    31.65
  3 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport       10:25.44   10:17.03  
       33.87    38.33    39.80    39.08
       39.43    39.19    39.83    39.09
       39.54    38.59    39.45    38.04
       39.03    38.47    38.19    37.10
  4 Hewitt-White, Safford  13 Co Peterboro     10:01.30   10:27.91  
       32.72    38.23    40.73    39.80
       39.73    40.51    39.88    40.24
       39.70    39.96    39.75    40.06
       39.28    40.04    38.52    38.76
  5 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro     10:50.50   10:30.91  
       34.69    39.07    40.43    39.88
       40.62    40.09    40.29    39.18
       40.50    39.27    40.33    39.50
       40.12    39.54    39.77    37.63
  6 McGuinness, Charlie    13 Torfaen D        10:42.21   10:36.86  
       35.37    39.79    40.62    40.41
       40.29    40.44    39.96    39.97
       40.26    40.61    40.19    40.28
       40.30    40.28    40.14    37.95
  7 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham          10:29.60   10:42.20  
       35.99    39.91    40.99    40.72
       40.81    40.99    40.85    41.47
       40.73    40.79    40.71    41.12
       40.32    40.44    39.88    36.48
 -- Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield        10:46.30         NS  
 -- Markov, Nikita         13 Camden Swiss     10:22.36         NS  
 
 Event 13  Boys 14 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds          9:26.66    9:22.74  
       30.82    34.80    35.35    35.71
       35.45    35.43    35.66    35.88
       35.68    35.97    35.92    35.93
       36.61    35.89    34.81    32.83
  2 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq        9:33.91    9:23.20  
       30.82    34.20    34.91    35.14
       35.28    35.83    35.66    35.55
       35.68    35.85    35.69    36.05
       36.03    36.02    35.77    34.72
  3 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        9:31.71    9:29.03  
       31.54    35.38    36.17    36.20
       36.36    36.22    36.33    35.98
       36.02    36.13    36.31    35.96
       36.06    36.08    34.88    33.41
  4 Neaves, Archie         14 Ellesmere Co      9:30.57    9:29.56  
       32.03    35.26    36.13    35.99
       36.36    36.11    36.59    36.02
       36.24    36.07    36.16    36.19
       36.13    36.06    35.54    32.68
  5 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           9:43.60    9:40.33  
       31.55    35.35    36.54    36.32
       36.82    36.86    36.90    37.07
       36.90    36.90    37.17    36.70
       36.98    36.58    36.72    34.97
  6 Khodakhah, Dariush     14 Co Leeds          9:50.02    9:41.05  
       32.91    36.18    36.68    36.53
       36.64    36.66    37.31    37.91
       35.84    36.50    36.84    36.68
       35.92    36.29    36.95    35.21
  7 Davies, Anthony        14 Millfield         9:47.68    9:45.10  
       32.65    35.24    36.63    36.34
       36.49    36.55    36.89    36.99
       37.65    37.11    37.09    37.14
       37.25    37.19    37.22    36.67
  8 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          9:49.81    9:55.89  
       33.39    36.56    37.79    37.40
       37.79    37.81    38.62    38.12
       37.64    37.82    38.15    38.24
       37.37    37.75    36.99    34.45
  9 Sell, Jacob            14 Co Bristol        9:57.46    9:56.42  
       31.35    36.09    36.83    37.32
       37.11    37.99    37.57    38.02
       38.06    38.53    38.25    38.73
       38.17    38.08    37.92    36.40
 10 Arrowsmith, Wilfred    14 Tiverton         10:18.14   10:06.09  
       33.51    37.30    37.76    38.36
       37.98    38.33    38.15    38.36
       38.82    38.55    38.90    38.84
       38.85    38.89    38.42    35.07
 11 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro     10:18.97   10:21.40  
       32.94    37.78    38.27    39.08
       39.50    39.37    39.68    39.98
       39.69    39.78    39.46    39.90
       39.68    39.96    38.59    37.74
 12 Madden, William        14 Staines          10:03.68   10:22.81  
       33.73    37.94    38.73    38.69
       39.10    39.41    40.27    39.18
       40.42    40.11    40.66    39.28
       39.53    40.22    39.34    36.20
 13 Canlas, Euan           14 Wrexham          10:36.90   10:43.53  
       34.24    39.11    40.30    39.68
       41.23    41.26    41.13    41.57
       42.40    40.96    41.32    40.38
       41.32    40.58    40.32    37.73
 
 Event 13  Boys 15 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Summers, Jeremy        15 Wyre Forest       9:39.35    9:17.42  
       31.40    33.68    35.09    35.40
       35.58    35.36    35.26    35.49
       35.75    35.25    35.06    35.28
       35.39    35.04    34.43    33.96
  2 Armitt, Rory           15 Winsford          9:31.60    9:22.53  
       30.69    34.16    34.80    35.84
       35.15    36.14    35.35    36.20
       35.87    36.56    35.98    36.57
       35.53    35.87    34.89    32.93
  3 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist      9:37.56    9:24.00  
       30.85    34.08    34.99    35.70
       35.73    35.90    35.73    36.04
       35.40    35.47    35.45    35.80
       35.47    35.97    35.96    35.46
  4 Aspinall, Harrison     15 Ellesmere Co      9:32.88    9:33.46  
       30.43    33.35    34.31    35.13
       35.18    35.61    35.64    36.42
       36.05    36.76    36.77    38.37
       38.55    38.44    38.69    33.76
  5 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester        10:06.66    9:41.58  
       31.15    35.85    35.99    36.57
       37.12    37.43    36.58    36.96
       37.08    37.37    37.16    37.55
       36.59    37.99    36.09    34.10
  6 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham          10:27.57   10:06.66  
       32.80    37.30    39.16    39.25
       39.42    39.03    39.05    38.62
       39.02    38.67    38.13    38.14
       38.70    38.54    37.06    33.77
  7 Seppman, Neo           15 Swansea Aq       10:07.80   10:36.80  
       32.58    36.95    38.22    39.24
       39.00    39.63    40.18    41.15
       41.15    41.62    41.40    41.58
       41.15    41.91    41.00    40.04
 -- Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          9:57.13         NS  
 
 Event 13  Boys 16 Year Olds 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd      9:02.85    9:03.11  
       29.37    32.98    33.27    33.22
       34.17    33.61    33.94    34.18
       34.43    34.48    34.98    35.20
       35.05    35.45    35.09    33.69
  2 Casewell, James        16 Co Hereford       9:46.03    9:35.95  
       30.56    35.06    36.34    36.91
       36.37    36.90    36.91    36.51
       36.68    37.00    36.46    36.42
       36.26    36.64    35.93    35.00
 
 Event 13  Boys 17 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds          9:01.58    8:54.14  
       29.49    32.81    32.78    33.20
       33.32    33.48    33.42    34.15
       33.72    34.39    34.04    34.71
       34.22    34.30    34.08    32.03
  2 English, Daniel        17 Hitchin           9:07.69    9:07.38  
       29.29    32.66    33.13    33.60
       33.26    34.12    34.49    34.95
       34.73    35.44    35.63    35.86
       35.53    35.40    35.61    33.68
  3 Steven, Ryan           17 Co Newport       10:15.61   10:25.66  
       33.94    37.77    38.81    39.26
       39.28    39.18    39.66    40.07
       39.80    39.76    39.94    39.82
       40.06    40.03    40.04    38.24
 -- Evans, Ioan            17 Millfield         8:26.77         NS