Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 8:19 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bohm, Lucas            12 Camden Swiss      1:19.90    1:16.53  
       35.86    40.67                  
  2 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          1:18.45    1:18.35  
       35.63    42.72                  
  3 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss      1:26.63    1:24.92  
       39.12    45.80                  
  4 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:28.10    1:26.79  
       40.68    46.11                  
  5 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           1:32.31    1:30.37  
       42.22    48.15                  
  6 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:33.66    1:30.59  
       42.64    47.95                  
  7 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd       1:34.16    1:31.69  
       42.90    48.79                  
  8 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          1:33.07    1:32.59  
       42.64    49.95                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff        1:29.06             
       41.79    47.27                  
 10 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          1:34.19             
       43.73    50.46                  
 11 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         1:34.37             
       44.41    49.96                  
 12 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown       1:35.09             
       44.51    50.58                  
 13 Pritchard, William     12 Mold              1:35.91             
       45.60    50.31                  
 14 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty      1:36.27             
       46.69    49.58                  
 15 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen        1:36.49             
       44.79    51.70                  
 16 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff        1:36.52             
       45.04    51.48                  
 17 Staines, Oren          12 Bourne End        1:36.57             
       45.29    51.28                  
 18 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq        1:37.57             
       46.52    51.05                  
 19 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd      1:38.22             
       47.34    50.88                  
 20 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd      1:39.92             
       47.73    52.19                  
 21 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen        1:40.49             
       46.75    53.74                  
 22 Croucher, Casey        12 Co Bristol        1:41.76             
       46.84    54.92                  
 23 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          1:43.45             
       51.28    52.17                  
 24 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham           1:45.61             
       49.94    55.67                  
 25 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          1:45.88             
       49.79    56.09                  
 26 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint             1:49.79             
       50.14    59.65                  
 -- Pike, Harvey           12 Street                DQ              
       38.21    44.13                  
 -- Bird, Charles          12 Chirk                 NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff        1:15.87    1:14.35  
       35.15    39.20                  
  2 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley           1:17.20    1:15.90  
       35.45    40.45                  
  3 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        1:20.00    1:17.65  
       36.52    41.13                  
  4 Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss      1:18.44    1:18.03  
       36.52    41.51                  
  5 Smith, Corey           13 Co Birm'ham       1:20.21    1:18.64  
       36.95    41.69                  
  6 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:20.36    1:19.73  
       36.90    42.83                  
  7 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        1:21.61    1:21.94  
       37.98    43.96                  
  8 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro      1:22.51    1:22.48  
       38.64    43.84                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Anbazhagan, Nitesh     13 South Lincs       1:22.77             
       38.49    44.28                  
 10 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M        1:22.93             
       37.91    45.02                  
 11 Mackenzie, Charlie     13 Co Coventry       1:24.51             
       39.11    45.40                  
 12 Kassan, Veer           13 Co Milton K       1:24.93             
       40.05    44.88                  
 13 Winstone, Evan         13 Co Cardiff        1:27.40             
       41.05    46.35                  
 14 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:28.71             
       41.59    47.12                  
 15 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath             1:28.83             
       41.65    47.18                  
 16 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:32.51             
       43.11    49.40                  
 17 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley           1:32.98             
       42.63    50.35                  
 18 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D         1:33.84             
       44.26    49.58                  
 -- West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty             DQ              
       41.15    47.97                  
 -- Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield             NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        1:14.32    1:13.55  
       35.05    38.50                  
  2 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:14.63    1:13.73  
       34.78    38.95                  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:16.02    1:14.69  
       35.80    38.89                  
  4 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham       1:16.23    1:14.87  
       35.36    39.51                  
  5 Pickering, Sebastian   14 Bromley           1:16.67    1:15.65  
       34.98    40.67                  
  6 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:16.05    1:15.66  
       35.46    40.20                  
  7 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  14 Holywell          1:16.94    1:15.84  
       36.20    39.64                  
 -- Gaunt, Jake            14 Soundwell         1:16.31         DQ  
       36.06    39.88                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport        1:18.17             
       36.15    42.02                  
 10 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:18.81             
       37.27    41.54                  
 11 Hill, Charlie          14 Street            1:18.87             
       37.10    41.77                  
 12 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:19.28             
       36.59    42.69                  
 13 Hoey, Nathan           14 Co Salford        1:19.77             
       36.68    43.09                  
 13 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:19.77             
       37.03    42.74                  
 15 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha       1:20.23             
       37.34    42.89                  
 16 Kelly, Magnus          14 Mt Kelly          1:20.29             
       37.08    43.21                  
 17 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist      1:20.31             
       38.38    41.93                  
 18 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        1:20.62             
       38.40    42.22                  
 19 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      1:21.28             
       38.97    42.31                  
 20 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford       1:21.96             
       37.94    44.02                  
 21 Bacon, Alex            14 Millfield         1:22.02             
       38.14    43.88                  
 22 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley           1:22.21             
       37.51    44.70                  
 23 Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff        1:23.42             
       39.21    44.21                  
 24 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl      1:24.24             
       39.65    44.59                  
 25 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq        1:25.92             
       40.10    45.82                  
 26 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint             1:26.04             
       40.81    45.23                  
 27 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:26.61             
       40.78    45.83                  
 28 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          1:26.79             
       41.20    45.59                  
 29 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist      1:28.81             
       40.99    47.82                  
 -- Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport            DQ              
       35.68    41.90                  
 -- Bacon, William         14 Co Leeds              NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       1:12.31    1:09.77  
       32.71    37.06                  
  2 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         1:12.40    1:09.79  
       33.42    36.37                  
  3 Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol        1:12.08    1:12.15  
       32.79    39.36                  
  4 Wilde, J J             15 Team Luton        1:13.13    1:12.20  
       34.34    37.86                  
  5 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.20    1:12.53  
       34.02    38.51                  
  6 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald        1:12.99    1:13.20  
       34.25    38.95                  
  7 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City       1:13.65    1:14.28  
       34.87    39.41                  
  8 Hawkins, Kyle          15 Northwich         1:14.27    1:16.05  
       35.20    40.85                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines           1:14.45             
       34.66    39.79                  
 10 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport        1:14.85             
       34.55    40.30                  
 11 Smith, Morgan          15 Co Oxford         1:15.25             
       35.37    39.88                  
 12 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly          1:15.30             
       34.34    40.96                  
 13 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      1:15.33             
       35.66    39.67                  
 14 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester         1:16.17             
       34.97    41.20                  
 15 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro      1:16.26             
       35.20    41.06                  
 16 Turner, Jake           15 Soundwell         1:16.75             
       35.19    41.56                  
 17 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          1:17.67             
       37.29    40.38                  
 18 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar       1:18.20             
       36.80    41.40                  
 19 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist      1:19.36             
       37.11    42.25                  
 20 Larby, Thomas          15 Hamble Aq         1:20.23             
       37.04    43.19                  
 21 Aspinall, Harrison     15 Ellesmere Co      1:20.69             
       37.67    43.02                  
 22 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          1:20.77             
       38.13    42.64                  
 23 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       1:21.08             
       37.77    43.31                  
 23 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport        1:21.08             
       37.73    43.35                  
 25 Comley, Owen           15 Soundwell         1:22.25             
       39.58    42.67                  
 26 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli          1:23.36             
       39.28    44.08                  
 27 Clement, Logan         15 Rct Squad         1:24.72             
       39.71    45.01                  
 28 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           1:25.46             
       40.13    45.33                  
 29 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport        1:25.71             
       39.67    46.04                  
 -- Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen           NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford         1:11.69    1:11.49  
       32.90    38.59                  
  2 Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield         1:15.59    1:13.31  
       34.32    38.99                  
  3 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd       1:14.50    1:13.51  
       34.60    38.91                  
  4 Aldridge, Jack         16 Exeter City       1:16.57    1:14.04  
       34.91    39.13                  
  5 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff        1:14.03    1:14.18  
       34.98    39.20                  
  6 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad         1:16.91    1:15.46  
       35.39    40.07                  
  7 Halstead, Cadyn        16 Co Cardiff        1:18.29    1:18.42  
       37.60    40.82                  
 -- Wharton, Aaron         16 RichmondDale      1:17.55         DQ  
       36.03    40.79                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead       1:18.32             
       36.91    41.41                  
 10 Baritsch, Antony       16 Wandsworth        1:18.49             
       37.20    41.29                  
 11 Hall, Lewis            16 Denbig DT         1:19.13             
       36.95    42.18                  
 12 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott      1:20.50             
       37.11    43.39                  
 13 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon         1:23.18             
       39.62    43.56                  
 14 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines           1:23.92             
       38.41    45.51                  
 -- Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead           DQ              
       35.42    41.52                  
 -- Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Coppen, Jensen         16 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol             NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC      1:06.56    1:05.54  
       30.16    35.38                  
  2 Lewis, James           21 Co Cardiff        1:07.55    1:05.60  
       30.86    34.74                  
  3 Barrett, Sean          17 Pembs Cty         1:08.56    1:07.92  
       31.79    36.13                  
  4 Warburton, Callum      19 Warrington W      1:09.62    1:08.27  
       31.75    36.52                  
  5 Hester, Ronnie         18 Wycombe Dist      1:09.76    1:08.57  
       32.50    36.07                  
  6 Roberts, Jack          18 LiverpoolPen      1:08.78    1:08.62  
       31.81    36.81                  
  7 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv        1:10.51    1:09.73  
       31.71    38.02                  
  8 Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff        1:10.45    1:11.31  
       33.30    38.01                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hoey, Luke             17 Co Salford        1:12.09             
       33.55    38.54                  
 10 Job, Kyle              21 Penyrheol         1:12.45             
       33.81    38.64                  
 11 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.04             
       34.09    38.95                  
 12 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading           1:13.48             
       34.44    39.04                  
 13 Davies, Joseph         17 Torfaen D         1:14.68             
       34.49    40.19                  
 14 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro      1:14.80             
       34.86    39.94                  
 15 Portis, Jake           19 Co Hereford       1:14.89             
       35.83    39.06                  
 16 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd       1:14.91             
       33.06    41.85                  
 17 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott      1:15.21             
       36.25    38.96                  
 18 Lewis, Matthew         34 Pembs Cty         1:15.97             
       34.83    41.14                  
 19 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool      1:17.60             
       35.77    41.83                  
 20 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty      1:17.81             
       36.59    41.22                  
 21 Jones, Daniel          21 Co Cardiff        1:17.88             
       36.85    41.03                  
 22 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk             1:19.02             
       36.53    42.49                  
 23 Lewis, James           17 Wycombe Dist      1:20.53             
       37.31    43.22                  
 24 Wojcik, Szymon         17 Bridgend Cty      1:20.69             
       37.75    42.94                  
 -- Lill, Oliver           17 Bo Stockton           DQ              
       33.69    39.37