Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 8:19 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 17  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          3:01.17    2:51.60  
       39.54    43.75    43.69    44.62
  2 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       3:00.74    2:53.81  
       40.32    44.91    45.58    43.00
  3 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:56.63    2:54.56  
       39.63    44.58    45.34    45.01
  4 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             3:06.35    2:58.64  
       40.52    46.19    46.28    45.65
  5 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          3:00.88    3:00.46  
       41.45    46.05    46.64    46.32
  6 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K       3:04.10    3:01.38  
       40.83    46.80    47.77    45.98
  7 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            3:03.24    3:04.40  
       40.83    47.78    48.27    47.52
  8 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         3:09.14    3:09.23  
       41.33    48.57    49.55    49.78
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 McCarthy, Erin         12 Co Hereford       3:09.20             
       41.40    45.85    49.63    52.32
 10 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        3:10.26             
       43.08    49.01    49.11    49.06
 11 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        3:10.36             
       43.96    48.84    48.46    49.10
 12 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          3:11.27             
       45.64    49.17    48.52    47.94
 13 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        3:11.75             
       43.02    48.72    50.72    49.29
 14 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        3:12.48             
       41.66    49.50    51.78    49.54
 15 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      3:12.49             
       42.96    50.18    50.33    49.02
 16 Hughes, Cari           12 NexusValleys      3:13.77             
       43.45    50.21    49.61    50.50
 17 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      3:14.42             
       44.47    49.31    50.81    49.83
 18 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq        3:14.58             
       44.40    49.03    50.49    50.66
 19 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        3:16.26             
       44.22    49.21    52.28    50.55
 20 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth       3:16.76             
       43.53    51.17    53.04    49.02
 21 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          3:17.64             
       44.74    50.71    51.55    50.64
 22 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          3:19.42             
       47.39    50.88    50.77    50.38
 23 Fish, Anna             12 Co Hereford       3:19.69             
       45.67    50.85    52.42    50.75
 24 Halliwell, Leah        12 Nofio Clwyd       3:24.00             
       45.00    53.16    52.92    52.92
 25 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          3:24.09             
       46.79    52.62    53.18    51.50
 26 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          3:24.69             
       45.63    52.54    55.06    51.46
 27 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham           3:29.12             
       47.86    54.81    54.69    51.76
 28 Watts, Abigail         12 Chirk             3:31.13             
       46.75    55.98    55.72    52.68
 29 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             3:32.73             
       45.89    56.78    56.33    53.73
 30 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       3:35.63             
       49.25    53.04    56.83    56.51
 31 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           3:39.72             
       46.70    56.87    58.28    57.87
 -- Cooper, Grace          12 Lichfield             DQ              
       43.64    50.54    52.15    50.51
 -- Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D             DQ              
       45.87    51.05    53.25    51.68
 -- Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds              DQ              
       42.86    48.32    49.13    49.52
 -- Earp, Grace            12 Worcester             NS              
 
 Event 17  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         2:50.58    2:48.64  
       37.50    43.27    45.30    42.57
  2 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        2:57.44    2:56.70  
       38.59    44.37    46.16    47.58
  3 Baduna, Chloe          13 Anaconda          2:57.20    2:56.75  
       40.28    45.54    46.55    44.38
  4 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        3:00.50    2:56.90  
       38.70    45.08    46.61    46.51
  5 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           3:00.44    2:58.94  
       40.29    45.72    47.04    45.89
  6 Madge, Isabelle        13 Co Hereford       3:01.79    2:59.38  
       40.50    45.75    46.45    46.68
  7 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath             3:03.77    3:00.96  
       40.84    45.79    47.19    47.14
 -- Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly          3:01.84         DQ  
       40.69    46.83    48.11    48.85
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Nash, Luna             13 Winchester        3:04.57             
       39.88    47.74    48.24    48.71
 10 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq        3:07.94             
       42.86    46.97    49.03    49.08
 11 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham       3:07.99             
       41.47    47.66    48.93    49.93
 12 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      3:08.10             
       44.11    48.06    48.25    47.68
 13 Rose, Amelia           13 Horwich           3:08.76             
       41.21    48.59    49.81    49.15
 14 Odd, Katie             13 Nofio Clwyd       3:11.04             
       42.48    49.82    49.79    48.95
 15 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield          3:11.29             
       43.19    48.72    49.95    49.43
 16 Gibson, Hannah         13 Chepstow          3:13.09             
       44.45    49.88    50.21    48.55
 17 Elliott, Madelaine     13 Calne Alpha       3:13.63             
       44.52    50.09    50.57    48.45
 18 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      3:16.37             
       44.62    50.98    50.91    49.86
 19 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        3:18.20             
       45.21    50.00    52.01    50.98
 20 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      3:30.42             
       48.15    54.18    55.49    52.60
 -- Romanovskaja, Marija   13 Bassetlaw SS          DQ              
       38.50    44.43    44.92    44.55
 -- Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq            DQ              
       44.86    48.50    48.57    47.87
 -- Velasco, Mikayla       13 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       42.18    47.63    48.83    48.54
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 
 Event 17  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        2:47.62    2:46.49  
       37.00    42.29    44.09    43.11
  2 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       2:51.05    2:46.94  
       38.56    43.33    43.01    42.04
  3 Jones, Emily           14 Co Newport        2:50.48    2:47.28  
       38.68    42.83    43.56    42.21
  4 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         2:54.89    2:52.64  
       38.27    43.93    45.28    45.16
  5 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:53.36    2:52.86  
       39.28    43.55    44.82    45.21
  6 Wootton, Evie          14 Haringey          2:56.21    2:53.03  
       38.99    43.88    45.42    44.74
  7 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street            2:56.51    2:53.89  
       38.96    43.83    45.33    45.77
 -- Cook, Amelia           14 Co Hereford       2:56.58         DQ  
       40.33    45.44    47.13    47.40
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:57.24             
       40.66    45.34    46.01    45.23
 10 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          2:58.07             
       40.83    44.81    46.03    46.40
 11 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro      2:58.35             
       40.47    45.84    46.07    45.97
 12 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      2:58.94             
       39.88    45.40    47.38    46.28
 13 Dowell, Amelia         14 Camden Swiss      2:59.91             
       38.24    47.49    47.59    46.59
 14 Thapa, Freya           14 Aberystwyth       3:00.83             
       41.15    46.79    47.02    45.87
 15 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D         3:00.84             
       40.66    46.93    47.23    46.02
 16 Jones, Lauren          14 Warrington W      3:01.61             
       41.57    46.23    47.37    46.44
 17 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      3:01.62             
       42.17    46.46    46.53    46.46
 18 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      3:01.67             
       40.99    46.81    47.17    46.70
 19 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        3:03.56             
       40.87    45.91    48.44    48.34
 20 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             3:04.01             
       42.03    46.13    47.78    48.07
 21 Jones, Rosie           14 Staines           3:04.35             
       41.31    47.30    48.27    47.47
 22 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      3:04.79             
       42.61    47.53    48.08    46.57
 23 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City       3:05.83             
       41.95    47.60    48.47    47.81
 24 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham           3:06.97             
       42.56    47.19    48.53    48.69
 25 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          3:07.28             
       43.06    48.66    48.98    46.58
 26 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          3:08.73             
       43.08    48.18    48.53    48.94
 -- Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford             DQ              
       39.43    46.38    46.27    45.44
 -- McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben                 DQ              
       40.62    47.03    47.98    46.79
 -- Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester            DQ              
       41.13    46.47    47.51    48.52
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield             NS              
 
 Event 17  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       2:45.73    2:44.95  
       37.34    42.07    42.87    42.67
  2 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:48.98    2:48.81  
       38.69    42.73    43.31    44.08
  3 Latkovic, Mia          15 Co Bristol        2:52.59    2:49.01  
       38.38    43.11    44.50    43.02
  4 Nash, Rachel           15 Boldmere          2:50.45    2:49.84  
       38.98    43.21    43.63    44.02
  5 Porzio, Isabella       15 Putteridge        2:53.18    2:53.29  
       38.79    43.79    45.21    45.50
  6 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:54.37    2:53.54  
       38.53    44.38    45.27    45.36
  7 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        2:54.26    2:56.26  
       39.72    44.39    45.57    46.58
  8 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        2:58.57    2:57.14  
       39.31    44.93    47.14    45.76
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dallyn, Isobel         15 Chepstow          2:59.69             
       39.92    45.69    47.07    47.01
 10 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton       3:01.83             
       39.81    45.69    47.65    48.68
 11 Breeze, Mia            15 Nofio Clwyd       3:04.83             
       41.05    47.36    48.70    47.72
 12 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          3:06.59             
       41.10    47.31    48.66    49.52
 13 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd       3:07.37             
       41.78    48.70    47.96    48.93
 14 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             3:07.76             
       40.53    47.96    50.15    49.12
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester          NS              
 
 Event 17  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rimmer, Kaitlin        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:44.39    2:44.49  
       36.76    43.07    43.22    41.44
  2 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:48.08    2:44.72  
       36.91    42.48    42.35    42.98
  3 Cranch, Molly          16 Co Bristol        2:53.02    2:50.12  
       38.38    43.64    43.63    44.47
  4 Hussey, Olivia         16 Soundwell         2:56.43    2:55.17  
       39.26    45.13    45.12    45.66
  5 Morrish, Meghan        16 Co Hereford       2:57.71    2:58.65  
       38.94    44.68    46.79    48.24
  6 Davies, Emily          16 C Dolphins        2:58.42    2:58.67  
       40.43    45.87    46.99    45.38
  7 Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         3:01.39    3:02.67  
       40.67    46.28    47.97    47.75
  8 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar       3:00.23    3:03.84  
       40.79    46.66    47.91    48.48
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Laraman, Angharad      16 Weston S M        3:03.07             
       40.32    46.83    48.21    47.71
 10 Backhouse, Natashia    16 Co Hereford       3:03.86             
       39.08    45.86    48.82    50.10
 11 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        3:06.66             
       39.50    46.93    49.56    50.67
 
 Event 17  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McRae, Mair            17 Torfaen D         2:43.32    2:41.80  
       37.32    41.50    42.07    40.91
  2 Rees, Katie            21 Co Cardiff        2:43.18    2:42.38  
       37.38    40.67    41.82    42.51
  3 Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff        2:47.25    2:44.39  
       36.94    41.67    42.79    42.99
  4 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.56    2:44.56  
       37.20    41.53    42.19    43.64
  5 Hawkins, Katie         17 Royal Wolv        2:47.55    2:47.97  
       37.51    42.28    43.80    44.38
  6 Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff        2:47.90    2:48.29  
       37.81    42.96    44.06    43.46
  7 Hill, Georgia          18 Street            2:46.85    2:49.05  
       37.53    42.37    44.09    45.06
  8 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        2:52.93    2:52.70  
       38.99    43.77    44.95    44.99
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Munden, Eva            17 Winchester        2:56.50             
       40.01    44.32    45.51    46.66
 10 Dobbing, Emily         17 Bebington         2:57.72             
       40.19    44.70    46.25    46.58
 11 James, Grace           17 Exeter City       3:03.26             
       40.58    16.97  1:18.85    46.86
 -- Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford            DQ              
       41.89    47.59    48.58    49.15
 -- Frost, Charlotte       17 Severnside            DQ              
       39.34    44.29    46.05    44.13