Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 8:19 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 18  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         32.06      30.82  
  2 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           32.44      31.50  
  3 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            32.40      31.62  
  4 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            33.41      32.64  
  5 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss        33.29      32.79  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        33.47      32.87  
  7 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff          33.82      33.48  
  8 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere            34.04      33.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            34.22             
 10 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        34.52             
 11 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            34.57             
 12 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         35.18             
 13 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           35.41             
 14 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                35.80             
 15 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty           35.83             
 15 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            35.83             
 17 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        36.23             
 18 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown             36.33             
 19 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               37.32             
 20 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             37.70             
 21 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy               38.84             
 22 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen          42.24             
 23 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint               44.48             
 24 Croucher, Casey        12 Co Bristol          47.48             
 -- Newton, James          12 Torfaen D             DQ              
 -- Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          28.99      28.74  
  2 Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss        28.55      28.82  
  3 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          28.99      28.90  
  4 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          30.57      29.38  
  5 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best          31.02      29.87  
  6 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere            30.02      30.19  
  7 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh           31.13      30.83  
  8 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere            31.39      31.43  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro        31.41             
 10 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins         J31.41             
 11 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley             31.49             
 12 Anbazhagan, Nitesh     13 South Lincs         31.67             
 13 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          31.83             
 14 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          31.86             
 15 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               31.87             
 16 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           32.46             
 17 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        32.66             
 18 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham             32.99             
 19 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro        33.59             
 20 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               34.14             
 21 Williams, Cai          13 Bridgend Cty        34.22             
 22 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           34.78             
 23 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               36.22             
 24 McGuinness, Charlie    13 Torfaen D           37.32             
 -- Wood, Peter            13 Co Hereford           DQ              
 
 Event 18  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          28.59      28.39  
  2 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          29.11      28.80  
  3 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         29.78      29.15  
  4 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        29.34      29.17  
  5 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          29.42      29.28  
  6 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          29.46      29.62  
  7 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          29.49      29.76  
  8 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff          29.86      29.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          30.18             
 10 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          30.22             
 11 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq          30.26             
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          30.37             
 13 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         30.43             
 14 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton          30.57             
 15 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             30.65             
 16 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         30.72             
 17 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar         31.06             
 18 Robertson-Moro, Loren  14 Exeter City         31.07             
 19 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        31.13             
 20 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          31.36             
 21 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           31.43             
 22 Gaunt, Jake            14 Soundwell           31.77             
 23 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham         31.84             
 24 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty           31.96             
 25 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley        32.04             
 26 Madden, William        14 Staines             32.22             
 27 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds            32.52             
 28 Froggatt, James        14 Co Birm'ham         32.57             
 29 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           32.64             
 30 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley        32.89             
 31 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint               33.05             
 32 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         33.08             
 33 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            33.09             
 34 Cressey-Rodgers, Ioan  14 Carmarthen          34.11             
 35 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        34.14             
 36 Coulson, Evan          14 Torfaen D           34.92             
 37 Griffiths, William     14 Buckley             36.26             
 -- Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq            DQ              
 -- Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead           NS              
 -- Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester           NS              
 -- Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          27.33      27.31  
  2 Davies, Gareth         15 Haringey            27.70      27.45  
  3 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant        27.55      27.78  
  4 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen          28.28      27.86  
  5 Wilde, J J             15 Team Luton          28.19      28.03  
  6 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen         28.57      28.47  
  7 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd        28.35      28.66  
  8 Aspinall, Harrison     15 Ellesmere Co        28.71      28.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro        28.90             
 10 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        28.92             
 11 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            28.93             
 12 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon          28.98             
 13 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald          29.03             
 13 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        29.03             
 15 Bowers, Jonathan       15 Bebington           29.45             
 16 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            29.75             
 17 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             29.85             
 18 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate           30.00             
 19 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines             30.03             
 20 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester           30.28             
 21 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          30.45             
 22 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            30.57             
 23 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           30.59             
 24 Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty           30.72             
 25 Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol          30.73             
 26 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq          30.84             
 27 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport          30.87             
 28 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          31.00             
 29 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City         31.11             
 30 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist        31.18             
 31 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           31.21             
 31 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar         31.21             
 33 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         31.26             
 34 Sivaramakrishnan, T    15 Co Newport          31.34             
 35 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham             31.46             
 36 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            31.47             
 37 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley        31.48             
 37 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott        31.48             
 39 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            31.80             
 40 Ormond, Jordan         15 Bebington           32.13             
 -- Elias, Hari            15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          27.48      27.31  
  2 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        27.57      27.63  
  3 Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq          27.76      27.64  
  4 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        28.42      28.09  
  5 Southam, Jack          16 Llanelli            28.66      28.12  
  6 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          28.83      28.39  
  7 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        28.84      28.84  
  8 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               29.09      29.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         29.28             
 10 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol          J29.28             
 11 Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss        29.33             
 12 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad           29.55             
 13 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander             29.80             
 14 Roberts, Osian         16 Swim Gwynedd        30.41             
 15 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         30.45             
 16 Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield           30.54             
 17 Pinnell, Liam          16 Calne Alpha         32.36             
 -- Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport            DQ              
 -- Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Turner, Harry          20 Swansea Uni         26.17      25.86  
  2 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         26.13      25.96  
  3 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading             26.71      26.48  
  4 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         26.82      26.56  
  5 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC        26.70      26.61  
  6 Reed, Adam             19 Paignton            26.61      26.67  
  7 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            26.69      26.70  
  8 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd         26.98      26.80  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Richards, Owen         18 Torfaen D           27.05             
 10 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff          27.10             
 11 Bryan, Connor          19 Co Oxford           27.15             
 12 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            27.45             
 13 Rees, Brandon          18 Rhondda             27.52             
 14 Snowden, Jay           19 Cardiff Met         27.55             
 15 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        27.60             
 16 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv          27.68             
 17 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry        27.96             
 18 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro        27.99             
 19 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         28.03             
 20 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath               28.19             
 21 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          28.45             
 22 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool        28.48             
 23 Williams, George       18 Soundwell           28.51             
 24 Welch, Joshua          18 Staines             28.56             
 25 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv          28.81             
 25 Vernon, Thomas         17 Chirk               28.81             
 -- Baker, Luke            18 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Hewison, Brody         21 UniOfStirl            NS              
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man                NS