Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 8:19 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Donovan, Megan         12 Co Peterboro        34.83      34.20  
  2 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff          34.99      34.23  
  3 Pickering, Beatrice    12 Bromley             34.60      34.55  
  4 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff          35.23      34.95  
  5 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds            35.37      34.99  
  6 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D           35.00      35.20  
  7 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq          35.80      35.32  
  8 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty           35.79      35.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath               35.98             
 10 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds            36.11             
 11 Alexander, Emma        12 Co Milton K         36.23             
 12 Edwards, Catrin        12 Swansea Aq          36.84             
 13 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff          37.00             
 14 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere            37.05             
 15 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham             37.06             
 16 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley             37.14             
 17 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad           37.23             
 18 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport          37.32             
 19 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds            37.34             
 20 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D           37.49             
 21 Andrews, Erin          12 Camden Swiss        37.50             
 22 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff          37.54             
 23 Fletcher, Edith        12 Co Newport          37.72             
 24 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K         38.30             
 25 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds            38.39             
 26 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham             38.40             
 27 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq          38.62             
 28 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff          38.74             
 29 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff          38.99             
 30 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro        39.03             
 31 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D           39.09             
 31 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth         39.09             
 33 Jones-Davies, Maggie   12 Conwy               39.27             
 34 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath               39.55             
 35 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham             39.91             
 36 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly          39.95             
 37 Fish, Anna             12 Co Hereford         40.05             
 38 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq          40.24             
 39 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth         40.55             
 40 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty           40.59             
 41 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss        40.97             
 42 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq          41.11             
 43 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley             41.93             
 44 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley        42.40             
 45 Turner, Sara           12 Conwy               42.60             
 -- Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk                 DQ              
 -- Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd           DQ              
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins            NS              
 -- Dolan, Anya            12 Denbigh D             NS              
 
 Event 19  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar         33.04      32.42  
  2 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon          33.13      33.44  
  3 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford         33.80      33.48  
  4 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath               33.97      33.72  
  5 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy               34.61      33.95  
  6 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty        34.12      34.31  
  7 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham             34.96      34.71  
 -- Parsons, Elizabeth     13 Co Newport          34.98         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Holmes, Bethan         13 Co Newport          34.99             
 10 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq          35.05             
 11 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha         35.16             
 12 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff          35.33             
 12 Gurung, Ruby           13 Co Birm'ham         35.33             
 14 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty        35.46             
 15 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff          35.67             
 16 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff          35.86             
 17 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon             36.06             
 18 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff          36.11             
 19 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford         36.77             
 20 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold                36.93             
 21 Williams, Mali         13 Rct Squad           37.01             
 22 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside          37.11             
 23 Roberts, Mared         13 Swim Gwynedd        37.31             
 24 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad           37.33             
 25 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd        37.48             
 26 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy               37.49             
 27 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty        37.83             
 27 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad           37.83             
 29 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha         37.97             
 30 Vincent, Caitlyn       13 Rct Squad           37.98             
 31 Wright, Pippa          13 Rct Squad           38.08             
 32 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd        38.11             
 33 White, Eleanor         13 Pembs Cty           38.30             
 34 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield            38.42             
 35 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath               38.56             
 36 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq          39.02             
 37 Davies, Madison        13 Chepstow            39.05             
 38 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd        39.64             
 39 Bray, Bethan           13 C Dolphins          40.07             
 40 Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist        40.40             
 41 Griffiths, Enfys       13 Pembs Cty           42.08             
 -- Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol            NS              
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 -- Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 19  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead          33.51      32.23  
  2 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath               33.04      32.26  
  3 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford           33.13      32.68  
  4 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty           34.01      33.75  
  5 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq          34.10      33.81  
  6 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben               33.71      33.99  
  7 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist        33.96      34.50  
 -- Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff          32.89         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M          34.14             
 10 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K         34.17             
 11 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W        34.23             
 12 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D           34.40             
 13 Phelps, Freya          14 Co Hereford         34.49             
 14 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford           34.51             
 15 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff          34.56             
 16 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd        34.87             
 17 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq          34.98             
 18 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty           35.08             
 19 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington           35.15             
 20 Emes, Eleanor          14 Torfaen D           35.16             
 21 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd        35.21             
 22 Jones, Holly           14 Aberaeron           35.41             
 23 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds            35.48             
 24 Jones, Neve            14 Neath               35.66             
 25 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham         35.72             
 26 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D           35.78             
 27 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge        35.81             
 28 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington           35.83             
 29 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham             35.86             
 30 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro        36.03             
 31 Jones, Cari            14 Welshpool           36.05             
 32 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty        36.06             
 33 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff          36.08             
 34 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere            36.26             
 35 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds            36.35             
 36 Price, Summer          14 Heads Valley        36.55             
 37 Dobson, Jessica        14 Worcester           36.58             
 38 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq          36.66             
 39 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq          36.67             
 40 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City         36.99             
 40 Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford           36.99             
 42 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq          37.12             
 43 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds            37.35             
 43 Johnson, Rachel        14 Neath               37.35             
 45 Watson, Ceri           14 Conwy               37.60             
 46 Keigwin, Daisy         14 Caerphilly          38.06             
 47 Clark, Isabella        14 Weston S M          38.36             
 48 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq          39.94             
 -- Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Golton, Phoebe         14 Long Eaton            NS              
 -- Green, Grace           14 Buckley               NS              
 
 Event 19  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff          32.64      32.20  
  2 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd         32.57      32.40  
  3 Widdowson, Daisy       15 Sevenoaks           32.67      32.49  
  4 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad           32.40      32.51  
  5 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham             32.87      32.57  
  5 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M          32.91      32.57  
  7 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly            32.49      32.66  
  8 Keogh, Jessica         15 Hatfield            33.00      32.90  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bureau, Scarlett       15 Camden Swiss        33.31             
 10 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist        33.57             
 11 Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff         J33.57             
 12 Seaton, Harriet        15 Reading             33.85             
 13 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty           34.01             
 14 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly            34.09             
 15 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq          34.33             
 16 Howlett, Eleanor       15 Soundwell           34.47             
 17 Boswall, Saffron       15 Co Cardiff          34.65             
 18 Quinton, Sophie        15 Deben               34.72             
 19 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol          35.08             
 19 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq          35.08             
 21 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff          35.24             
 22 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad           35.31             
 23 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh           35.33             
 24 Thomas, Ashley         15 Rct Squad           35.66             
 25 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty        35.68             
 26 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd         35.69             
 27 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty        35.70             
 28 Skene, Deryn           15 Co Cardiff          35.87             
 29 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad           36.30             
 30 Higgins, Carys         15 Penyrheol           36.70             
 31 Thorpe, Olivia         15 Wrexham             36.72             
 32 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford         36.76             
 33 Day, Heather           15 Didcot & Bar        36.83             
 34 Lloyd Lewis, Medi      15 Chirk               38.80             
 
 Event 19  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Major, Scarlet         16 Co Newport          31.82      30.53  
  2 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff          31.93      31.63  
  3 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq          32.06      32.14  
  4 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport          32.30      32.29  
  5 Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff          32.97      32.92  
  6 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd        33.22      33.09  
  7 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy               32.91      33.10  
  8 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester           33.43      33.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Goodfellow, Rose       16 Co Hereford         33.54             
 10 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar         34.00             
 11 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham             34.39             
 12 Grigg-Williams, Chloe  16 Penyrheol           34.55             
 13 Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly          34.65             
 14 Froom, Tia             16 Co Hereford         34.74             
 15 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton          34.75             
 16 Robinson, Francesca    16 Pembs Cty           34.95             
 17 Porter, Emma           16 Co Newport          35.15             
 18 Watson, Elin           16 Conwy               36.39             
 19 Laraman, Angharad      16 Weston S M          36.68             
 20 Davies, Gwenllian      16 Caerphilly          36.75             
 21 Richardson, Hannah     16 Rushmoor Ryl        36.84             
 22 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff          37.30             
 23 Wilkins, Katlin        16 Calne Alpha         38.93             
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 19  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty        32.05      31.59  
  2 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co        31.53      31.64  
  3 Arnold, Elizabeth      18 Swansea Aq          31.61      31.92  
  4 Blakelock, Bethan      20 Welsh Ind           32.12      32.11  
  5 Wylie, Grace           18 Camden Swiss        32.38      32.36  
  6 Townsend, Katie        19 Exeter City         32.34      32.43  
  7 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist        32.67      32.83  
  8 Thomas, Ffion          19 Bracknell           33.00      32.84  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D           33.14             
 10 Rawles, Milly          17 Exeter City         33.28             
 11 Mellings, Lauren       17 Witney              33.51             
 12 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry         33.59             
 13 Maiden, Mya            18 Swansea Aq          33.66             
 14 Thorpe, Charlotte      17 Wrexham             33.68             
 15 Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester          33.84             
 16 Waters, Mirabelle      17 Chesham             33.86             
 17 Rutter, Jessica        17 Co Cardiff          34.13             
 18 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio           34.46             
 19 James, Grace           17 Exeter City         34.91             
 20 Cope, Megan            17 Heads Valley        35.59             
 21 Williams, Rhona        17 Chirk               35.73             
 -- Grose, Kaitlyn         19 Co Milton K           NS              
 -- Llewellyn, Eleanor     19 West Suffolk          NS              
 -- Smith, Martha          18 Clitheroe             NS