Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 7:07 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 20  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      5:33.89    5:29.57  
       35.59    42.54    41.10    41.08
       47.83    48.88    37.33    35.22
  2 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss      6:01.81    5:52.18  
       37.71    42.87    46.74    47.24
       51.39    52.80    36.89    36.54
  3 Evans, Ieuan           12 Conwy             6:32.70    6:34.10  
       42.35    51.81    48.66    47.62
       57.56    58.92    44.28    42.90
 -- Davies, Sean           12 Conwy             6:58.90         DQ  
       45.90  1:00.75    48.63    45.84
     1:05.06  1:01.13    45.37    42.53
 
 Event 20  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff        5:13.97    5:12.00  
       32.85    39.05    40.92    40.08
       43.44    45.68    35.45    34.53
  2 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best        5:28.52    5:25.32  
       32.84    39.66    41.04    40.83
       47.85    48.09    38.10    36.91
  3 Smith, Corey           13 Co Birm'ham       5:34.50    5:26.89  
       33.61    39.50    42.69    42.26
       45.57    47.00    38.71    37.55
  4 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        5:31.09    5:32.35  
       32.35    37.99    43.11    41.85
       50.22    51.26    38.67    36.90
  5 McLain, Archie         13 Heads Valley      5:50.60    5:49.72  
       39.25    45.57    44.76    44.09
       50.18    50.24    38.73    36.90
  6 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro      6:02.06    5:54.21  
       36.34    44.22    46.10    44.38
       53.04    52.99    39.54    37.60
  7 McGuinness, Charlie    13 Torfaen D         6:04.87    6:04.43  
       39.23    47.33    47.49    45.88
       53.04    52.20    40.82    38.44
  8 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley           6:04.10    6:19.34  
       41.29    53.07    46.57    48.64
       52.16    53.53    42.58    41.50
 
 Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        5:08.18    5:00.82  
       31.03    35.71    39.38    37.99
       44.67    44.36    34.54    33.14
  2 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq        5:13.40    5:07.12  
       33.02    38.53    38.84    37.47
       44.27    44.41    36.21    34.37
  3 Froggatt, James        14 Co Birm'ham       5:19.88    5:15.35  
       32.69    37.94    40.79    39.82
       47.57    46.88    35.26    34.40
  4 Robertson-Moro, Loren  14 Exeter City       5:14.40    5:15.67  
       32.75    38.10    41.05    39.70
       45.66    46.84    36.70    34.87
  5 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         5:15.06    5:16.79  
       33.64    39.77    40.24    39.78
       45.88    45.83    35.95    35.70
  6 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       5:41.18    5:32.00  
       36.79    46.24    41.98    41.97
       44.01    45.65    38.95    36.41
  7 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          5:33.78    5:34.17  
       35.16    41.72    41.65    41.43
       50.09    52.34    36.09    35.69
  8 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha       5:54.30    5:51.62  
       38.18    45.68    47.47    45.88
       45.38    47.90    41.03    40.10
 -- Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        5:20.79         DQ  
       32.03    38.11    41.35    41.24
       47.77    47.74    35.48    33.88
 -- Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         5:07.34         NS  
 -- Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  14 Holywell          5:10.99         NS  
 
 Event 20  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Gareth         15 Haringey          5:05.89    4:57.55  
       29.34    33.66    38.10    38.45
       45.63    44.83    33.88    33.66
  2 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         4:56.00    4:57.57  
       31.16    36.91    38.08    37.71
       41.28    42.34    35.58    34.51
  3 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      5:14.82    5:03.52  
       30.09    37.06    40.57    39.95
       42.93    44.35    35.19    33.38
  4 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          5:13.16    5:08.53  
       32.18    37.89    39.94    38.68
       44.04    44.77    36.44    34.59
  5 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro      5:14.41    5:11.36  
       29.91    37.05    42.15    40.99
       42.21    45.20    37.99    35.86
  6 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro      5:19.37    5:13.11  
       31.85    37.47    41.17    38.84
       46.45    47.03    36.41    33.89
  7 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       5:12.70    5:17.15  
       33.72    41.69    42.98    40.27
       41.25    42.47    38.91    35.86
  8 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist      5:19.36    5:17.98  
       33.79    41.19    39.91    39.52
       45.37    45.93    37.16    35.11
  9 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty      5:08.71    5:20.33  
       31.95    38.78    41.77    39.39
       47.33    47.46    37.32    36.33
 10 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           5:41.98    5:30.11  
       34.97    41.29    43.44    43.25
       49.19    49.02    36.17    32.78
 11 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott      5:56.05    5:48.90  
       33.26    43.54    46.59    44.39
       52.15    53.63    38.88    36.46
 -- Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       5:45.60         DQ  
       35.44    42.30    45.07    44.71
       49.53    49.84    38.80    36.51
 -- Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          5:19.70         DQ  
       34.59    40.11    42.41    40.90
       45.71    44.92    37.49    35.27
 
 Event 20  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter IM (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff        5:10.05    5:02.98  
       32.41    37.73    40.42    40.42
       42.11    43.35    35.19    31.35
  2 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford         5:10.41    5:04.33  
       32.01    39.24    40.63    39.41
       41.61    43.23    34.86    33.34
  3 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd       4:58.50    5:14.27  
       31.25    38.44    40.66    38.85
       45.44    45.54    37.58    36.51
  4 Nixon, Rhys            16 Co Cardiff        5:23.33    5:14.37  
       32.69    38.81    41.57    41.17
       44.97    45.16    36.39    33.61
  5 Aldridge, Jack         16 Exeter City       5:18.11    5:15.58  
       31.48    38.72    42.73    41.13
       43.52    44.53    38.91    34.56
  6 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       5:25.81    5:16.91  
       31.50    38.14    42.25    40.10
       44.91    45.36    38.63    36.02
 
 Event 20  Boys 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawman, Lucas          17 Team Bath AS      4:51.38    4:47.50  
       29.25    33.84    37.02    36.19
       40.48    42.22    34.63    33.87
  2 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro      4:56.68    4:53.74  
       30.10    35.96    39.02    37.57
       42.60    42.80    33.38    32.31
  3 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds          4:58.02    4:54.81  
       29.60    35.45    38.78    37.50
       44.42    44.40    33.31    31.35
  4 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk             5:21.25    5:14.74  
       30.64    37.04    40.67    41.05
       45.18    46.95    38.18    35.03
  5 Steven, Ryan           17 Co Newport        6:01.91    5:32.97  
       31.65    37.44    45.10    44.45
       48.65    49.98    38.18    37.52