Wales National Pool - Site License             01/08/2019 - 7:46 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 23  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           33.46      32.88  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         34.15      33.46  
  3 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds            34.86      33.87  
  4 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            34.70      34.31  
  5 Maamoun, Omar          12 Boldmere            35.25      34.86  
  6 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            35.25      34.89  
  7 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        35.35      35.02  
  8 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           35.23      35.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            35.46             
 10 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          35.98             
 11 Owen, William          12 Windsor             36.16             
 12 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        36.27             
 13 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds            36.91             
 14 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd          37.19             
 15 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere            37.48             
 16 Witchell, Rhys         12 Co Cardiff          37.60             
 17 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown         37.80             
 18 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen          37.83             
 19 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            37.89             
 20 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        38.05             
 21 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham             38.27             
 21 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds            38.27             
 23 Evans, Ieuan           12 Conwy               38.37             
 24 Jones, Harrison        12 Bridgend Cty        38.41             
 25 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               38.59             
 26 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        38.63             
 27 Lloyd-Roberts, Rhys    12 Pembs Cty           38.74             
 28 Vaughan, William       12 NexusValleys        38.90             
 29 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown             38.98             
 30 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy               39.45             
 31 Evans, Isaac           12 Co Hereford         39.54             
 32 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            39.73             
 33 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D           39.76             
 34 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint               39.98             
 35 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             40.31             
 36 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth         41.35             
 37 Davies, Sean           12 Conwy               41.78             
 38 Bird, Charles          12 Chirk               42.04             
 39 Richards, Aled         12 C Dolphins          44.13             
 -- Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen            NS              
 
 Event 23  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          30.83      30.57  
  2 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          31.48      30.93  
  3 Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss        31.64      31.39  
  4 Wheatley, James        13 Mt Kelly            32.01      32.00  
  5 Hart, Ivan             13 S Wilts CC          32.11      32.66  
  6 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          32.83      32.70  
  7 Hunter-Clarke, Finley  13 Street              33.28      33.12  
  8 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere            33.01      33.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ashelford, Jake        13 Exeter City         33.32             
 10 Kacar, Anatole         13 Exeter City         33.55             
 11 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best          33.84             
 12 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield           33.96             
 13 Kassan, Veer           13 Co Milton K         33.98             
 14 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere            34.07             
 15 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          34.09             
 16 Martin, Joshua         13 Co Peterboro        34.34             
 17 Heathcote-Jones, Owai  13 Carnforth           34.73             
 18 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           34.75             
 19 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds            34.81             
 20 Price-Davies, Owen     13 Brecon              35.24             
 21 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           35.67             
 22 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        35.96             
 23 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               36.06             
 24 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             36.30             
 25 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds            36.35             
 26 Mackenzie, Charlie     13 Co Coventry         36.37             
 27 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro        36.84             
 28 Gusthoff, Philip       13 Co Milton K         37.41             
 29 Carver, Wil            13 Swansea Aq          37.55             
 30 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D           37.66             
 31 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               38.38             
 -- Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 23  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          30.98      30.90  
  2 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             31.78      31.05  
  3 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          31.63      31.40  
  4 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         32.32      31.98  
  5 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy               32.50      32.09  
  6 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl        32.38      32.13  
  7 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          32.43      32.35  
  8 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         32.58      32.95  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd        J32.58             
 10 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         32.73             
 11 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        33.28             
 12 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          33.39             
 13 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          33.53             
 14 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds            33.63             
 15 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds            33.69             
 16 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           33.97             
 17 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        34.00             
 18 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham             34.07             
 19 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         34.47             
 20 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           34.71             
 21 Coulson, Evan          14 Torfaen D           34.75             
 22 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro        34.95             
 23 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford         35.10             
 24 Roberts, Rhys          14 Holywell            35.24             
 25 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead         35.33             
 26 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        35.49             
 27 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            35.55             
 28 Francis, Woody         14 Swansea Aq          36.05             
 29 Grant, William         14 Ruthin              36.22             
 30 Thomas, Charlie        14 C Dolphins          36.27             
 31 Griffith, Noa          14 Rct Squad           36.41             
 32 Griffiths, Owen        14 Merthyr Tydf        36.49             
 33 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty           36.70             
 34 Dobbing, Andrew        14 Bebington           37.08             
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Andrews, Christian     14 Chepstow              NS              
 -- Bacon, William         14 Co Leeds              NS              
 -- Johnson, Frederick     14 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Madden, William        14 Staines               NS              
 
 Event 23  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar         29.75      28.92  
  2 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty           30.43      30.01  
  3 Dicks, Nathan          15 Co Bristol          30.21      30.07  
  4 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen         31.07      30.65  
  5 Blackwell, Ieuan       15 Carnforth           30.69      30.75  
  6 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate           31.66      31.20  
  7 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        31.89      31.55  
  8 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           31.71      32.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Leach, Cameron         15 Worcester           32.37             
 10 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            32.50             
 11 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd         32.56             
 12 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             32.64             
 13 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            33.13             
 14 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff          33.21             
 15 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         33.45             
 16 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq          33.47             
 17 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           33.78             
 18 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley        33.90             
 19 Sowden, Francis        15 Co Bristol          34.09             
 20 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            34.42             
 21 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            34.49             
 22 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          35.35             
 -- Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty          NS              
 -- Chen, William          15 Camden Swiss          NS              
 -- Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Baker, Zak             15 Newtown               NS              
 
 Event 23  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          28.92      28.80  
  2 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        30.34      29.62  
  3 Chan, Jamie            16 Buckley             29.97      29.63  
  4 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          30.29      29.96  
  5 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon           31.02      30.65  
  6 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         31.29      31.07  
  7 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          31.37      31.15  
  8 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               31.03      31.55  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        31.39             
 10 Stone, Lloyd           16 Dinnaton            31.69             
 11 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott        31.87             
 12 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander             31.94             
 13 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd         32.03             
 14 Parry, Matthew         16 Boldmere            32.27             
 15 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol           33.00             
 16 Hall, Lewis            16 Denbig DT           33.16             
 17 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport          33.17             
 18 Davies, Joshua         16 Co Cardiff          33.50             
 19 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines             34.96             
 -- Williams, Osian        16 Amman Valley          NS              
 -- Thomas, Callum         16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead           NS              
 -- Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 23  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         27.34      27.35  
  2 Raffill, Mathew        19 SurreyUni SC        27.99      27.76  
  3 Edwards, Rhys          17 Swansea Aq          28.10      27.82  
  4 Williams, George       18 Soundwell           28.91      28.37  
  5 Houghton, Oliver       21 Warrington W        28.84      29.06  
  6 Brunsdon, Evan         18 Weston S M          29.48      29.27  
  7 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            28.97      29.32  
  8 Sida, Daniel           18 Killerwhales        30.03      30.07  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          30.28             
 10 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         30.53             
 11 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            30.73             
 12 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        30.98             
 13 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath               31.05             
 14 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   17 Heads Valley        31.21             
 15 Jenkins, Ellis         17 Rct Squad           31.67             
 16 Reid, Nicholas         17 Wycombe Dist        31.87             
 17 Davidson, Archie       18 Tewkesbury          32.01             
 18 Hunt, Tobias           18 Bridgend Cty        32.33             
 -- Boladz, Thomas         20 Torfaen D             DQ              
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man                NS              
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty             NS