Wales National Pool - Site License             01/08/2019 - 7:46 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 26  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        1:13.15    1:11.49  
       34.90    36.59                  
  2 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        1:12.80    1:12.77  
       36.52    36.25                  
  3 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:15.09    1:14.68  
       36.29    38.39                  
  4 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             1:17.27    1:15.18  
       36.55    38.63                  
  5 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          1:15.35    1:15.41  
       35.83    39.58                  
  6 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             1:17.95    1:15.97  
       36.89    39.08                  
  7 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       1:17.44    1:16.56  
       37.74    38.82                  
  8 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        1:15.77    1:20.89  
       38.08    42.81                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq        1:17.10             
       36.67    40.43                  
 10 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          1:17.96             
       37.61    40.35                  
 11 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           1:18.31             
       37.32    40.99                  
 12 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          1:18.56             
       38.64    39.92                  
 13 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        1:18.81             
       38.61    40.20                  
 14 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         1:19.36             
       38.61    40.75                  
 15 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          1:19.70             
       38.38    41.32                  
 16 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          1:20.22             
       39.91    40.31                  
 17 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          1:20.26             
       39.56    40.70                  
 18 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        1:20.50             
       38.87    41.63                  
 19 Edwards, Catrin        12 Swansea Aq        1:20.88             
       38.94    41.94                  
 20 Daniel, Katie          12 Caradon           1:21.30             
       39.36    41.94                  
 21 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         1:21.33             
       40.99    40.34                  
 22 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        1:21.50             
       38.89    42.61                  
 23 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K       1:21.66             
       40.07    41.59                  
 24 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley           1:22.66             
       39.83    42.83                  
 25 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        1:23.56             
       41.68    41.88                  
 26 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth       1:23.64             
       40.27    43.37                  
 27 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham           1:23.65             
       41.47    42.18                  
 28 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             1:24.15             
       40.15    44.00                  
 29 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham           1:24.16             
       40.13    44.03                  
 30 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D         1:24.38             
       40.69    43.69                  
 31 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty         1:25.05             
       41.14    43.91                  
 32 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       1:25.36             
       41.37    43.99                  
 33 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath             1:25.75             
       42.92    42.83                  
 34 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      1:25.93             
       42.39    43.54                  
 35 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss      1:27.21             
       41.80    45.41                  
 36 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq        1:27.79             
       43.14    44.65                  
 37 Marques-Jones, Neve    12 C Dolphins        1:27.99             
       42.29    45.70                  
 38 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           1:28.07             
       42.57    45.50                  
 39 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D         1:34.61             
       45.64    48.97                  
 -- Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Shadrach, Ruby         12 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins            NS              
 
 Event 26  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       1:11.64    1:09.16  
       33.40    35.76                  
  2 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       1:11.63    1:10.66  
       34.10    36.56                  
  3 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             1:15.10    1:11.75  
       35.66    36.09                  
  4 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        1:14.15    1:12.41  
       34.87    37.54                  
  5 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           1:14.19    1:13.85  
       35.30    38.55                  
  6 Gurung, Ruby           13 Co Birm'ham       1:14.85    1:14.16  
       35.68    38.48                  
  7 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             1:16.28    1:15.26  
       36.62    38.64                  
  8 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      1:15.02    1:16.27  
       36.48    39.79                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha       1:16.47             
       37.08    39.39                  
 10 Parsons, Elizabeth     13 Co Newport        1:16.48             
       36.73    39.75                  
 11 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        1:16.68             
       37.69    38.99                  
 12 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        1:17.33             
       37.13    40.20                  
 13 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K       1:17.74             
       37.25    40.49                  
 14 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad         1:18.27             
       38.18    40.09                  
 15 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham       1:18.47             
       37.76    40.71                  
 16 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        1:19.19             
       37.82    41.37                  
 17 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford       1:19.57             
       38.39    41.18                  
 18 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      1:20.40             
       40.15    40.25                  
 19 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             1:20.47             
       39.21    41.26                  
 20 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha       1:20.53             
       38.88    41.65                  
 21 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty      1:20.56             
       38.35    42.21                  
 22 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield          1:21.22             
       39.51    41.71                  
 23 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold              1:21.24             
       38.87    42.37                  
 24 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:21.98             
       39.23    42.75                  
 25 John, Lucy             13 Pembs Cty         1:22.88             
       39.92    42.96                  
 26 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol        1:22.99             
       39.68    43.31                  
 27 Bound, Caitlin         13 Heads Valley      1:23.37             
       40.74    42.63                  
 28 Wright, Pippa          13 Rct Squad         1:24.50             
       40.10    44.40                  
 29 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad         1:25.19             
       41.66    43.53                  
 30 Goddard, Evie          13 Pembs Cty         1:25.55             
       41.41    44.14                  
 31 Bray, Bethan           13 C Dolphins        1:26.15             
       41.75    44.40                  
 32 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      1:27.78             
       41.89    45.89                  
 -- Wade-Jones, Georgia    13 Holywell              NS              
 -- Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon            NS              
 -- Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon               NS              
 
 Event 26  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead        1:09.80    1:09.43  
       33.68    35.75                  
  2 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             1:11.54    1:09.44  
       34.24    35.20                  
  2 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington         1:11.58    1:09.44  
       33.99    35.45                  
  4 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        1:10.12    1:09.59  
       33.98    35.61                  
  5 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      1:10.71    1:10.65  
       34.20    36.45                  
  6 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford         1:11.47    1:11.50  
       34.58    36.92                  
  7 Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       1:11.24    1:11.88  
       34.28    37.60                  
  8 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.58    1:12.99  
       35.58    37.41                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             1:13.14             
       36.01    37.13                  
 10 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         1:13.15             
       35.54    37.61                  
 11 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         1:13.51             
       35.55    37.96                  
 12 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham       1:13.98             
       36.15    37.83                  
 13 Phelps, Freya          14 Co Hereford       1:14.23             
       35.50    38.73                  
 14 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             1:14.70             
       36.65    38.05                  
 15 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         1:14.87             
       35.91    38.96                  
 16 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         1:14.99             
       35.89    39.10                  
 17 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        1:15.35             
       36.60    38.75                  
 18 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist      1:15.50             
       36.16    39.34                  
 19 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      1:15.73             
       36.75    38.98                  
 20 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M        1:16.04             
       36.79    39.25                  
 21 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       1:16.09             
       36.89    39.20                  
 22 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere          1:16.49             
       37.05    39.44                  
 23 Maamoun, Annamaria     14 Boldmere          1:17.21             
       37.53    39.68                  
 24 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:17.45             
       37.40    40.05                  
 25 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        1:17.80             
       37.96    39.84                  
 26 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        1:17.81             
       37.03    40.78                  
 27 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City       1:18.10             
       37.74    40.36                  
 28 Jones, Cari            14 Welshpool         1:18.22             
       37.38    40.84                  
 29 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          1:18.50             
       36.83    41.67                  
 30 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro      1:18.73             
       38.06    40.67                  
 31 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          1:18.78             
       38.20    40.58                  
 32 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          1:19.40             
       39.53    39.87                  
 33 James, Ffion           14 Rct Squad         1:19.42             
       38.64    40.78                  
 34 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       1:19.70             
       37.69    42.01                  
 35 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        1:19.85             
       38.33    41.52                  
 36 Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford         1:20.00             
       37.93    42.07                  
 37 Watson, Ceri           14 Conwy             1:20.56             
       38.54    42.02                  
 38 King, Emilia           14 Penyrheol         1:21.01             
       39.88    41.13                  
 39 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      1:21.24             
       39.13    42.11                  
 40 Knight, Ffion          14 Penyrheol         1:21.25             
       39.06    42.19                  
 41 Moodley, Bethan        14 Rct Squad         1:21.32             
       39.78    41.54                  
 42 Johnson, Rachel        14 Neath             1:22.19             
       39.21    42.98                  
 43 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      1:22.29             
       39.52    42.77                  
 44 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co      1:22.50             
       40.20    42.30                  
 45 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty         1:23.29             
       39.85    43.44                  
 46 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        1:23.58             
       40.79    42.79                  
 -- Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty          NS              
 -- Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 26  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS      1:08.96    1:08.01  
       32.34    35.67                  
  2 Seaton, Harriet        15 Reading           1:10.80    1:08.87  
       33.71    35.16                  
  3 Lee, Olivia            15 Co Peterboro      1:10.03    1:09.39  
       33.43    35.96                  
  4 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        1:11.69    1:09.46  
       34.30    35.16                  
  5 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff        1:09.96    1:09.65  
       33.86    35.79                  
  6 Widdowson, Daisy       15 Sevenoaks         1:10.90    1:10.90  
       34.61    36.29                  
  7 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          1:11.91    1:10.95  
       35.04    35.91                  
  8 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       1:11.00    1:12.56  
       34.68    37.88                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         1:11.99             
       33.60    38.39                  
 10 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist      1:12.12             
       35.56    36.56                  
 11 Bureau, Scarlett       15 Camden Swiss      1:12.34             
       34.49    37.85                  
 12 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        1:12.55             
       35.32    37.23                  
 13 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         1:12.59             
       35.50    37.09                  
 14 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq        1:13.29             
       35.53    37.76                  
 15 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           1:13.59             
       35.38    38.21                  
 16 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        1:13.94             
       35.51    38.43                  
 17 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq        1:14.04             
       37.01    37.03                  
 18 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M        1:14.06             
       34.76    39.30                  
 19 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             1:15.19             
       36.29    38.90                  
 20 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty      1:15.20             
       36.57    38.63                  
 21 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh         1:15.22             
       35.66    39.56                  
 22 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd       1:15.33             
       36.15    39.18                  
 23 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty      1:15.72             
       36.66    39.06                  
 24 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        1:16.57             
       37.30    39.27                  
 25 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton       1:17.11             
       37.32    39.79                  
 26 Davies, Emily          15 Conwy             1:17.74             
       37.80    39.94                  
 27 Skene, Deryn           15 Co Cardiff        1:17.84             
       37.93    39.91                  
 28 Thorpe, Olivia         15 Wrexham           1:18.54             
       38.39    40.15                  
 29 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad         1:19.09             
       37.84    41.25                  
 30 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford       1:19.42             
       38.33    41.09                  
 31 Thomas, Ashley         15 Rct Squad         1:20.00             
       38.30    41.70                  
 32 Day, Heather           15 Didcot & Bar      1:23.01             
       39.94    43.07                  
 33 #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad         1:31.73             
       44.18    47.55                  
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol            NS              
 
 Event 26  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff        1:08.71    1:08.21  
       32.62    35.59                  
  2 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        1:09.77    1:09.74  
       33.54    36.20                  
  3 Ashelford, Amelia      16 Exeter City       1:11.57    1:11.16  
       34.70    36.46                  
  4 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      1:10.72    1:11.24  
       34.86    36.38                  
  5 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd      1:11.88    1:11.52  
       34.92    36.60                  
  6 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        1:14.03    1:12.51  
       35.12    37.39                  
  7 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy             1:13.34    1:13.57  
       34.47    39.10                  
  8 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar       1:13.43    1:14.02  
       35.49    38.53                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff        1:12.07             
       34.59    37.48                  
 10 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        1:14.89             
       36.51    38.38                  
 11 Porter, Emma           16 Co Newport        1:15.40             
       36.16    39.24                  
 12 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        1:15.73             
       36.75    38.98                  
 13 Cox, Emily             16 Bridgend Cty      1:18.36             
       38.52    39.84                  
 14 Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly        1:18.53             
       37.85    40.68                  
 15 Watson, Elin           16 Conwy             1:18.60             
       37.95    40.65                  
 16 Williams, Danielle     16 Swansea Aq        1:18.70             
       38.92    39.78                  
 17 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff        1:19.64             
       37.62    42.02                  
 18 Williams, Leanna       16 Aberaeron         1:20.88             
       37.40    43.48                  
 19 Wilkins, Katlin        16 Calne Alpha       1:23.00             
       39.91    43.09                  
 20 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad         1:28.15             
       42.90    45.25                  
 -- Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester             NS              
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 26  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Allison, Megan         17 Co Newport        1:05.88    1:05.36  
       32.00    33.36                  
  2 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty      1:06.88    1:06.45  
       32.31    34.14                  
  3 Jones, Emma            18 Co Salford        1:08.79    1:07.46  
       32.59    34.87                  
  4 Rawles, Milly          17 Exeter City       1:08.25    1:08.01  
       33.65    34.36                  
  5 Lawson, Kaelah         17 Co Milton K       1:09.82    1:08.41  
       33.33    35.08                  
  6 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co      1:08.09    1:08.49  
       32.61    35.88                  
  7 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        1:09.88    1:10.10  
       33.48    36.62                  
  8 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar       1:09.90    1:10.20  
       33.73    36.47                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Blakelock, Bethan      20 Welsh Ind         1:09.95             
       33.22    36.73                  
 10 Mellings, Lauren       17 Witney            1:10.10             
       33.78    36.32                  
 11 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist      1:11.43             
       34.41    37.02                  
 12 Ezard, Emily           17 Bridgend SC       1:12.22             
       34.70    37.52                  
 13 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       1:12.36             
       35.56    36.80                  
 14 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio         1:12.70             
       34.88    37.82                  
 15 Thorpe, Charlotte      17 Wrexham           1:13.55             
       35.36    38.19                  
 16 Maiden, Mya            18 Swansea Aq        1:14.79             
       35.88    38.91                  
 17 James, Grace           17 Exeter City       1:15.53             
       36.47    39.06                  
 18 Williams, Rhona        17 Chirk             1:18.19             
       37.11    41.08                  
 -- Wylie, Grace           18 Camden Swiss          DQ              
       33.04    36.60                  
 -- Thomas, Ffion          19 Bracknell             NS              
 -- Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Waters, Mirabelle      17 Chesham               NS              
 -- Marriott, Bethany      18 Co Milton K           NS              
 -- Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester            NS