Wales National Pool - Site License             01/08/2019 - 7:46 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 27  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds          1:12.27    1:11.17  
       33.29    37.88                  
  2 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          1:10.11    1:11.49  
       33.56    37.93                  
  3 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          1:13.96    1:12.56  
       33.85    38.71                  
  4 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.85    1:12.69  
       34.78    37.91                  
  5 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss      1:14.39    1:14.35  
       34.85    39.50                  
  6 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          1:14.39    1:14.37  
       34.65    39.72                  
  7 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:15.89    1:16.25  
       36.02    40.23                  
  8 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          1:17.28    1:18.71  
       36.10    42.61                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds          1:17.93             
       35.30    42.63                  
 10 Maamoun, Omar          12 Boldmere          1:19.34             
       36.99    42.35                  
 11 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:19.49             
       36.50    42.99                  
 12 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff        1:19.60             
       37.07    42.53                  
 13 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds          1:19.63             
       36.92    42.71                  
 14 Taylor, Harrison       12 Soundwell         1:22.24             
       38.46    43.78                  
 15 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          1:22.41             
       37.67    44.74                  
 16 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         1:23.35             
       36.28    47.07                  
 17 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd      1:23.99             
       39.81    44.18                  
 18 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham           1:26.74             
       38.72    48.02                  
 19 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss      1:27.18             
       38.51    48.67                  
 -- Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown               DQ              
       37.59    45.69                  
 -- Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd            NS              
 -- Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D             NS              
 
 Event 27  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        1:03.23    1:02.84  
       29.50    33.34                  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        1:04.70    1:03.07  
       30.08    32.99                  
  3 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M        1:04.83    1:03.37  
       29.74    33.63                  
  4 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        1:07.90    1:06.17  
       31.08    35.09                  
  5 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley           1:08.93    1:08.49  
       31.44    37.05                  
  6 Grimes, Samuel         13 Wigan Best        1:09.34    1:09.25  
       31.44    37.81                  
  7 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:09.32    1:09.60  
       32.02    37.58                  
  8 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         1:09.52    1:09.86  
       32.39    37.47                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best        1:10.43             
       31.80    38.63                  
 10 Smith, Corey           13 Co Birm'ham       1:10.71             
       32.68    38.03                  
 11 Anbazhagan, Nitesh     13 South Lincs       1:11.56             
       33.11    38.45                  
 12 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds          1:11.62             
       33.65    37.97                  
 13 Hunter-Clarke, Finley  13 Street            1:11.75             
       32.34    39.41                  
 14 Heathcote-Jones, Owai  13 Carnforth         1:11.89             
       31.72    40.17                  
 15 Ashelford, Jake        13 Exeter City       1:12.07             
       33.40    38.67                  
 16 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq        1:12.75             
       33.52    39.23                  
 17 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro      1:13.11             
       33.99    39.12                  
 18 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro      1:13.54             
       33.10    40.44                  
 19 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:14.17             
       34.15    40.02                  
 20 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:14.18             
       33.45    40.73                  
 21 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      1:16.59             
       34.37    42.22                  
 22 Hewitt-White, Safford  13 Co Peterboro      1:17.28             
       34.99    42.29                  
 23 Bolton, Louis          13 Wycombe Dist      1:18.10             
       36.39    41.71                  
 -- Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:11.11         X   
       31.88    39.23                  
 -- Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss          DQ              
       30.48    35.35                  
 -- West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty             DQ              
 -- Ismatullaev, Jamie     13 Hillingdon            NS              
 
 Event 27  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        1:03.20    1:02.54  
       29.59    32.95                  
  2 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        1:04.08    1:03.82  
       30.10    33.72                  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:05.33    1:04.69  
       30.86    33.83                  
  4 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             1:06.28    1:05.93  
       30.73    35.20                  
  5 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq        1:06.74    1:06.08  
       30.17    35.91                  
  6 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:07.94    1:06.13  
       30.51    35.62                  
  7 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:06.86    1:06.36  
       31.01    35.35                  
  8 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:06.88    1:07.04  
       31.22    35.82                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff        1:08.15             
       31.28    36.87                  
 10 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton        1:08.84             
       31.03    37.81                  
 11 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       1:08.98             
       31.91    37.07                  
 12 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         1:09.12             
       32.45    36.67                  
 13 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          1:09.18             
       32.91    36.27                  
 14 Bacon, Alex            14 Millfield         1:09.74             
       32.42    37.32                  
 15 Robertson-Moro, Loren  14 Exeter City       1:09.81             
       32.64    37.17                  
 16 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       1:09.90             
       31.55    38.35                  
 17 Taylor, Andrew         14 Co Oxford         1:09.99             
       32.91    37.08                  
 18 Roberts, Rhys          14 Holywell          1:10.23             
       32.56    37.67                  
 19 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.34             
       32.35    37.99                  
 20 Froggatt, James        14 Co Birm'ham       1:10.73             
       33.15    37.58                  
 21 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds          1:10.94             
       32.73    38.21                  
 22 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:11.47             
       32.95    38.52                  
 23 Madden, William        14 Staines           1:12.57             
       33.13    39.44                  
 24 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      1:12.96             
       34.36    38.60                  
 25 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          1:13.68             
       34.14    39.54                  
 26 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         1:13.71             
       33.39    40.32                  
 27 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint             1:16.01             
       34.47    41.54                  
 -- Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley               NS              
 -- Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D             NS              
 
 Event 27  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff        1:02.26      59.51  
       28.22    31.29                  
  2 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant      1:01.78    1:00.74  
       27.70    33.04                  
  3 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar       1:03.85    1:02.11  
       28.20    33.91                  
  4 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.33    1:02.59  
       28.82    33.77                  
  5 Sawyer, Max            15 Weston S M        1:04.73    1:02.69  
       29.71    32.98                  
  6 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen        1:03.80    1:03.40  
       28.71    34.69                  
  7 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon        1:04.72    1:04.37  
       29.48    34.89                  
  8 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly          1:04.81    1:04.59  
       29.31    35.28                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro      1:05.18             
       30.81    34.37                  
 10 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen       1:05.89             
       29.48    36.41                  
 11 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate         1:06.45             
       30.92    35.53                  
 12 Lewis, Dylan           15 Swansea Aq        1:06.50             
       31.09    35.41                  
 13 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff        1:06.84             
       31.56    35.28                  
 14 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty      1:06.96             
       30.65    36.31                  
 15 Sowden, Francis        15 Co Bristol        1:07.80             
       31.43    36.37                  
 16 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines           1:08.36             
       30.46    37.90                  
 17 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          1:08.57             
       31.73    36.84                  
 18 Wheldon, Jake          15 RichmondDale      1:08.69             
       32.37    36.32                  
 19 Urkola, Elur           15 Co Newport        1:08.75             
       32.26    36.49                  
 20 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq        1:09.49             
       32.84    36.65                  
 21 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          1:10.42             
       32.97    37.45                  
 22 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       1:10.50             
       31.06    39.44                  
 23 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott      1:11.19             
       32.28    38.91                  
 24 Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol        1:11.42             
       32.11    39.31                  
 25 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli          1:11.93             
       33.34    38.59                  
 26 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D         1:12.77             
       33.26    39.51                  
 27 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport        1:12.93             
       31.69    41.24                  
 
 Event 27  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          59.99      59.39  
       28.24    31.15                  
  2 Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq          59.99      59.45  
       28.09    31.36                  
  3 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo      1:02.70    1:01.85  
       29.06    32.79                  
  4 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane      1:03.19    1:02.20  
       28.63    33.57                  
  5 Davies, Alexander      16 Mold              1:05.12    1:03.71  
       29.62    34.09                  
  6 Southam, Jack          16 Llanelli          1:03.42    1:04.08  
       30.16    33.92                  
  7 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:05.13    1:04.79  
       29.39    35.40                  
  8 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd       1:06.67    1:06.91  
       31.22    35.69                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lewis, Ethan           16 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.34             
       30.99    36.35                  
 10 Hancock, Carwyn        16 Nofio S Gar       1:07.65             
       31.34    36.31                  
 11 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       1:08.54             
       31.23    37.31                  
 12 Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield         1:09.59             
       31.46    38.13                  
 13 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander           1:09.79             
       31.58    38.21                  
 14 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott      1:12.62             
       32.06    40.56                  
 -- Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport            DQ              
       27.42    31.81                  
 -- Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss          NS              
 
 Event 27  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         57.51      56.85  
       26.13    30.72                  
  2 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading             58.53      57.59  
       26.86    30.73                  
  3 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            58.81      58.70  
       27.10    31.60                  
  4 Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff          59.10      58.92  
       27.27    31.65                  
  5 Atkinson, Samuel       22 Bolton Metro        59.33      58.97  
       27.57    31.40                  
  6 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Nofio Clwyd         59.69      59.07  
       27.54    31.53                  
  7 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd         59.44      59.08  
       27.65    31.43                  
  8 Richards, Owen         18 Torfaen D           59.24      59.34  
       28.06    31.28                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Baker, Luke            18 Torfaen D         1:00.29             
       28.14    32.15                  
 10 Bryan, Connor          19 Co Oxford         1:00.61             
       27.45    33.16                  
 11 Houghton, Oliver       21 Warrington W      1:00.86             
       27.88    32.98                  
 12 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty      1:01.23             
       28.36    32.87                  
 13 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv        1:01.50             
       27.88    33.62                  
 14 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry      1:01.55             
       28.21    33.34                  
 15 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp        1:01.63             
       28.71    32.92                  
 16 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead       1:01.83             
       28.79    33.04                  
 17 Napper, Keenan         20 Rhondda           1:02.12             
       28.96    33.16                  
 18 Barrett, Sean          17 Pembs Cty         1:02.20             
       28.95    33.25                  
 19 Burrows, Matthew       17 Boldmere          1:02.71             
       29.08    33.63                  
 20 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv        1:03.40             
       29.22    34.18                  
 21 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath             1:03.72             
       29.66    34.06                  
 22 Reid, Nicholas         17 Wycombe Dist      1:03.99             
       30.37    33.62                  
 23 Hall, Callum           20 RichmondDale      1:04.25             
       28.82    35.43                  
 24 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds          1:04.79             
       28.99    35.80                  
 25 Hester, Ronnie         18 Wycombe Dist      1:05.34             
       30.87    34.47                  
 26 Welch, Joshua          18 Staines           1:07.14             
       29.55    37.59                  
 27 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   17 Heads Valley      1:07.43             
       31.59    35.84                  
 28 Jenkins, Ellis         17 Rct Squad         1:10.31             
       30.89    39.42                  
 -- Hewison, Brody         21 UniOfStirl            NS              
 -- Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk                 NS