Wales National Pool - Site License             01/08/2019 - 5:02 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 28  Boys 12 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Raw, James             12 Ellesmere Co     18:48.48   18:38.05  
       32.47    36.19    36.76    36.66
       37.26    36.73    37.06    37.02
       37.23    37.55    37.78    37.59
       37.35    37.59    37.77    37.19
       37.88    37.75    38.13    37.86
       38.18    37.72    37.43    37.67
       37.90    37.63    37.51    37.76
       37.56    36.87                           
  2 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds         19:26.42   18:41.16  
       33.12    36.57    37.46    36.80
       37.23    38.26    37.84    37.63
       37.41    37.58    37.72    38.19
       37.31    38.03    38.32    38.15
       37.45    38.87    37.30    38.65
       37.55    38.02    37.99    37.52
       37.14    37.58    37.13    37.76
       35.33    35.25                           
  3 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds         22:02.96   19:21.71  
       35.00    38.24    38.21    39.15
       38.59    39.43    39.41    39.84
       39.24    40.38    38.55    39.21
       39.18    38.26    37.82    39.03
       38.54    39.52    39.29    39.91
       39.51    39.40    39.41    39.72
       38.94    40.19    39.14    39.56
       34.62    34.42                           
  4 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff       19:57.21   19:23.44  
       33.35    37.48    37.72    38.21
       38.65    38.50    38.58    38.97
       38.45    38.93    38.92    39.48
       39.28    39.53    38.58    39.51
       38.65    40.36    39.30    39.87
       39.13    40.02    38.81    40.10
       39.58    39.41    38.80    39.20
       38.67    37.40                           
 -- Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss     21:59.80         NS  
 -- Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown      19:55.26         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hart, Ivan             13 S Wilts CC       18:30.00   18:10.27  
       31.41    35.52    35.94    36.45
       35.84    35.94    36.67    36.45
       36.14    37.04    36.62    36.94
       37.20    37.21    36.71    37.27
       36.57    37.41    37.66    36.47
       37.30    36.79    37.06    36.84
       36.93    37.63    36.38    37.07
       35.57    31.24                           
  2 Grimes, Samuel         13 Wigan Best       18:53.86   18:24.70  
       31.82    34.44    36.72    36.54
       36.90    37.32    36.51    37.31
       37.42    37.03    37.32    38.00
       37.50    37.46    37.05    37.36
       36.87    36.45    36.81    36.76
       36.92    36.96    37.37    37.18
       37.74    37.75    37.41    36.68
       37.20    35.90                           
  3 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq       19:48.28   19:18.73  
       33.35    37.96    39.77    38.49
       39.59    38.58    39.34    38.97
       40.27    38.89    37.55    37.52
       39.59    39.94    38.90    38.61
       39.78    38.72    39.00    38.37
       38.38    39.64    39.35    39.11
       38.10    39.30    38.48    40.42
       37.59    35.17                           
  4 Hewitt-White, Safford  13 Co Peterboro     19:18.26   19:19.15  
       32.97    36.22    38.13    38.90
       38.82    39.10    38.73    39.11
       39.49    38.38    39.25    38.77
       39.10    39.56    39.13    38.88
       39.21    38.99    39.15    38.92
       39.25    38.90    39.21    38.95
       39.02    38.81    38.75    38.96
       38.75    37.74                           
  5 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport       20:07.86   19:37.83  
       34.08    37.99    39.18    39.39
       39.35    39.23    39.59    39.70
       39.42    40.02    39.30    40.19
       39.32    40.16    39.13    40.01
       38.65    40.17    39.10    40.15
       39.09    39.75    39.39    40.10
       39.40    40.24    38.89    40.55
       38.44    37.85                           
  6 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds         20:23.61   19:42.60  
       36.27    39.51    39.80    40.69
       39.34    39.90    40.49    40.01
       40.22    39.59    39.50    40.34
       39.88    40.41    40.38    40.64
       39.53    39.62    40.00    40.32
       39.70    39.17    38.82    38.31
       39.19    38.70    38.78    39.20
       37.42    36.87                           
  7 McLain, Archie         13 Heads Valley     20:05.83   19:47.00  
       35.34    38.00    39.64    40.06
       40.62    39.79    40.11    39.82
       40.15    39.73    39.94    40.46
       40.00    39.50    39.85    39.97
       40.03    39.79    39.79    39.82
       39.94    40.00    39.87    39.84
       39.89    39.85    39.27    39.57
       39.10    37.26                           
  8 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds         21:01.12   19:51.02  
       34.90    38.46    38.72    38.59
       39.02    39.41    39.94    39.96
       39.68    40.18    40.09    40.33
       39.75    40.19    40.41    40.43
       40.48    40.42    40.87    40.55
       40.28    40.12    39.81    40.18
       40.03    40.22    39.97    40.23
       39.62    38.18                           
  9 Markov, Nikita         13 Camden Swiss     19:42.08   20:25.61  
       33.84    37.96    39.02    39.52
       39.68    39.81    40.07    40.27
       40.60    40.85    40.78    40.86
       41.07    41.59    40.95    41.21
       41.40    41.96    42.57    41.49
       42.48    41.98    42.57    42.40
       42.63    42.17    42.09    41.69
       41.68    40.42                           
 
 Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq       18:18.53   17:59.04  
       31.05    34.40    35.62    35.75
       36.16    36.02    36.21    36.13
       36.28    36.23    36.10    35.84
       36.09    36.22    36.53    36.12
       36.13    36.26    36.67    36.18
       36.28    36.42    36.34    36.50
       36.37    36.55    36.49    36.37
       36.39    35.34                           
  2 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds         18:02.47   17:59.85  
       31.25    34.72    36.92    35.65
       36.03    35.78    36.18    36.23
       36.55    36.99    36.46    35.82
       36.57    35.96    35.94    36.21
       35.72    36.68    36.30    36.83
       37.08    36.82    36.72    36.98
       36.18    36.24    36.25    36.14
       35.81    32.84                           
  3 Neaves, Archie         14 Ellesmere Co     18:00.53   18:08.47  
       33.06    36.47    36.13    36.58
       36.16    36.56    36.63    36.70
       36.40    36.80    35.80    36.23
       36.44    36.81    36.67    36.46
       36.85    36.86    36.57    36.62
       36.50    36.45    36.67    36.66
       36.24    36.51    35.99    36.09
       35.66    34.90                           
  4 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham          18:34.89   18:08.99  
       31.62    34.84    35.90    36.03
       35.94    36.66    36.99    36.59
       36.71    37.21    37.05    37.11
       36.95    37.06    36.75    36.81
       37.07    36.62    36.76    36.54
       36.73    36.24    36.49    36.41
       36.09    36.49    36.80    36.53
       35.21    34.79                           
  5 Khodakhah, Dariush     14 Co Leeds         18:13.58   18:18.93  
       32.30    36.11    36.59    37.52
       36.58    36.57    36.54    36.23
       36.68    37.34    36.69    37.85
       35.91    36.72    35.91    36.80
       36.14    37.10    36.91    37.01
       36.51    36.96    36.98    37.56
       37.03    37.20    36.82    37.56
       36.42    36.39                           
  6 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds         18:41.83   18:27.61  
       32.62    36.26    37.28    36.98
       36.91    37.09    37.18    38.03
       37.84    37.16    37.43    37.46
       36.88    38.03    37.53    37.05
       37.60    37.53    37.29    36.68
       36.48    36.80    36.66    37.03
       37.07    37.01    36.65    37.50
       36.34    35.24                           
  7 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist     19:20.80   18:39.68  
       32.85    36.91    37.64    38.24
       38.35    38.14    38.50    38.34
       39.17    38.02    37.66    37.46
       37.49    38.04    37.86    37.43
       37.56    37.75    37.78    37.80
       37.50    37.21    36.91    36.95
       36.91    36.60    37.11    36.86
       36.27    34.37                           
  8 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley     20:28.20   19:40.16  
       33.17    37.37    38.24    38.56
       39.10    39.70    38.66    40.15
       38.75    39.71    39.52    39.96
       39.37    40.20    39.41    39.76
       39.28    39.93    39.69    40.45
       40.05    39.90    39.98    40.77
       39.81    40.51    40.13    40.48
       38.89    38.66                           
  9 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro     19:08.60   19:48.38  
       33.22    37.45    38.43    39.25
       39.32    39.51    39.73    39.84
       39.91    40.46    39.47    40.34
       40.14    40.66    40.17    40.24
       39.83    40.27    39.75    40.49
       40.17    40.30    40.47    40.48
       39.94    40.27    39.83    40.29
       39.62    38.53                           
 
 Event 28  Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Summers, Jeremy        15 Wyre Forest      18:28.25   17:47.95  
       31.44    34.53    35.38    35.90
       36.13    36.10    36.28    35.94
       36.20    36.23    35.72    36.15
       36.08    36.24    36.27    36.19
       35.54    35.92    35.72    35.51
       35.54    35.55    35.80    35.91
       35.68    35.65    35.94    35.65
       34.92    33.84                           
  2 Lewis, Dylan           15 Swansea Aq       17:49.20   17:48.53  
       30.14    34.75    36.22    35.39
       36.89    36.49    35.60    36.15
       35.82    35.11    35.80    36.16
       35.72    35.14    36.17    35.90
       35.93    36.01    36.10    36.17
       35.31    35.49    37.04    35.80
       35.42    36.39    36.22    36.11
       34.46    34.63                           
  3 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist     18:09.45   17:52.58  
       31.29    34.75    35.35    35.44
       35.77    35.91    35.98    35.87
       36.12    36.03    35.93    35.95
       35.92    36.22    36.14    36.31
       36.18    36.39    35.96    36.51
       36.24    36.17    36.15    36.18
       35.95    35.99    36.00    36.04
       35.43    34.41                           
  4 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines          17:49.25   18:09.79  
       30.00    34.23    35.88    36.07
       35.94    36.23    36.06    36.15
       36.18    36.00    36.57    36.46
       36.36    36.66    36.69    36.92
       36.25    36.90    36.18    37.14
       36.95    37.00    36.78    36.27
       37.15    37.17    40.91    37.42
       36.68    34.59                           
  5 Cutter, Daniel         15 RichmondDale     18:17.21   18:10.39  
       30.78    34.67    35.21    36.09
       36.26    35.94    36.25    35.95
       36.59    36.41    36.46    36.59
       36.75    36.33    36.50    36.80
       36.78    36.72    36.61    37.01
       36.60    37.20    37.00    37.34
       37.29    37.02    36.96    37.18
       37.13    35.97                           
  6 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly         19:14.26   18:37.79  
       31.33    36.10    37.21    36.79
       37.01    37.74    37.50    36.87
       37.41    37.77    37.05    38.29
       36.94    37.87    37.94    37.53
       38.14    38.16    36.93    38.31
       37.73    38.35    37.63    37.50
       38.04    37.54    37.36    38.27
       36.73    35.75                           
  7 Gullidge, Gabriel      15 Co Milton K      19:09.80   19:10.54  
       31.90    36.73    38.58    38.82
       38.60    38.11    38.92    39.17
       39.63    38.34    38.89    37.91
       38.59    39.82    39.12    38.71
       39.21    40.51    36.92    39.51
       39.65    39.75    38.18    39.32
       37.24    38.67    38.88    38.46
       35.89    36.51                           
  8 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq       19:49.13   19:24.56  
       33.49    38.41    38.55    38.92
       39.11    38.21    39.23    38.98
       39.18    39.18    39.40    38.83
       39.77    38.59    39.52    38.46
       39.34    38.95    38.76    38.61
       39.00    39.31    39.39    38.93
       39.28    38.18    40.18    39.32
       39.18    38.30                           
  9 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham          19:31.90   19:47.65  
       34.59    38.35    39.53    40.41
       41.07    40.56    41.08    39.91
       41.03    40.54    39.71    39.90
       40.12    39.88    40.16    40.69
       40.77    40.10    40.68    39.83
       39.51    39.32    39.16    39.83
       39.56    39.69    38.50    39.53
       38.70    34.94                           
 -- Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds         19:24.37         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 16 Year Olds 1500 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd     17:32.67   17:25.11  
       30.21    34.02    34.56    34.84
       34.32    34.81    34.42    34.55
       34.82    34.74    34.61    34.56
       34.61    34.94    34.78    35.36
       35.24    35.47    35.32    35.48
       35.50    35.81    35.50    35.76
       35.65    35.29    35.82    35.70
       35.38    33.04                           
  2 Southam, Jack          16 Llanelli         18:12.43   17:51.06  
       31.09    34.82    35.60    36.46
       36.51    35.22    34.80    35.49
       34.70    35.86    35.94    35.64
       35.38    36.30    35.55    36.11
       36.43    36.22    36.24    36.39
       36.43    36.53    35.74    36.91
       36.71    35.78    37.54    35.48
       35.61    33.58                           
  3 Casewell, James        16 Co Hereford      18:41.30   18:15.99  
       31.88    36.22    37.12    37.08
       37.50    37.17    37.60    37.12
       37.55    36.99    36.86    36.83
       37.22    36.85    36.77    36.35
       36.58    36.77    36.53    36.66
       36.68    36.60    36.46    37.01
       36.30    36.15    36.73    36.50
       35.23    34.68                           
  4 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon        18:51.77   18:29.12  
       31.27    34.74    36.41    36.59
       37.11    37.36    37.63    37.54
       38.45    37.79    38.20    37.48
       37.67    36.87    37.63    37.12
       38.24    37.33    37.91    37.27
       37.03    37.42    37.44    37.83
       37.15    36.93    37.06    34.88
       37.74    35.03                           
 
 Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Turley, Luke           19 Bath Univ        15:46.72   15:16.73  
       27.37    30.37    30.58    30.80
       30.74    31.08    30.96    31.03
       30.92    30.54    30.45    30.69
       30.80    30.99    30.92    30.83
       30.50    30.98    30.61    30.86
       30.73    30.68    30.59    30.95
       30.62    30.51    30.87    30.25
       30.65    28.86                           
  2 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds         17:20.11   17:10.52  
       30.25    34.07    34.35    34.35
       34.46    34.41    34.52    34.32
       34.40    34.93    34.67    34.09
       34.20    34.31    34.84    34.67
       34.51    34.29    34.59    34.69
       34.45    34.16    34.86    34.78
       34.74    34.61    34.68    35.02
       35.10    33.20                           
  3 English, Daniel        17 Hitchin          17:26.47   17:19.29  
       29.37    33.31    34.33    34.64
       34.63    34.75    34.70    34.83
       34.83    34.47    34.71    34.29
       34.82    34.27    34.82    34.48
       35.10    34.58    35.36    34.87
       35.24    35.18    35.38    35.32
       35.60    35.13    35.75    35.14
       35.37    34.02                           
  4 Snape-Johnson, Ben     17 Soundwell        18:02.72   18:16.00  
       31.00    35.07    35.62    35.94
       35.73    36.42    36.55    36.44
       36.10    37.00    36.72    37.03
       37.51    37.04    37.20    37.52
       37.15    37.22    37.01    37.31
       37.00    37.62    36.54    36.91
       37.07    37.46    36.51    37.13
       36.43    35.75                           
  5 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk            18:32.40   18:44.24  
       31.58    35.46    36.19    36.65
       36.64    36.88    37.78    38.12
       38.74    37.84    37.87    37.06
       37.57    37.40    38.09    37.36
       37.64    37.56    38.31    38.00
       38.59    38.54    38.18    38.49
       38.26    38.55    38.61    37.90
       38.03    36.35                           
  6 Wojcik, Szymon         17 Bridgend Cty     18:29.60   18:47.87  
       31.50    34.64    36.14    36.04
       37.20    36.93    37.86    37.56
       38.16    37.59    37.99    37.40
       37.83    37.25    38.44    37.26
       38.64    38.26    38.53    37.81
       38.69    38.64    38.95    38.35
       38.64    38.10    38.50    38.38
       39.01    37.58