Wales National Pool - Site License             02/08/2019 - 7:34 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 30  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:03.42    1:01.19  
       29.75    31.44                  
  2 Raw, James             12 Ellesmere Co      1:02.59    1:01.29  
       30.39    30.90                  
  3 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         1:05.32    1:04.37  
       30.64    33.73                  
  4 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:04.87    1:04.43  
       31.36    33.07                  
  5 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          1:06.62    1:04.77  
       31.13    33.64                  
  6 Maamoun, Omar          12 Boldmere          1:06.73    1:06.04  
       31.80    34.24                  
  7 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          1:06.50    1:06.32  
       32.01    34.31                  
  8 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          1:07.73    1:07.09  
       32.04    35.05                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss      1:07.86             
       32.42    35.44                  
 10 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty      1:08.09             
       33.04    35.05                  
 11 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         1:08.77             
       33.02    35.75                  
 12 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:09.09             
       33.00    36.09                  
 13 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown       1:09.83             
       33.33    36.50                  
 14 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:10.26             
       33.90    36.36                  
 15 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere          1:10.29             
       32.50    37.79                  
 16 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd      1:11.24             
       33.96    37.28                  
 17 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff        1:11.55             
       33.34    38.21                  
 18 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd        1:12.01             
       34.84    37.17                  
 19 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          1:12.31             
       34.97    37.34                  
 20 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          1:12.48             
       34.59    37.89                  
 21 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth       1:12.52             
       33.89    38.63                  
 22 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           1:12.95             
       35.18    37.77                  
 23 Devin, Aaron           12 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.41             
       33.74    39.67                  
 24 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy             1:13.84             
       35.16    38.68                  
 25 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown           1:14.37             
       36.23    38.14                  
 26 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D         1:14.46             
       35.27    39.19                  
 27 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         1:14.61             
       35.39    39.22                  
 28 Evans, Isaac           12 Co Hereford       1:14.75             
       35.66    39.09                  
 29 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham           1:14.78             
       35.24    39.54                  
 30 Cribb, Tobie           12 Caerphilly        1:14.99             
       35.68    39.31                  
 31 Davies, Sean           12 Conwy             1:15.20             
       35.75    39.45                  
 32 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd      1:16.55             
       37.30    39.25                  
 33 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy             1:16.83             
       36.46    40.37                  
 34 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen        1:18.38             
       36.77    41.61                  
 -- Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss          NS              
 
 Event 30  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          57.93      56.65  
       27.99    28.66                  
  2 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          58.88      58.74  
       28.21    30.53                  
  3 Hart, Ivan             13 S Wilts CC          59.16      58.76  
       28.69    30.07                  
  4 Wheatley, James        13 Mt Kelly          1:00.43      59.04  
       28.68    30.36                  
  5 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        1:00.32      59.58  
       28.71    30.87                  
  6 Heathcote-Jones, Owai  13 Carnforth         1:00.56    1:00.46  
       28.98    31.48                  
  7 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        1:01.84    1:01.41  
       29.71    31.70                  
  8 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield         1:00.56    1:02.33  
       29.87    32.46                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        1:02.07             
       30.31    31.76                  
 10 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere          1:02.20             
       30.17    32.03                  
 11 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best        1:02.21             
       29.66    32.55                  
 12 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq        1:02.25             
       29.96    32.29                  
 13 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        1:02.55             
       30.65    31.90                  
 14 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere          1:02.80             
       30.12    32.68                  
 15 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      1:03.93             
       30.05    33.88                  
 16 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:03.97             
       30.39    33.58                  
 17 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:04.72             
       30.40    34.32                  
 18 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:05.67             
       31.45    34.22                  
 19 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         1:06.09             
       31.81    34.28                  
 20 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro      1:06.80             
       31.78    35.02                  
 21 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley           1:08.79             
       32.57    36.22                  
 22 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D         1:10.23             
       33.34    36.89                  
 -- Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk                 DQ              
 
 Event 30  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          58.21      57.71  
       28.12    29.59                  
  2 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff          58.70      57.77  
       28.38    29.39                  
  3 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         58.26      58.28  
       28.53    29.75                  
  4 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          59.08      58.69  
       28.69    30.00                  
  5 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:00.30    1:00.00  
       29.14    30.86                  
  6 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        1:00.64    1:00.12  
       29.27    30.85                  
  7 Taylor, Andrew         14 Co Oxford         1:00.43    1:00.31  
       29.05    31.26                  
  8 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar       1:01.13    1:00.64  
       28.59    32.05                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          59.69             
       28.75    30.94                  
 10 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D         1:01.18             
       29.51    31.67                  
 11 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:01.27             
       29.45    31.82                  
 12 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton        1:01.43             
       29.26    32.17                  
 13 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:01.58             
       29.39    32.19                  
 14 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist      1:01.59             
       30.10    31.49                  
 15 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:01.65             
       29.87    31.78                  
 16 Roberts, Rhys          14 Holywell          1:01.93             
       29.69    32.24                  
 17 Addington, Samuel      14 Camden Swiss      1:02.10             
       30.14    31.96                  
 18 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        1:02.12             
       29.52    32.60                  
 19 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         1:02.36             
       29.68    32.68                  
 20 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:02.42             
       30.42    32.00                  
 21 Davies, Anthony        14 Millfield         1:02.80             
       30.30    32.50                  
 22 Neaves, Archie         14 Ellesmere Co      1:02.89             
       30.50    32.39                  
 23 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       1:03.33             
       30.21    33.12                  
 24 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford       1:04.08             
       30.49    33.59                  
 25 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:04.31             
       30.77    33.54                  
 26 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          1:04.59             
       31.04    33.55                  
 27 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl      1:04.60             
       31.06    33.54                  
 28 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty         1:04.68             
       30.64    34.04                  
 29 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley      1:05.05             
       30.84    34.21                  
 30 Eaton Sawford, Kier    14 Chirk             1:05.33             
       30.90    34.43                  
 31 Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff        1:05.60             
       31.38    34.22                  
 32 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          1:05.62             
       31.76    33.86                  
 33 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq        1:05.91             
       31.55    34.36                  
 34 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         1:06.05             
       31.32    34.73                  
 35 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro      1:06.13             
       31.50    34.63                  
 36 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar       1:06.19             
       31.89    34.30                  
 37 Coulson, Joel          14 Co Peterboro      1:09.21             
       32.86    36.35                  
 -- Kelly, Magnus          14 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead           NS              
 -- Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley               NS              
 -- Maclarg-Bateman, Jame  14 Caerphilly            NS              
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wilde, J J             15 Team Luton          57.09      54.65  
       26.14    28.51                  
  2 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar         56.22      54.97  
       26.14    28.83                  
  3 Talbot, Connor         15 Co Bristol          58.25      56.28  
       26.36    29.92                  
  4 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant        56.80      56.29  
       27.00    29.29                  
  5 Davies, Gareth         15 Haringey            57.69      57.40  
       27.47    29.93                  
  6 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        58.68      57.80  
       27.87    29.93                  
  7 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          58.03      58.08  
       27.47    30.61                  
  8 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen          58.75      59.27  
       28.04    31.23                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald          58.82             
       28.55    30.27                  
 10 Lewis, Dylan           15 Swansea Aq          59.16             
       28.36    30.80                  
 11 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            59.31             
       28.73    30.58                  
 12 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd        59.57             
       29.01    30.56                  
 13 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon          59.59             
       28.13    31.46                  
 14 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen         59.69             
       28.08    31.61                  
 15 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff          59.70             
       28.77    30.93                  
 16 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            59.87             
       28.72    31.15                  
 17 Doyle, Oliver          15 Reading           1:00.13             
       28.85    31.28                  
 18 Bowers, Jonathan       15 Bebington         1:00.19             
       29.09    31.10                  
 19 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D         1:00.30             
       28.91    31.39                  
 20 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       1:00.73             
       28.68    32.05                  
 21 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           1:00.85             
       29.68    31.17                  
 22 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate         1:02.82             
       29.91    32.91                  
 23 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          1:03.24             
       30.68    32.56                  
 24 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott      1:03.40             
       30.24    33.16                  
 25 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          1:03.42             
       30.58    32.84                  
 26 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad         1:03.47             
       29.58    33.89                  
 27 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley      1:03.58             
       30.59    32.99                  
 28 Leach, Cameron         15 Worcester         1:03.68             
       29.73    33.95                  
 29 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli          1:03.85             
       31.12    32.73                  
 30 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport        1:04.21             
       30.67    33.54                  
 31 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar       1:04.59             
       31.12    33.47                  
 32 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq        1:05.00             
       30.70    34.30                  
 33 Walmsley, Lewis        15 Chirk             1:05.61             
       31.20    34.41                  
 34 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly        1:06.21             
       31.52    34.69                  
 35 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City       1:06.81             
       31.07    35.74                  
 -- Baker, Zak             15 Newtown               NS              
 -- Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol            NS              
 
 Event 30  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          56.26      55.91  
       27.11    28.80                  
  2 Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq          56.55      56.02  
       27.15    28.87                  
  3 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        56.63      56.22  
       27.48    28.74                  
  4 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        56.88      56.64  
       27.27    29.37                  
  5 Hancock, Carwyn        16 Nofio S Gar         57.05      56.88  
       27.53    29.35                  
  6 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         57.54      57.14  
       27.66    29.48                  
  7 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          57.97      57.28  
       27.35    29.93                  
  8 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        56.63      57.42  
       27.35    30.07                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss        58.52             
       27.49    31.03                  
 10 Preece, Alexander      16 Swansea Aq          58.57             
       27.93    30.64                  
 11 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad           58.66             
       28.07    30.59                  
 12 Chan, Jamie            16 Buckley             58.73             
       28.32    30.41                  
 13 Selby, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           58.86             
       28.15    30.71                  
 14 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         59.09             
       27.77    31.32                  
 15 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon           59.50             
       28.49    31.01                  
 16 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         59.86             
       28.86    31.00                  
 17 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol           59.90             
       28.47    31.43                  
 18 Casewell, James        16 Co Hereford       1:00.21             
       28.78    31.43                  
 18 Tucker, Callum         16 Chepstow          1:00.21             
       28.36    31.85                  
 20 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander           1:00.63             
       29.23    31.40                  
 21 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath             1:00.97             
       28.49    32.48                  
 22 Roberts, Osian         16 Swim Gwynedd      1:01.11             
       28.90    32.21                  
 23 Pinnell, Liam          16 Calne Alpha       1:01.33             
       29.39    31.94                  
 24 Lewis, Ethan           16 Nofio Clwyd       1:01.46             
       29.52    31.94                  
 25 Jones, Lloyd           16 Merthyr Tydf      1:02.43             
       30.30    32.13                  
 26 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport        1:02.66             
       29.70    32.96                  
 
 Event 30  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Turley, Luke           19 Bath Univ           52.04      50.99  
       24.80    26.19                  
  2 Turner, Harry          20 Swansea Uni         53.06      52.80  
       25.06    27.74                  
  3 Thorpe, Thomas         19 Wrexham             53.90      53.73  
       25.89    27.84                  
  4 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         54.10      53.74  
       25.99    27.75                  
  5 Loney, Joshua          18 Swansea Uni         54.21      53.88  
       26.46    27.42                  
  6 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            54.23      54.01  
       26.18    27.83                  
  7 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Nofio Clwyd         54.32      54.11  
       25.87    28.24                  
  8 Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff          54.51      54.86  
       26.26    28.60                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Snowden, Jay           19 Cardiff Met         54.91             
       26.53    28.38                  
 10 Atkinson, Samuel       22 Bolton Metro        54.99             
       26.43    28.56                  
 11 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC        55.07             
       25.97    29.10                  
 12 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry        55.14             
       26.59    28.55                  
 13 Chooyin, Benjamin      17 Co Cardiff          55.49             
       26.55    28.94                  
 14 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd         55.75             
       26.82    28.93                  
 15 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         56.08             
       27.21    28.87                  
 16 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading             56.20             
       27.00    29.20                  
 17 Thompson, Jack         19 Penyrheol           56.59             
       27.21    29.38                  
 17 Boladz, Thomas         20 Torfaen D           56.59             
       27.07    29.52                  
 19 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            57.15             
       27.52    29.63                  
 20 Portis, Jake           19 Co Hereford         57.92             
       27.71    30.21                  
 21 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk               58.27             
       27.83    30.44                  
 22 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv          58.90             
       27.87    31.03                  
 23 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        58.92             
       27.99    30.93                  
 24 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott        59.21             
       28.79    30.42                  
 25 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          59.43             
       28.51    30.92                  
 26 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd         59.53             
       28.68    30.85                  
 27 Burgess, Owen          17 Warrington W      1:00.03             
       28.38    31.65                  
 28 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff        1:00.14             
       27.45    32.69                  
 29 Langman, George        17 Weston S M        1:00.56             
       28.83    31.73                  
 30 Hughes, Tyler          17 Wrexham           1:00.59             
       29.06    31.53                  
 31 Snape-Johnson, Ben     17 Soundwell         1:00.63             
       28.67    31.96                  
 32 Welch, Joshua          18 Staines           1:00.85             
       29.10    31.75                  
 32 Vernon, Thomas         17 Chirk             1:00.85             
       28.14    32.71                  
 34 Gill, Ajai             17 Wycombe Dist      1:02.07             
       30.03    32.04                  
 35 Lewis, James           17 Wycombe Dist      1:02.17             
       30.16    32.01                  
 36 Wycherley, Harry       17 Co Hereford       1:03.00             
       30.15    32.85                  
 37 #Piggott, Tom X        19 Oswestry Ott      1:03.56             
       30.64    32.92                  
 -- Burrows, Matthew       17 Boldmere              DQ              
       26.83    28.51                  
 -- Hughes, Deio           20 Llandudno             NS              
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Ryley, William         21 Bath Univ             NS              
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man                NS