Wales National Pool - Site License             02/08/2019 - 7:34 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 31  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          2:39.54    2:38.03  
       35.76    41.55    44.40    36.32
  2 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:39.64    2:39.03  
       33.86    41.98    47.46    35.73
  3 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:44.03    2:40.06  
       33.90    39.71    51.70    34.75
  4 Owen-Hatfield, A       12 Holywell          2:44.51    2:41.67  
       33.75    42.33    47.89    37.70
  5 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             2:41.58    2:42.55  
       34.52    42.28    46.66    39.09
  6 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            2:43.68    2:43.44  
       35.07    45.95    45.80    36.62
  7 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          2:43.39    2:43.77  
       35.24    42.54    48.19    37.80
  8 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:42.28    2:44.69  
       38.76    43.22    46.71    36.00
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:45.83             
       34.09    43.12    49.80    38.82
 10 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      2:46.68             
       36.13    44.11    48.23    38.21
 11 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          2:48.00             
       35.78    41.44    51.89    38.89
 12 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        2:48.49             
       35.98    43.54    49.31    39.66
 13 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:49.21             
       39.25    45.58    47.80    36.58
 14 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq        2:49.37             
       37.50    41.91    54.24    35.72
 15 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          2:49.65             
       34.83    44.07    52.57    38.18
 16 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          2:49.74             
       37.57    45.54    50.80    35.83
 17 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere          2:50.11             
       34.67    45.24    54.01    36.19
 18 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          2:51.02             
       37.92    44.61    50.03    38.46
 19 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty      2:53.32             
       36.69    44.14    52.87    39.62
 20 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        2:54.37             
       37.77    44.50    51.99    40.11
 21 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         2:55.15             
       38.69    44.34    51.51    40.61
 22 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        2:55.30             
       35.53    43.56    57.77    38.44
 23 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        2:55.37             
       39.27    43.78    50.65    41.67
 24 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:55.98             
       35.26    43.88    55.49    41.35
 25 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester       2:56.08             
       37.57    47.70    49.83    40.98
 26 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        2:57.03             
       39.97    45.12    52.46    39.48
 27 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         2:57.07             
       37.37    44.00    55.61    40.09
 28 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty         2:58.12             
       38.14    46.69    53.77    39.52
 29 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        2:59.17             
       41.73    46.29    51.10    40.05
 30 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          3:00.60             
       43.50    44.82    53.41    38.87
 31 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      3:02.74             
       43.00    46.29    50.49    42.96
 32 Shadrach, Ruby         12 Swansea Aq        3:02.95             
       41.42    45.82    55.48    40.23
 33 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       3:03.96             
       38.18    45.47    56.98    43.33
 34 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq        3:06.42             
       39.80    46.49    58.63    41.50
 35 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             3:06.59             
       42.86    45.07    57.70    40.96
 36 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D         3:06.76             
       42.49    46.65    54.63    42.99
 37 Halliwell, Leah        12 Nofio Clwyd       3:07.05             
       44.45    50.21    49.04    43.35
 38 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           3:09.42             
       44.32    47.82    56.93    40.35
 39 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D         3:16.22             
       42.92    51.44    58.07    43.79
 -- Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds              DQ              
       35.81    41.87    49.59    36.29
 -- Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K           DQ              
       38.43    46.66    48.10    40.19
 -- Coleman, Harriet       12 Torfaen D             DQ              
       40.38    48.78    51.16    38.72
 -- Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley               DQ              
       40.62    44.17    52.29    39.21
 
 Event 31  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        2:32.95    2:29.98  
       32.33    40.11    41.80    35.74
  2 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       2:36.77    2:32.32  
       33.43    36.42    47.12    35.35
  3 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        2:34.16    2:32.48  
       34.45    40.81    41.01    36.21
  4 Romanovskaja, Marija   13 Bassetlaw SS      2:32.68    2:33.82  
       32.92    40.89    44.01    36.00
  5 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         2:35.31    2:34.03  
       31.63    39.16    48.98    34.26
  6 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      2:38.94    2:35.80  
       33.03    40.48    47.77    34.52
  7 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           2:40.06    2:42.41  
       35.26    42.25    47.14    37.76
 -- Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         2:38.13         DQ  
       33.63    43.46    44.89    34.93
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff        2:40.89             
       34.60    42.04    46.97    37.28
 10 Lamont Tuckett, F      13 Exeter City       2:40.93             
       35.66    43.00    45.65    36.62
 11 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        2:40.97             
       34.00    42.76    46.42    37.79
 12 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K       2:40.98             
       33.88    43.12    47.28    36.70
 13 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             2:41.39             
       32.85    41.36    50.63    36.55
 14 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff        2:41.64             
       35.70    42.20    46.58    37.16
 15 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        2:41.77             
       34.81    41.36    48.57    37.03
 16 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff        2:41.78             
       32.58    43.45    49.30    36.45
 17 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:42.41             
       34.13    39.85    50.16    38.27
 18 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      2:43.31             
       33.54    42.17    51.36    36.24
 19 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        2:43.84             
       33.48    42.58    49.48    38.30
 20 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham       2:45.91             
       35.25    43.24    47.85    39.57
 21 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      2:49.13             
       36.83    43.45    50.39    38.46
 22 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield          2:49.57             
       36.57    43.40    48.62    40.98
 23 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford       2:51.67             
       35.35    42.84    54.88    38.60
 24 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol        2:51.78             
       36.50    44.04    51.86    39.38
 25 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             2:51.94             
       38.15    41.60    54.98    37.21
 26 Jones, Holli           13 Swansea Aq        2:53.75             
       37.57    45.31    54.43    36.44
 27 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      2:53.96             
       41.53    43.62    51.18    37.63
 28 Bound, Caitlin         13 Heads Valley      2:54.65             
       40.06    45.81    49.99    38.79
 29 Elliott, Madelaine     13 Calne Alpha       2:54.71             
       37.14    48.02    49.64    39.91
 30 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:55.97             
       34.83    43.59    57.11    40.44
 31 John, Lucy             13 Pembs Cty         2:56.08             
       37.98    44.87    53.60    39.63
 32 White, Eleanor         13 Pembs Cty         2:56.16             
       37.23    47.69    51.15    40.09
 33 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha       2:57.23             
       37.25    45.44    54.49    40.05
 34 Griffiths, Enfys       13 Pembs Cty         3:03.27             
       39.42    49.55    55.33    38.97
 -- Boon, Lauren           13 Mold                  DQ              
       40.70    43.63    55.17    39.91
 -- Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty          DQ              
       37.79    43.56    55.11    37.29
 -- Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy                 DQ              
       38.77    42.40    49.53    36.65
 -- Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath                 NS              
 -- Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 
 Event 31  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     14 Swansea Aq        2:27.95    2:26.39  
       31.41    37.04    45.49    32.45
  2 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        2:32.60    2:30.54  
       31.77    37.68    45.78    35.31
  3 Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        2:35.32    2:33.83  
       33.98    40.92    42.84    36.09
  4 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      2:37.28    2:35.55  
       33.36    40.24    46.22    35.73
  5 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         2:34.83    2:36.09  
       32.42    41.24    45.66    36.77
  6 Cook, Amelia           14 Co Hereford       2:37.55    2:36.79  
       34.18    40.98    46.40    35.23
  7 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        2:36.82    2:37.79  
       33.70    41.60    47.64    34.85
  8 Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D         2:34.35    2:39.25  
       33.22    39.09    51.25    35.69
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:37.61             
       34.50    39.97    47.54    35.60
 10 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:37.63             
       35.81    40.33    46.44    35.05
 11 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham       2:37.96             
       33.84    40.99    46.50    36.63
 12 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:38.87             
       32.65    41.84    46.31    38.07
 13 Lowe, Bryony           14 Ellesmere Co      2:39.13             
       35.58    39.61    47.58    36.36
 14 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:39.55             
       34.24    42.15    46.61    36.55
 15 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington         2:40.15             
       35.68    39.38    49.14    35.95
 16 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff        2:40.40             
       34.00    41.55    49.54    35.31
 17 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          2:40.52             
       35.01    43.14    45.40    36.97
 18 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      2:41.07             
       33.44    42.59    47.32    37.72
 19 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        2:41.39             
       32.06    41.26    52.08    35.99
 19 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street            2:41.39             
       33.45    44.09    45.39    38.46
 21 Illman, Lili           14 Torfaen D         2:41.41             
       34.95    44.33    47.63    34.50
 22 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:41.59             
       33.89    42.74    48.17    36.79
 23 Jones, Lauren          14 Warrington W      2:41.85             
       35.07    43.46    46.44    36.88
 24 Cox, Roberta           14 Co Bristol        2:43.12             
       35.34    42.86    46.64    38.28
 25 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:43.38             
       33.63    41.77    49.87    38.11
 26 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:43.44             
       36.49    40.11    49.28    37.56
 27 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         2:44.19             
       35.28    42.60    47.27    39.04
 28 Maamoun, Annamaria     14 Boldmere          2:44.26             
       35.69    43.96    47.09    37.52
 29 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:44.56             
       35.80    39.95    51.24    37.57
 30 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       2:44.73             
       33.73    42.99    51.88    36.13
 31 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro      2:44.89             
       35.85    42.47    47.46    39.11
 32 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          2:44.99             
       34.50    43.51    48.85    38.13
 33 Rose, Freya            14 Co Newport        2:45.28             
       34.35    44.63    49.81    36.49
 34 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          2:46.37             
       34.74    44.38    49.80    37.45
 35 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington         2:47.07             
       32.34    42.06    52.77    39.90
 36 Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester        2:47.77             
       34.49    45.02    47.48    40.78
 37 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist      2:48.60             
       35.00    42.50    53.52    37.58
 38 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        2:48.72             
       35.60    43.08    51.44    38.60
 39 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City       2:49.21             
       38.70    42.99    47.91    39.61
 40 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        2:49.78             
       38.15    45.72    47.07    38.84
 41 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      2:51.15             
       35.68    43.55    53.52    38.40
 -- Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co          DQ              
       37.76    47.48    52.05    40.14
 -- Jones, Rosie           14 Staines               DQ              
       36.91    44.50    46.14    38.36
 -- Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K           NS              
 
 Event 31  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lee, Olivia            15 Co Peterboro      2:30.94    2:29.29  
       31.80    37.43    44.90    35.16
  2 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       2:34.15    2:32.87  
       32.18    41.50    42.92    36.27
  3 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           2:36.72    2:32.95  
       32.46    38.97    47.06    34.46
  4 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:35.17    2:33.83  
       32.45    40.59    46.15    34.64
  5 Stokes, Aimee          15 Swansea Aq        2:34.10    2:35.23  
       33.38    37.49    48.59    35.77
  6 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        2:36.59    2:37.16  
       33.64    42.94    44.47    36.11
  7 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        2:35.84    2:37.25  
       33.80    41.47    46.75    35.23
  8 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:36.62    2:37.71  
       33.73    39.90    47.94    36.14
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 O'Callaghan, Jennifer  15 Co Cardiff        2:34.71             
       33.62    39.99    43.48    37.62
  7 Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff        2:35.91             
       35.23    40.39    46.20    34.09
 11 Kovacs, Kiara          15 Co Peterboro      2:37.09             
       35.78    41.40    46.61    33.30
 12 Porzio, Isabella       15 Putteridge        2:37.50             
       33.72    42.13    44.99    36.66
 13 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         2:38.24             
       33.64    42.30    44.22    38.08
 14 Jenkins, Ella          15 Co Bristol        2:38.94             
       33.58    40.83    46.46    38.07
 15 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:39.67             
       35.13    41.97    44.58    37.99
 16 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist      2:40.16             
       32.61    41.48    46.23    39.84
 17 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh         2:40.26             
       33.87    40.48    48.57    37.34
 18 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         2:41.38             
       33.35    42.89    48.87    36.27
 19 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.62             
       34.14    41.46    47.55    38.47
 20 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton       2:41.77             
       34.40    43.22    46.71    37.44
 21 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          2:42.55             
       31.79    40.81    52.84    37.11
 22 Chapman, Abigail       15 Co Hereford       2:43.99             
       34.98    42.39    50.63    35.99
 23 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             2:44.01             
       34.70    43.05    48.39    37.87
 24 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty      2:45.92             
       37.08    41.18    48.93    38.73
 25 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad         2:46.04             
       36.64    42.28    49.75    37.37
 26 Teagle, Eilir          15 Merthyr Tydf      2:47.67             
       35.10    44.31    49.46    38.80
 27 Minas, Ella            15 Rct Squad         2:49.63             
       34.59    45.16    51.29    38.59
 28 Breeze, Mia            15 Nofio Clwyd       2:51.92             
       37.94    45.56    47.89    40.53
 -- Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       32.82    42.80    45.71    37.26
 -- Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol            NS              
 -- Keogh, Jessica         15 Hatfield              NS              
 -- #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester          NS              
 
 Event 31  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Beynon, Bethan         16 Co Cardiff        2:28.16    2:26.35  
       31.11    38.15    44.06    33.03
  2 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport        2:29.89    2:26.59  
       31.59    37.81    44.31    32.88
  3 Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd      2:29.33    2:30.85  
       31.74    40.07    44.70    34.34
  4 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq        2:33.95    2:32.71  
       32.63    38.89    45.86    35.33
  5 Cranch, Molly          16 Co Bristol        2:35.42    2:36.02  
       32.69    42.51    43.09    37.73
  6 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        2:35.93    2:36.14  
       32.30    39.70    48.09    36.05
  7 Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         2:37.98    2:38.78  
       32.84    40.91    48.31    36.72
 -- Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      2:36.89         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:36.34             
       33.82    39.52    44.12    38.88
 10 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford       2:38.23             
       32.86    39.86    49.24    36.27
 11 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar       2:39.41             
       32.49    44.11    46.70    36.11
 12 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:39.42             
       32.73    42.05    48.36    36.28
 13 Browne, Megan          16 Swansea Aq        2:40.01             
       33.47    41.73    47.12    37.69
 14 Ashelford, Amelia      16 Exeter City       2:42.87             
       34.19    40.74    48.31    39.63
 15 Hussey, Olivia         16 Soundwell         2:43.91             
       34.91    44.14    46.26    38.60
 16 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar       2:44.20             
       34.26    40.97    50.92    38.05
 17 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad         3:14.47             
       37.26    47.51  1:07.12    42.58
 -- Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton            NS              
 -- Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly            NS              
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Pitton, Sofia          16 Conwy                 NS              
 -- Edwards, Jessica       16 Street                NS              
 
 Event 31  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:26.36    2:25.97  
       30.87    39.08    40.80    35.22
  2 Lawson, Kaelah         17 Co Milton K       2:30.35    2:27.37  
       31.77    37.78    44.31    33.51
  3 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        2:29.16    2:27.41  
       31.19    38.23    43.87    34.12
  4 Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D         2:28.03    2:28.23  
       32.00    38.20    45.16    32.87
  5 Hawkins, Katie         17 Royal Wolv        2:30.89    2:30.13  
       32.48    39.49    42.92    35.24
  6 Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff        2:34.80    2:33.74  
       33.15    39.81    44.39    36.39
  7 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar       2:34.88    2:33.81  
       30.85    38.26    50.55    34.15
  8 Hill, Georgia          18 Street            2:34.63    2:41.06  
       34.24    42.89    44.26    39.67
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jones, Niamh           19 Swansea Aq        2:35.22             
       34.62    40.06    45.16    35.38
 10 Jones, Seren           17 Wrexham           2:35.31             
       32.17    40.09    46.56    36.49
 11 Austin, Ffion          18 Holywell          2:35.52             
       32.42    39.58    46.48    37.04
 12 Snow, Sophie           17 Co Cardiff        2:35.57             
       33.76    40.11    46.27    35.43
 13 Lamont Tuckett, Ella   17 Exeter City       2:35.71             
       33.87    41.12    45.33    35.39
 14 Bellhouse-Smith, Mega  17 Co Leeds          2:37.05             
       32.66    42.11    46.11    36.17
 15 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       2:37.90             
       32.86    41.71    47.13    36.20
 16 Arch, Mared            17 Co Cardiff        2:38.70             
       33.69    41.84    47.07    36.10
 17 Pepperday, Rose        18 Haringey          2:38.98             
       35.32    40.77    47.15    35.74
 18 Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford        2:42.68             
       34.97    43.38    47.95    36.38
 19 Thorpe, Charlotte      17 Wrexham           2:43.22             
       33.60    42.05    50.37    37.20
 20 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio         2:47.36             
       36.65    39.42    51.60    39.69
 -- #Eckley, Bethan X      19 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       39.10    49.49  1:01.31    41.42
 -- Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester            NS              
 -- Frost, Charlotte       17 Severnside            NS              
 -- Morgan, Mackenzie      17 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Owen, Honey            18 Calne Alpha           NS              
 -- Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist          NS              
 -- Marriott, Bethany      18 Co Milton K           NS