Wales National Pool - Site License             02/08/2019 - 7:34 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 32  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          2:52.05    2:46.42  
       37.61    42.31    43.27    43.23
  2 Bohm, Lucas            12 Camden Swiss      2:55.87    2:48.37  
       36.94    42.72    44.02    44.69
  3 Pike, Harvey           12 Street            2:54.98    2:52.46  
       37.68    43.39    44.79    46.60
  4 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds          2:58.93    3:00.91  
       40.53    46.59    47.00    46.79
  5 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss      3:04.46    3:02.15  
       40.89    46.75    47.75    46.76
  6 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds          3:13.23    3:12.12  
       44.48    50.08    48.82    48.74
  7 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        3:17.03    3:13.29  
       44.33    49.29    50.22    49.45
  8 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           3:15.74    3:13.58  
       44.30    49.55    50.49    49.24
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff        3:17.88             
       45.61    50.15    51.56    50.56
 10 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds          3:20.83             
       45.98    52.06    51.15    51.64
 11 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         3:22.09             
       43.71    51.95    54.94    51.49
 12 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          3:23.86             
       45.37    52.86    52.90    52.73
 13 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq        3:27.84             
       48.81    52.42    54.14    52.47
 14 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd      3:28.14             
       49.71    53.08    54.67    50.68
 15 Warman-Powell, Iolo    12 Torfaen D         3:31.54             
       46.81    54.39    55.94    54.40
 16 Croucher, Casey        12 Co Bristol        3:32.66             
       47.97    55.70    54.28    54.71
 17 Evans, Ieuan           12 Conwy             3:34.76             
       48.05    55.77    55.00    55.94
 18 Bird, Charles          12 Chirk             3:40.41             
       52.74    56.13    57.60    53.94
 -- South, Jack            12 Halesowen             DQ              
       47.87    55.47    54.41    52.74
 -- Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown           DQ              
       44.70    51.81    51.69    51.23
 -- James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty          DQ              
       42.42    48.59    48.93    48.56
 -- Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty          DQ              
       47.28    50.93    52.94    50.31
 -- Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds              DQ              
       50.43    56.35    58.68    52.55
 
 Event 32  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        2:40.23    2:36.02  
       35.70    41.00    40.02    39.30
  2 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        2:44.64    2:42.58  
       36.57    40.85    41.57    43.59
  3 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley           2:45.34    2:42.61  
       36.94    42.02    41.79    41.86
  4 Smith, Corey           13 Co Birm'ham       2:48.53    2:46.86  
       37.65    42.47    42.83    43.91
  5 Kacar, Anatole         13 Exeter City       2:51.38    2:47.10  
       36.58    43.17    43.78    43.57
  6 Kassan, Veer           13 Co Milton K       2:55.26    2:52.12  
       39.20    42.96    44.57    45.39
  7 Martin, Joshua         13 Co Peterboro      2:57.26    2:55.68  
       38.49    45.19    45.77    46.23
  8 Grimes, Samuel         13 Wigan Best        2:57.42    3:05.19  
       40.68    47.14    49.18    48.19
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mackenzie, Charlie     13 Co Coventry       2:57.78             
       39.37    44.81    46.16    47.44
 10 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        2:58.60             
       40.37    45.31    47.36    45.56
 11 Winstone, Evan         13 Co Cardiff        3:03.96             
       41.87    47.41    47.63    47.05
 12 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds          3:04.89             
       40.36    47.99    49.95    46.59
 13 Bolton, Louis          13 Wycombe Dist      3:07.34             
       43.67    47.89    48.56    47.22
 14 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty      3:08.08             
       41.45    47.76    50.11    48.76
 15 Hewitt-White, Safford  13 Co Peterboro      3:11.85             
       42.13    49.12    50.64    49.96
 16 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley           3:18.11             
       44.07    51.51    51.84    50.69
 17 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D         3:18.57             
       44.18    52.12    51.54    50.73
 -- Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy                 DQ              
       38.07    43.81    45.11    45.76
 -- Ismatullaev, Jamie     13 Hillingdon            NS              
 -- Goodwin, Jacob         13 Co Leeds              NS              
 -- Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield             NS              
 
 Event 32  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       2:42.40    2:40.50  
       37.17    41.66    40.87    40.80
  2 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  14 Holywell          2:45.42    2:40.53  
       37.06    41.13    41.79    40.55
  3 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         2:46.85    2:43.92  
       37.07    41.41    42.56    42.88
  4 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      2:49.89    2:50.25  
       37.89    43.32    45.61    43.43
  5 Hill, Charlie          14 Street            2:48.30    2:53.18  
       38.23    44.42    45.33    45.20
  6 Woodhall, Samuel       14 Boldmere          2:53.12    2:59.55  
       40.34    46.08    47.22    45.91
 -- Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        2:41.94         DQ  
       37.34    41.11    41.28    40.71
 -- Gaunt, Jake            14 Soundwell         2:47.88         DQ  
       36.80    42.04    43.33    43.56
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Neaves, Archie         14 Ellesmere Co      2:52.14             
       39.53    44.79    44.13    43.69
 10 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha       2:53.41             
       38.37    44.09    45.37    45.58
 11 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        2:54.77             
       38.60    44.69    45.63    45.85
 12 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         2:55.04             
       37.76    43.69    46.91    46.68
 13 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         2:55.13             
       39.33    43.84    45.53    46.43
 14 Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff        2:55.29             
       39.27    44.58    45.79    45.65
 15 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          2:57.90             
       40.76    45.26    45.73    46.15
 16 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist      2:58.75             
       39.19    46.54    48.27    44.75
 17 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds          3:00.99             
       40.85    46.04    48.02    46.08
 18 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford       3:01.48             
       39.28    46.46    47.88    47.86
 19 Khodakhah, Dariush     14 Co Leeds          3:04.24             
       41.67    47.50    47.77    47.30
 20 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      3:05.48             
       41.24    47.50    48.63    48.11
 21 Davies, Anthony        14 Millfield         3:06.23             
       40.86    48.00    48.93    48.44
 22 Dobbing, Andrew        14 Bebington         3:07.37             
       42.47    48.39    48.99    47.52
 -- Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq            DQ              
       36.61    41.75    43.03    42.19
 -- Addington, Samuel      14 Camden Swiss          DQ              
       44.47    52.21    51.22    46.16
 -- Bacon, William         14 Co Leeds              NS              
 -- Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley               NS              
 -- Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 32  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       2:40.73    2:34.81  
       34.82    39.70    40.59    39.70
  2 Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol        2:40.89    2:35.54  
       34.62    40.63    40.98    39.31
  3 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald        2:37.54    2:36.02  
       34.83    39.88    41.01    40.30
  4 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       2:39.40    2:37.11  
       34.14    39.99    42.13    40.85
  5 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City       2:43.03    2:41.56  
       35.98    41.84    43.00    40.74
  6 South, Joe             15 Halesowen         2:44.99    2:42.12  
       37.23    41.87    42.23    40.79
  7 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines           2:42.41    2:42.28  
       35.32    40.93    42.94    43.09
  8 Hawkins, Kyle          15 Northwich         2:42.93    2:42.83  
       35.91    41.16    42.59    43.17
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly          2:46.63             
       35.08    42.56    44.10    44.89
 10 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          2:48.70             
       38.68    43.25    43.13    43.64
 11 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          2:51.61             
       39.40    44.44    44.08    43.69
 12 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen       2:54.83             
       38.43    43.86    46.57    45.97
 13 Court, Callum          15 Prescot           2:57.04             
       39.55    44.44    47.05    46.00
 14 Comley, Owen           15 Soundwell         2:57.42             
       40.58    45.62    46.55    44.67
 15 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       2:58.04             
       39.79    45.61    47.28    45.36
 16 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport        3:02.34             
       40.62    46.52    47.96    47.24
 17 Seppman, Neo           15 Swansea Aq        3:09.88             
       41.77    48.22    49.63    50.26
 -- Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate             NS              
 
 Event 32  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford         2:37.17    2:36.07  
       34.89    39.84    40.96    40.38
  2 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff        2:44.82    2:40.53  
       36.47    41.33    42.09    40.64
  3 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd       2:42.69    2:40.99  
       36.42    41.67    42.13    40.77
  4 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       2:45.58    2:41.59  
       34.85    40.86    42.98    42.90
  5 Halstead, Cadyn        16 Co Cardiff        2:43.93    2:43.77  
       37.46    41.70    42.26    42.35
  6 Aldridge, Jack         16 Exeter City       2:49.96    2:45.89  
       36.65    42.93    43.26    43.05
 -- Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield         2:44.40        DNF  
 -- Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:51.38         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Nixon, Rhys            16 Co Cardiff        2:50.75             
       38.52    43.42    44.36    44.45
 10 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott      2:54.75             
       38.46    44.12    45.61    46.56
 11 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines           3:02.08             
       39.46    45.50    48.22    48.90
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad             DQ              
       36.75    42.58    44.09    45.28
 -- Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon             NS              
 -- Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead           NS              
 
 Event 32  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lewis, James           21 Co Cardiff        2:25.79    2:24.97  
       34.15    37.55    37.06    36.21
  2 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC      2:30.04    2:26.37  
       31.03    37.24    38.85    39.25
  3 Barrett, Sean          17 Pembs Cty         2:27.77    2:26.86  
       33.16    37.57    38.09    38.04
  4 Hester, Ronnie         18 Wycombe Dist      2:28.69    2:30.48  
       34.23    39.68    37.69    38.88
  5 Lawman, Lucas          17 Team Bath AS      2:33.20    2:32.05  
       33.59    38.79    39.58    40.09
  6 Lill, Oliver           17 Bo Stockton       2:37.33    2:36.50  
       34.23    39.80    41.08    41.39
  7 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv        2:34.85    2:38.05  
       32.89    41.16    42.06    41.94
  8 Reid, Nicholas         17 Wycombe Dist      2:33.03    2:38.11  
       33.93    40.83    42.47    40.88
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Roberts, Jack          18 LiverpoolPen      2:33.42             
       33.98    38.83    40.51    40.10
  9 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd       2:35.57             
       34.97    39.10    40.37    41.13
 11 Jones, Daniel          21 Co Cardiff        2:42.63             
       37.10    41.85    41.78    41.90
 12 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty      2:45.78             
       37.32    42.17    43.75    42.54
 13 Job, Kyle              21 Penyrheol         2:46.95             
       37.40    43.37    43.91    42.27
 14 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk             2:49.95             
       37.59    43.06    44.47    44.83
 15 Lewis, James           17 Wycombe Dist      2:54.79             
       38.48    43.53    45.69    47.09
 -- Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd           DQ              
       37.49    41.30    41.78    43.29
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty             NS