Wales National Pool - Site License             29/07/2019 - 1:22 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 2  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         29.00      28.93  
  2 Bohm, Lucas            12 Camden Swiss        28.74      29.14  
  3 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            29.80      29.49  
  4 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds            29.84      29.77  
  5 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          31.05      30.24  
  6 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           33.60      30.30  
  7 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        30.16      30.34  
  8 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            31.62      30.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           30.77      30.48  
 10 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            31.25      30.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds            30.64      30.94  
 12 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds            31.64      31.01  
 13 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere            32.11      31.23  
 14 Morgan, Ellis          12 Swansea Aq          31.38      31.66  
 15 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty        32.86      31.85  
 16 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth         34.25      31.92  
 17 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss        33.20      31.94  
 17 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        32.39      31.94  
 19 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         32.58      32.53  
 20 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                33.70      32.55  
 21 Devin, Aaron           12 Nofio Clwyd         32.42      32.68  
 22 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd          33.23      32.77  
 23 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        33.00      32.87  
 24 Vaughan, William       12 NexusValleys        34.84      32.89  
 25 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             33.58      32.91  
 26 Caddy, Alexander       12 Merthyr Tydf        32.70      32.94  
 27 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            32.30      32.99  
 28 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen          34.30      33.14  
 29 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            32.69      33.45  
 30 Lloyd-Roberts, Rhys    12 Pembs Cty           32.74      33.65  
 31 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               35.90      33.88  
 32 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy               37.30      34.04  
 33 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D           34.00      34.37  
 34 Davies, Sean           12 Conwy               37.00      34.46  
 35 Jones, Harrison        12 Bridgend Cty        35.25      34.49  
 36 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd        36.60      35.87  
 37 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen          36.84      36.89  
 38 Bird, Charles          12 Chirk               37.70      36.96  
 39 Beddows, Zachary       12 Neath               37.40      37.95  
 -- Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin        29.92         NS  
 -- Maher, Lennon          12 Bebington           35.20         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          27.60      27.30  
  2 Martin, Joshua         13 Co Peterboro        27.16      27.36  
  2 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          28.04      27.36  
  4 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          27.74      27.58  
  5 Wheatley, James        13 Mt Kelly            27.27      27.72  
  6 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq          28.82      27.98  
  7 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere            28.04      28.41  
  8 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          29.07      28.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield           27.65      28.60  
 10 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          29.63      28.66  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere            28.87      28.82  
 11 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport          29.02      28.82  
 13 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          29.50      29.02  
 14 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro        29.22      29.08  
 15 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        29.52      29.17  
 16 Kacar, Anatole         13 Exeter City         29.94      29.20  
 17 Hunter-Clarke, Finley  13 Street              30.12      29.26  
 18 Prendergast, Joshua    13 Rtw Monson          29.26      29.42  
 19 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               30.11      29.52  
 20 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley             29.10      29.57  
 21 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins          30.34      29.59  
 22 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               30.39      29.61  
 23 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best          29.50      29.62  
 24 Markov, Nikita         13 Camden Swiss        29.46      29.64  
 25 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           30.89      29.78  
 26 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds            31.09      30.23  
 27 Tucker, Lucas          13 Chepstow            30.83      30.26  
 28 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham             31.50      30.27  
 29 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds            31.86      30.39  
 30 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           30.43      30.49  
 31 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro        31.34      31.22  
 32 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             31.20      31.24  
 33 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D           31.34      31.43  
 34 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               31.75      32.22  
 35 Gusthoff, Philip       13 Co Milton K         32.63      32.90  
 36 Hornik, Jonas          13 Wrexham             33.40      33.15  
 
 Event 2  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         26.73      26.78  
  2 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          27.21      26.82  
  3 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          27.51      27.04  
  4 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          27.91      27.24  
  5 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             27.94      27.43  
  6 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         27.06      27.70  
  7 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          27.51      27.71  
  8 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds            27.76      27.78  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport          28.76      28.01  
 10 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           28.67      28.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          28.63      28.16  
 12 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          28.35      28.24  
 12 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         28.41      28.24  
 14 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        27.84      28.33  
 15 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          28.65      28.34  
 16 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        28.90      28.77  
 17 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham         29.65      28.80  
 18 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           28.44      28.81  
 19 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton          28.59      28.97  
 20 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty           31.91      29.32  
 21 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl        29.04      29.46  
 22 Hoey, Nathan           14 Co Salford          30.26      29.51  
 23 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D           29.57      29.54  
 24 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford         30.14      29.64  
 25 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley        31.04      29.73  
 26 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty           29.59      29.77  
 27 Eaton Sawford, Kier    14 Chirk               31.92      29.99  
 28 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           30.71      30.08  
 29 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint               32.10      30.23  
 30 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            31.22      30.29  
 31 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         30.94      30.33  
 32 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds            29.78      30.34  
 33 Coulson, Joel          14 Co Peterboro        32.40      30.40  
 34 Khodakhah, Dariush     14 Co Leeds            32.19      30.53  
 35 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead         31.61      30.66  
 36 Dobbing, Andrew        14 Bebington           31.30      30.67  
 37 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro        30.80      31.15  
 38 Canlas, Euan           14 Wrexham             31.90      31.25  
 38 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq          32.77      31.25  
 40 Francis, Woody         14 Swansea Aq          31.42      31.31  
 41 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        31.49      31.51  
 42 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha         32.40      31.90  
 43 Andrews, Christian     14 Chepstow            32.60      32.03  
 43 Griffith, Noa          14 Rct Squad           33.02      32.03  
 -- Johnson, Frederick     14 Heads Valley        30.32         NS  
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad           30.81         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar         25.68      25.74  
  2 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          25.95      26.21  
  3 Talbot, Connor         15 Co Bristol          26.03      26.31  
  4 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen          25.83      26.32  
  5 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant        25.93      26.35  
  6 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             27.79      26.74  
  7 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          27.35      26.90  
  8 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty           27.20      26.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sawyer, Max            15 Weston S M          26.56      27.12  
 10 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            27.97      27.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bowers, Jonathan       15 Bebington           27.36      27.23  
 12 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        27.21      27.25  
 13 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            28.13      27.43  
 14 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd         27.29      27.50  
 15 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd         28.41      27.51  
 16 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         27.88      27.54  
 17 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon          27.18      27.63  
 18 Blackwell, Ieuan       15 Carnforth           27.56      27.65  
 19 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        28.57      27.69  
 20 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff          27.93      27.70  
 21 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport          28.21      27.85  
 22 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro        28.58      28.05  
 23 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           27.30      28.06  
 24 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           28.34      28.11  
 25 Doyle, Oliver          15 Reading             28.90      28.22  
 26 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham             29.31      28.51  
 27 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate           28.81      28.64  
 28 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City         28.95      28.78  
 29 Leach, Cameron         15 Worcester           29.80      28.85  
 30 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli            29.91      28.97  
 31 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott        30.53      29.13  
 32 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            29.25      29.18  
 33 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            29.23      29.20  
 34 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          29.20      29.36  
 35 Jones, Rhys            15 Caerphilly          30.76      29.40  
 36 Lill, Toby             15 Bo Stockton         30.70      29.43  
 37 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            29.60      29.55  
 38 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar         29.95      29.57  
 39 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq          30.23      29.58  
 40 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley        30.50      29.60  
 41 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport          29.60      29.65  
 42 Doran, Beau            15 Staines             29.56      29.69  
 43 Comley, Owen           15 Soundwell           30.10      29.82  
 44 Benton, Ethan          15 Wrexham             31.20      30.06  
 45 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly          30.20      30.07  
 46 Elias, Hari            15 Co Cardiff          30.10      30.34  
 47 Walsh, Archie          15 Tewkesbury          30.40      30.49  
 48 Silvestri, Angelo      15 Staines             31.30      30.88  
 49 Ormond, Jordan         15 Bebington           31.75      31.14  
 50 Falloon, George        15 Caerphilly          31.23      33.29  
 -- Watts, Morgan          15 Heads Valley        31.40         NS  
 -- Baker, Zak             15 Newtown             27.39         NS  
 -- Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald          26.94         NS  
 -- Smith, Benjamin        15 Weston S M          27.77         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Mendez, Silas          16 Reading             25.22      24.95  
  2 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        25.94      26.09  
  3 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          26.21      26.10  
  4 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        26.49      26.15  
  5 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          25.93      26.16  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        26.79      26.32  
  7 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford           26.31      26.34  
  8 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         26.54      26.44  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         26.87      26.66  
 10 Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss        26.39      26.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          27.16      26.91  
 12 Roberts, Osian         16 Swim Gwynedd        26.59      27.17  
 13 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol           28.32      27.37  
 14 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               27.03      27.40  
 15 Tucker, Callum         16 Chepstow            28.10      27.47  
 16 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott        28.01      27.56  
 17 Selby, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           27.30      27.73  
 18 Pinnell, Liam          16 Calne Alpha         27.74      27.95  
 19 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon           28.01      27.97  
 20 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         28.09      28.02  
 21 Parry, Matthew         16 Boldmere            28.12      28.31  
 22 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport          29.75      28.71  
 23 Jones, Lloyd           16 Merthyr Tydf        28.80      28.83  
 24 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines             28.90      29.70  
 25 Baritsch, Antony       16 Wandsworth          30.60      30.21  
 26 Davies, Joshua         16 Co Cardiff          30.31      30.36  
 -- Cooke, Ethan           16 Tewkesbury          30.50         DQ  
 
 Event 2  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Price, Bradley         27 Co Cardiff          24.43      23.92  
  2 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC        24.32      24.46  
  3 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            24.76      24.75  
  4 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         25.27      24.80  
  5 Newman, Bradley        18 Co Cardiff          25.33      24.93  
  6 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         25.42      24.97  
  7 Hughes, Deio           20 Llandudno           23.68      25.09  
  8 Reed, Adam             19 Paignton            25.26      25.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snowden, Jay           19 Cardiff Met         25.50      25.44  
 10 Hall, Callum           20 RichmondDale        24.91      25.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry        25.88      25.53  
 12 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         25.16      25.58  
 13 Loney, Joshua          18 Swansea Uni         25.38      25.66  
 14 Boladz, Thomas         20 Torfaen D           25.41      25.85  
 15 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro        25.55      25.87  
 16 Thompson, Jack         19 Penyrheol           26.13      26.08  
 17 Vernon, Thomas         17 Chirk               27.80      26.13  
 18 Hoey, Luke             17 Co Salford          25.67      26.24  
 19 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool        26.88      26.28  
 20 Lill, Oliver           17 Bo Stockton         26.80      26.42  
 21 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            26.93      26.54  
 22 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath               26.45      26.61  
 23 Job, Kyle              21 Penyrheol           26.99      26.87  
 24 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          27.27      27.15  
 25 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk               27.13      27.22  
 26 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott        27.83      27.43  
 27 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        27.27      27.48  
 27 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd         26.76      27.48  
 29 Burgess, Owen          17 Warrington W        27.82      27.50  
 30 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv          26.49      27.52  
 31 Bowers, Benjamin       17 Bebington           28.42      27.73  
 32 Langman, George        17 Weston S M          27.86      28.19  
 33 Hughes, Tyler          17 Wrexham             27.78      28.30  
 34 Jones, Kyran           17 Caerphilly          28.60      28.57  
 35 Wycherley, Harry       17 Co Hereford         28.88      28.67  
 36 #Piggott, Tom X        19 Oswestry Ott        29.36      28.76  
 37 Thomas, Joshua         18 Merthyr Tydf        30.06      29.24  
 38 Fernandez-John, Jac    17 Caerphilly          30.30      29.69  
 39 Dunning, Luke          17 Llanelli            29.60      29.81  
 40 Lloyd, Rhys            17 Rct Squad           30.08      30.41  
 41 #Maddox, Aaron X       22 Amman Valley        30.42      31.02  
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty           26.35         NS  
 -- Clapham, Patrick       18 Pembs Cty           30.50         NS  
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man              24.83         NS