Wales National Pool - Site License             29/07/2019 - 1:22 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty           31.85      32.37  
  2 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff          33.36      32.68  
  3 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere            33.16      32.69  
  4 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D           32.59      33.06  
  5 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds            32.86      33.14  
  6 Blackhurst, Isabel     12 Weston S M          31.90      33.34  
  7 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty        35.68      33.78  
  8 Gilbert, Lilia         12 Didcot & Bar        33.86      33.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds            34.39      33.92  
 10 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn            34.90      34.13  
 10 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro        35.17      34.13  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 12 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq          34.19      34.51  
 13 McNicholas, Hannah     12 Deben               34.69      34.76  
 14 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester         35.46      34.84  
 15 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D           33.83      34.86  
 16 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater          35.65      35.11  
 17 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport          35.96      35.15  
 18 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds            35.48      35.25  
 19 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty        34.88      35.46  
 20 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds            35.61      35.59  
 21 Henshall, Chloe        12 Co Cardiff          36.74      35.99  
 22 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham             39.56      36.12  
 23 Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds            35.60      36.37  
 24 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff          37.90      36.45  
 25 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath               35.76      36.58  
 26 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff          37.70      36.72  
 27 Parkins, Emily         12 Grantham            36.56      36.73  
 28 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K         35.95      36.88  
 29 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty           38.35      36.91  
 30 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley             38.80      37.08  
 31 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath               37.60      37.15  
 32 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff          39.72      37.31  
 33 Hughes-Dutton, Maddie  12 Nofio Clwyd         37.72      37.94  
 34 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth         36.11      38.06  
 35 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham             40.00      38.35  
 36 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds            39.76      38.42  
 37 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff          38.85      38.58  
 38 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds            35.86      38.74  
 39 Andrews, Isabelle      12 Boldmere            39.30      39.79  
 40 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq          40.00      40.39  
 41 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley             39.60      40.50  
 
 Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon          31.05      30.52  
  2 Phillips, Constance    13 Grantham            30.92      31.39  
  3 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty        31.27      31.82  
  4 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar         31.81      31.89  
  5 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath               32.36      31.94  
  6 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff          32.43      32.18  
  7 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co        31.89      32.30  
  8 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff          32.20      32.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K         32.30      32.40  
 10 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty           33.48      32.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside          31.93      32.58  
 12 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff          33.72      32.98  
 13 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff          33.89      33.00  
 14 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty        34.28      33.04  
 15 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff          32.80      33.24  
 16 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha         34.22      33.43  
 17 Vaughan, Grace         13 Tewkesbury          32.82      33.68  
 18 Wade-Jones, Georgia    13 Holywell            36.78      33.78  
 19 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff          34.44      34.08  
 20 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha         34.10      34.16  
 21 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff          34.48      34.33  
 22 Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff          34.56      34.34  
 22 Roberts, Emily         13 Nofio S Gar         34.07      34.34  
 24 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd        34.72      34.71  
 25 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford         34.05      34.85  
 26 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath               35.69      34.91  
 27 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad           35.17      34.94  
 28 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd        34.95      35.34  
 29 Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist        32.92      35.38  
 30 White, Eleanor         13 Pembs Cty           35.19      35.41  
 31 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon             34.17      35.65  
 32 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty        36.25      35.73  
 33 Williams, Mali         13 Rct Squad           35.39      35.78  
 34 Cockroft, Imogen       13 Co Hereford         36.37      35.89  
 35 Davies, Madison        13 Chepstow            37.30      36.19  
 36 Vincent, Caitlyn       13 Rct Squad           35.84      36.25  
 37 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol          35.83      36.31  
 38 Coombes, Emmie-Jo      13 Rct Squad           37.35      36.34  
 39 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad           37.16      36.37  
 40 Hale, Chloe            13 Pembs Cty           34.61      36.58  
 41 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq          36.92      37.27  
 42 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy               35.90      37.38  
 43 Wilkinson, Lucy        13 Mt Kelly            38.40      38.43  
 44 Fitchett, Molly        13 Neath               37.20      38.74  
 45 Goddard, Evie          13 Pembs Cty           37.00      38.77  
 46 Griffiths, Enfys       13 Pembs Cty           37.23      38.90  
 47 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad           38.07      39.24  
 
 Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport          30.88      30.41  
  2 Stride, Tamzin         14 Torfaen D           30.40      30.90  
  3 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff          31.55      31.13  
  4 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington           31.29      31.14  
  5 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq          30.57      31.20  
  6 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd        30.63      31.22  
  7 Ralph, Caitlin         14 Boldmere            31.07      31.41  
  8 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K         31.49      31.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street              31.64      31.98  
 10 Dobson, Jessica        14 Worcester           31.34     J31.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff          32.88      32.11  
 12 Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield           31.22      32.16  
 13 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford           31.55      32.18  
 14 Price, Evie            14 Wrexham             31.62      32.22  
 15 Ellis, Mia             14 Grantham            32.87      32.28  
 16 Phipps, Emma           14 Co Hereford         31.68      32.30  
 17 Bowen, Eve             14 Co Newport          33.39      32.39  
 18 White, Aimee           14 Everton             32.78      32.52  
 19 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds            32.08      32.60  
 20 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff          32.01      32.64  
 21 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge        32.96      32.84  
 22 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford           33.51      32.89  
 23 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd        32.28      33.08  
 24 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd        32.75      33.23  
 25 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq          33.03      33.25  
 26 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds            33.43      33.27  
 27 Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester          33.75      33.43  
 28 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham             33.49      33.50  
 29 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds            33.20      33.53  
 30 Powers, Louisa         14 Boldmere            33.93      33.69  
 31 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley        34.23      33.71  
 32 Humphreys, Cerys       14 Mold                33.80      34.38  
 33 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar         34.94      34.42  
 34 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq          34.50      34.59  
 35 Tucker, Natalie        14 Swansea Aq          34.19      34.65  
 36 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M          33.43      34.71  
 36 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co        34.35      34.71  
 38 Lloyd, Jessica         14 Denbigh D           34.41      35.29  
 39 Baylis, Sophie         14 Penyrheol           34.38      35.58  
 -- Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq          33.29         DQ  
 -- Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq          32.82         NS  
 -- Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist        33.79         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  15 Co Cardiff          31.08      30.47  
  2 Nash, Rachel           15 Boldmere            31.02      30.51  
  3 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS        30.74      30.71  
  3 Baker, Alyssa          15 Torfaen D           31.48      30.71  
  5 Walmsley, Menna        15 Team Luton          31.08      31.28  
  6 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff          31.45      31.52  
  7 Foreshew, Neve         15 Soundwell           30.34      31.61  
  8 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd         31.91      31.72  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist        31.59      31.99  
 10 Thomas, Bethan         15 Daventry            31.90      32.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M          32.49      32.13  
 12 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad           31.51      32.14  
 13 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol          31.09      32.41  
 14 Browne, Lucy           15 Daventry            31.64      32.46  
 15 Roper, Milly           15 Co Hereford         32.91      32.70  
 16 Smith, Mia             15 Torfaen D           32.42      32.72  
 17 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty           33.60      33.06  
 18 Bull, Katy             15 Weston S M          31.39      33.48  
 19 O'Brien, Charlotte     15 Rugby               32.50      33.59  
 20 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh           33.50      33.87  
 21 Edwards, Madeline      15 NexusValleys        33.07      34.37  
 22 Skene, Deryn           15 Co Cardiff          34.74      34.48  
 23 Teagle, Eilir          15 Merthyr Tydf        34.20      34.86  
 24 Clack, Lucy            15 Carmarthen          34.09      34.98  
 25 Tomblin, Hollie        15 Swim Gwynedd        34.22      37.83  
 -- Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff          33.40         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq          29.83      29.78  
  2 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar         29.72      30.37  
  3 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport          30.89      30.73  
  4 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney              31.06      31.07  
  5 Head, Laura            16 Trafford Met        31.03      31.23  
  6 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale        31.42      31.26  
  7 Robinson, Francesca    16 Pembs Cty           31.83      31.36  
  8 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd        31.59      31.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Jasmine       16 Co Oxford           31.65      31.74  
 10 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester           30.86     J31.74  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy               31.83      31.97  
 12 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford         32.26      32.17  
 13 Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly          32.20      32.41  
 14 Davies, Cari           16 Aberystwyth         32.80      32.73  
 15 Richardson, Hannah     16 Rushmoor Ryl        32.51      33.15  
 16 Nicholas, Catrin       16 Bridgend Cty        33.37      33.17  
 17 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton          33.28      33.20  
 18 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar         33.52      33.21  
 19 Degen, Daisy           16 Staines             33.82      33.22  
 20 Crossley, Mia          16 Co Bristol          32.54      33.26  
 21 Edwards, Jessica       16 Street              33.81      33.54  
 22 Miles, Grace           16 Chepstow            33.90      33.70  
 23 Jones, Cerys           16 Co Cardiff          34.20      34.40  
 24 Powers, Isobel         16 Boldmere            33.73      34.62  
 -- Geen, Cerys            16 Co Newport          33.80         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Watson, Freya          18 Torfaen D           29.06      28.93  
  2 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd         29.12      29.61  
  3 Smith, Martha          18 Clitheroe           29.95      29.64  
  4 Jones, Emma            18 Co Salford          29.34      29.95  
  5 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar         31.44      30.24  
  6 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co        29.77      30.35  
  7 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd         29.85      30.56  
  8 Hosking-Lewis, Maisie  17 Co Hereford         31.58      30.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen, Honey            18 Calne Alpha         30.24      30.69  
 10 Townsend, Katie        19 Exeter City         30.51      30.74  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Helen           17 Merthyr Tydf        31.50      31.57  
 12 Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester          31.02      31.62  
 13 Demery, Katelin        19 Swansea Uni         30.64      31.79  
 13 Brown, Sophie          17 Conwy               31.60      31.79  
 15 Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford          32.30      32.01  
 16 Grose, Kaitlyn         19 Co Milton K         31.68      32.18  
 17 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry         31.71      32.51  
 18 Soper, Ruby            18 Weston S M          32.20      33.54  
 -- Waters, Mirabelle      17 Chesham             30.96         NS  
 -- Thomas, Ffion          19 Bracknell           30.26         NS